2025 Honda CR-V
All trims
$33,250Median asking price · 4,017 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$30,773–$35,634
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EX-L listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
2T3W1RFV8SW389113
ABOVE TYPICAL
· $1,978 above typical price
Henderson, NV
This 2025 Toyota RAV4 XLE is listed at $32,476 with 40,549 miles in Henderson, NV.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $32,476 — $1,978 above the typical market price ($30,498)
Asking $32,476 · typical market price $30,498 · based on 1,515 comparable same-build listings.
2025 Toyota RAV4 XLE for sale near HendersonNV
60 cheaper within 50 miles · best $9,189 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Henderson
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Price increased $1,643 (+5.1%) over 3 days.
Asking prices recorded across 3 listing dates for VIN 2T3W1RFV8SW389113, spanning 3 days.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Findlay Toyota | Henderson, NV 89011 | $32,476 | 40,549 mi | 2026-09-25 | 1 d ago |
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Findlay Toyota | 89077 | $32,476 | 40,549 mi | 2026-09-25 | 2 d ago |
| Findlay Toyota | Henderson, NV 89011 | $34,087 | 40,548 mi | 2026-09-25 | 26 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Toyota
Window sticker on file for this VIN
The original window sticker for this RAV4
Factory equipment, the options actually installed and the price this car left the line with — the same document that hung on the glass in the showroom.
Open the sticker — $4
3 for $9
Opens on VehiLeaks · PDF right after checkout
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 30 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2025 Toyota RAV4 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2025 Toyota RAV4 has 3 recall campaigns as of October 2026. NHTSA rated it 5 out of 5 stars overall. EPA combined fuel economy: 30 MPG.
Tested configuration: 2025 Toyota RAV4 SUV AWD
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2025 Toyota RAV4 from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed October 26, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2025 Toyota RAV4 over the last 6 months — the market softened $1,990 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| June 2026 | $34,580 |
| July 2026 | $34,312 |
| August 2026 | $33,764 |
| September 2026 | $33,302 |
| October 2026 | $32,775 |
| November 2026 | $32,590 |
Compare 2025 Toyota RAV4 with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of November 7, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2025 Toyota RAV4 in this catalog, the 2025 Ford Escape has the lowest median asking price ($23,294, 4,424 listings with photos) and the 2025 Honda CR-V the highest ($33,250, 4,017 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot November 7, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

XLE · United States
$32,476Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $32,490 · 4,346 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $30,548–$34,692
Explore this model’s prices →All trims
$33,250Median asking price · 4,017 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$30,773–$35,634
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EX-L listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$28,349Median asking price · 2,701 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$25,376–$31,888
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Premium listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$31,700Median asking price · 2,362 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$29,375–$34,694
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Premium listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$25,720Median asking price · 4,068 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$23,880–$28,399
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual 1LT listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$23,294Median asking price · 4,424 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$21,323–$25,755
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual ST Line listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Toyota RAV4 XLE | $32,490 | $30,548–$34,692 | 4,346 |
| 2025 Honda CR-V All trims | $33,250 | $30,773–$35,634 | 4,017 |
| 2025 Mazda CX-50 All trims | $28,349 | $25,376–$31,888 | 2,701 |
| 2025 Subaru Forester All trims | $31,700 | $29,375–$34,694 | 2,362 |
| 2025 Chevrolet Equinox All trims | $25,720 | $23,880–$28,399 | 4,068 |
| 2025 Ford Escape All trims | $23,294 | $21,323–$25,755 | 4,424 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: November 7, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 14 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 91 | $43,850 | 100% | — |
| 2026 | 25,927 | $41,676 | 95% | 654 mi |
| 2025 | 9,257 | $32,488 | 74% | 31,405 mi |
| 2024 | 6,772 | $31,961 | 73% | 40,777 mi |
| 2023 | 3,807 | $30,750 | 70% | 49,697 mi |
| 2022 | 3,162 | $27,998 | 64% | 66,032 mi |
| 2021 | 3,006 | $25,977 | 59% | 76,778 mi |
| 2020 | 1,901 | $24,556 | 56% | 85,675 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.