2025 Toyota RAV4 XLE
2T3W1RFV2SC315641
GOOD DEAL
· $936 below typical price
Houston, TX
This 2025 Toyota RAV4 XLE is listed at $30,693 with 31,738 miles in Houston, TX.
Market price range
Based on 953 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of August 31, 2026This vehicle: $30,693 — $936 below the typical market price ($31,629)
Asking $30,693 · typical market price $31,629 · based on 953 comparable same-build listings.
Price history for this VIN
Asking prices recorded across 8 listing dates for VIN 2T3W1RFV2SC315641, spanning 5 months.
Active listing
Full listing history on VehiSales →| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fred Haas Toyota Country | Houston, TX 77070 | $30,693 | 31,738 mi | 2026-08-29 |
Former listings
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 Lexus Southwest Houston | Houston, TX 77074 | $29,183 | 31,450 mi | 2026-06-17 |
| Lexus of Southwest Houston | Houston, TX 77074 | $29,120 | 31,450 mi | 2026-04-11 |
| Lexus Southwest Houston | Houston, TX 77074 | $29,995 | 31,448 mi | 2026-04-10 |
| Fred Haas Toyota Country | Houston, TX 77070 | $30,693 | 31,738 mi | 2026-04-09 |
What would this 2025 Toyota RAV4 XLE cost per month?
Estimate the monthly payment on a $30,693 vehicle. Move the numbers to match your own loan.
Estimate only. Excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees, and assumes a fixed-rate loan with equal monthly payments. Your actual rate depends on your credit and lender.
Decoded from the VIN
NHTSA build data for 2T3W1RFV2SC315641Full factory specs for this build →
- ✓ Backup camera
- ✗ Blind-spot monitor
- ✓ Lane departure
- ✓ ABS
- ✓ Electronic stability
Fuel economy (EPA)
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 30 MPG combined.
5-year cost to own
Beyond the sticker: what this 2025 Toyota RAV4 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
Safety & recalls
NHTSA crash tests & recall campaigns for this model yearThe 2025 Toyota RAV4 has 3 recall campaigns as of August 2026. NHTSA rated it 5 out of 5 stars overall. EPA combined fuel economy: 30 MPG.
Tested configuration: 2025 Toyota RAV4 SUV AWD
-
ELECTRICAL SYSTEMToyota Motor Engineering & Manufacturing (Toyota) is recalling certain 2023-2024 Toyota Venza, 2023-2025 RAV4 Prime, RAV4, Highlander, GR Corolla, Crown, 2024-2025 Lexus TX, LS,…NHTSA campaign 25V595000
-
BACK OVER PREVENTIONToyota Motor Engineering & Manufacturing (Toyota) is recalling certain 2022-2026 Toyota, Lexus, and Subaru Solterra vehicles equipped with a Panoramic View Monitor (PVM) system.NHTSA campaign 25V744000
-
SEATSToyota Motor Engineering & Manufacturing (Toyota) is recalling certain 2025 RAV 4 vehicles. The front seat brackets for the seat rails may be welded improperly.NHTSA campaign 26V256000
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2025 Toyota RAV4 from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed August 27, 2026.
Where the price is heading
Typical asking price for a 2025 Toyota RAV4 over the last 6 months — the market firmed $448 in that span.
Monthly price table
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| March 2026 | $33,918 |
| April 2026 | $34,147 |
| May 2026 | $34,699 |
| June 2026 | $34,749 |
| July 2026 | $34,700 |
| August 2026 | $34,366 |
How it compares to rivals
Median asking price for comparable body styles listed near this car| Model | Median price | For sale nearby | vs this car |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Toyota RAV4 XLE (this car) | $30,693 | 953 | — |
| 2026 Ford Bronco Sport | $33,365 | 220 | +$2,672 |
| 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class | $74,210 | 218 | +$43,517 |
| 2026 Honda CR-V | $36,213 | 216 | +$5,520 |
| 2026 Mazda CX-5 | $33,283 | 209 | +$2,590 |
| 2026 Acura MDX | $61,450 | 179 | +$30,757 |
Cheapest active listings of each comparable body style in this region — median of what those models actually ask.
Market by model year
Gen 4 · 2019–presentWhat each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13,049 | $41,552 | 100% | — |
| 2025 | 6,687 | $34,200 | 82% | 27,511 mi |
| 2024 | 4,794 | $32,967 | 79% | 40,420 mi |
| 2023 | 3,077 | $31,998 | 77% | 46,831 mi |
| 2022 | 2,695 | $29,445 | 71% | 63,391 mi |
| 2021 | 2,463 | $26,792 | 64% | 74,655 mi |
| 2020 | 1,564 | $25,112 | 60% | 85,328 mi |
| 2019 | 1,724 | $23,698 | 57% | 87,298 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.