2022 Honda CR-V
All trims
$26,990Median asking price · 1,939 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$24,633–$28,998
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EX-L listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
4T3RWRFV4NU079088
ABOVE TYPICAL
· $916 above typical price
Streamwood, IL
This 2022 Toyota RAV4 XLE is listed at $29,903 with 55,425 miles in Streamwood, IL.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $29,903 — $916 above the typical market price ($28,987)
Asking $29,903 · typical market price $28,987 · based on 229 comparable same-build listings.
2022 Toyota RAV4 XLE for sale near StreamwoodIL
130 cheaper within 50 miles · best $12,000 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Streamwood
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Price increased $377 (+1.3%) over 6 days.
Asking prices recorded across 4 listing dates for VIN 4T3RWRFV4NU079088, spanning 6 days.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elgin Toyota | Streamwood, IL 60107 | $29,903 | 55,425 mi | 2026-09-24 | 17 h ago |
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elgin Toyota | Streamwood, IL 60103 | $29,903 | 55,410 mi | 2026-09-25 | 5 d ago |
| Elgin Toyota Used | Streamwood, IL 60107 | $29,490 | 55,410 mi | 2026-09-24 | 21 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 30 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2022 Toyota RAV4 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2022 Toyota RAV4 has 1 recall campaign as of September 2026. NHTSA rated it 5 out of 5 stars overall. EPA combined fuel economy: 30 MPG.
Tested configuration: 2022 Toyota RAV4 SUV AWD
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2022 Toyota RAV4 from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed September 26, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2022 Toyota RAV4 over the last 6 months — the market softened $115 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| May 2026 | $28,998 |
| June 2026 | $28,998 |
| July 2026 | $28,999 |
| August 2026 | $28,999 |
| September 2026 | $28,977 |
| October 2026 | $28,883 |
Compare 2022 Toyota RAV4 with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 16, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2022 Toyota RAV4 in this catalog, the 2022 Jeep Compass has the lowest median asking price ($20,900, 2,648 listings with photos) and the 2022 Honda CR-V the highest ($26,990, 1,939 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 16, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

XLE · United States
$29,903Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $27,998 · 982 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $25,984–$30,033
Explore this model’s prices →Photo: XLE · 55,425 mi · view VIN
All trims
$26,990Median asking price · 1,939 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$24,633–$28,998
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EX-L listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$24,920Median asking price · 1,014 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$22,282–$26,998
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Premium listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$23,998Median asking price · 1,390 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$21,553–$26,241
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Base listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$22,250Median asking price · 1,668 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$19,992–$24,080
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual BIG Bend listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$20,900Median asking price · 2,648 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$19,095–$22,562
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Limited listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Toyota RAV4 XLE | $27,998 | $25,984–$30,033 | 982 |
| 2022 Honda CR-V All trims | $26,990 | $24,633–$28,998 | 1,939 |
| 2022 Subaru Forester All trims | $24,920 | $22,282–$26,998 | 1,014 |
| 2022 Subaru Outback All trims | $23,998 | $21,553–$26,241 | 1,390 |
| 2022 Ford Bronco Sport All trims | $22,250 | $19,992–$24,080 | 1,668 |
| 2022 Jeep Compass All trims | $20,900 | $19,095–$22,562 | 2,648 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 24 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 25,924 | $41,934 | 100% | — |
| 2025 | 9,320 | $32,998 | 79% | 30,569 mi |
| 2024 | 6,407 | $31,999 | 76% | 40,929 mi |
| 2023 | 3,786 | $31,490 | 75% | 48,886 mi |
| 2022 | 3,136 | $28,552 | 68% | 65,493 mi |
| 2021 | 3,355 | $25,997 | 62% | 77,384 mi |
| 2020 | 2,088 | $24,694 | 59% | 85,104 mi |
| 2019 | 2,433 | $22,999 | 55% | 89,181 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.