2024 Honda CR-V
All trims
$31,988Median asking price · 6,654 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$29,945–$33,988
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
2T3P1RFV3RW427751
GOOD DEAL
· $1,357 below typical price
San Diego, CA
This 2024 Toyota RAV4 XLE is listed at $30,272 with 57,162 miles in San Diego, CA.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $30,272 — $1,357 below the typical market price ($31,629)
Asking $30,272 · typical market price $31,629 · based on 628 comparable same-build listings.
2024 Toyota RAV4 XLE for sale near San DiegoCA
59 cheaper within 50 miles · best $4,772 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around San Diego
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Price dropped $313 (−1.0%) over 14 days.
Asking prices recorded across 4 listing dates for VIN 2T3P1RFV3RW427751, spanning 14 days.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mossy Automotive Group | San Diego, CA 92111 | $30,272 | 57,162 mi | 2026-10-13 | 3 d ago |
| Mossy Ford | San Diego, CA 92109 | $30,150 | 57,162 mi | 2026-09-24 | 2 d ago |
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mossy Automotive Group | San Diego, CA 92111 | $30,572 | 57,162 mi | 2026-10-08 | 3 d ago |
| Mossy Volkswagen | Escondido, CA 92029 | $30,500 | 57,162 mi | 2026-09-30 | 15 d ago |
| Mossy Ford | San Diego, CA 92109 | $30,450 | 57,162 mi | 2026-09-24 | 2 d ago |
| Infiniti of Escondido | Escondido, CA 92029 | $32,054 | 57,162 mi | 2026-07-16 | 88 d ago |
| Mossy Nissan Escondido | Escondido, CA 92029 | $29,969 | 57,162 mi | 2026-07-04 | 33 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 30 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2024 Toyota RAV4 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2024 Toyota RAV4 has 3 recall campaigns as of September 2026. NHTSA rated it 5 out of 5 stars overall. EPA combined fuel economy: 30 MPG.
Tested configuration: 2024 Toyota RAV4 SUV AWD
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2024 Toyota RAV4 from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed September 26, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2024 Toyota RAV4 over the last 6 months — the market firmed $210 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| May 2026 | $31,998 |
| June 2026 | $32,281 |
| July 2026 | $32,490 |
| August 2026 | $32,538 |
| September 2026 | $32,472 |
| October 2026 | $32,208 |
Compare 2024 Toyota RAV4 with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 16, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2024 Toyota RAV4 in this catalog, the 2024 Ford Bronco Sport has the lowest median asking price ($26,969, 2,212 listings with photos) and the 2024 Honda CR-V the highest ($31,988, 6,654 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 16, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

XLE · United States
$30,150Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $31,113 · 2,270 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $28,890–$33,650
Explore this model’s prices →Photo: XLE · 57,162 mi · view VIN
All trims
$31,988Median asking price · 6,654 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$29,945–$33,988
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$28,898Median asking price · 3,100 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$26,680–$30,950
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Premium listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$26,969Median asking price · 2,212 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$24,998–$29,090
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual BIG Bend listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$29,133Median asking price · 1,833 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$27,445–$30,998
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Premium listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$27,094Median asking price · 2,703 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$25,378–$28,998
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Preferred Package listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 Toyota RAV4 XLE | $31,113 | $28,890–$33,650 | 2,270 |
| 2024 Honda CR-V All trims | $31,988 | $29,945–$33,988 | 6,654 |
| 2024 Subaru Outback All trims | $28,898 | $26,680–$30,950 | 3,100 |
| 2024 Ford Bronco Sport All trims | $26,969 | $24,998–$29,090 | 2,212 |
| 2024 Subaru Forester All trims | $29,133 | $27,445–$30,998 | 1,833 |
| 2024 Mazda CX-5 All trims | $27,094 | $25,378–$28,998 | 2,703 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 6 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 25,924 | $41,934 | 100% | — |
| 2025 | 9,320 | $32,998 | 79% | 30,569 mi |
| 2024 | 6,407 | $31,999 | 76% | 40,929 mi |
| 2023 | 3,786 | $31,490 | 75% | 48,886 mi |
| 2022 | 3,136 | $28,552 | 68% | 65,493 mi |
| 2021 | 3,355 | $25,997 | 62% | 77,384 mi |
| 2020 | 2,088 | $24,694 | 59% | 85,104 mi |
| 2019 | 2,433 | $22,999 | 55% | 89,181 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.