2026 Subaru Forester
All trims
$37,905Median asking price · 20,458 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$35,509–$41,236
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Premium listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
2T36CRAVXTC047490
GREAT DEAL
· $6,816 below typical price
West Springfield, MA
This 2026 Toyota RAV4 XLE Premium is listed at $36,268 in West Springfield, MA.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $36,268 — below the market range (typical price $43,084)
Asking $36,268 · typical market price $43,084 · based on 4,658 comparable same-build listings.
2026 Toyota RAV4 XLE Premium for sale near West SpringfieldMA
41 cheaper within 50 miles · best $1,825 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around West Springfield
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Price increased $784 (+2.2%) over 10 days.
Asking prices recorded across 4 listing dates for VIN 2T36CRAVXTC047490, spanning 10 days.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balise Toyota | West Springfield, MA 1089 | $36,268 | — | 2026-10-05 | 1 d ago |
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balise Toyota Springfield | West Springfield, MA 1013 | $36,268 | — | 2026-10-02 | 2 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Toyota
Window sticker on file for this VIN
The original window sticker for this RAV4
Factory equipment, the options actually installed and the price this car left the line with — the same document that hung on the glass in the showroom.
Open the sticker — $4
3 for $9
Opens on VehiLeaks · PDF right after checkout
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 43 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2026 Toyota RAV4 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
Model-level data for the 2026 Toyota RAV4 from EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed September 26, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2026 Toyota RAV4 over the last 6 months — the market firmed $1,539 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| May 2026 | $40,953 |
| June 2026 | $41,171 |
| July 2026 | $41,384 |
| August 2026 | $42,010 |
| September 2026 | $42,098 |
| October 2026 | $42,492 |
Compare 2026 Toyota RAV4 with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 13, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2026 Toyota RAV4 in this catalog, the 2026 GMC Terrain has the lowest median asking price ($31,990, 3,100 listings with photos) and the 2026 Subaru Forester the highest ($37,905, 20,458 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 13, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

XLE Premium AWD · United States
$36,268Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $41,852 · 16,362 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $39,495–$43,990
Explore this model’s prices →All trims
$37,905Median asking price · 20,458 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$35,509–$41,236
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Premium listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$36,940Median asking price · 15,198 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$34,998–$39,503
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Preferred listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$36,998Median asking price · 6,979 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$34,519–$39,525
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$31,990Median asking price · 3,100 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$29,024–$39,335
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Elevation listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$35,325Median asking price · 29,520 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$32,963–$37,940
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual BIG Bend listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Toyota RAV4 XLE Premium AWD | $41,852 | $39,495–$43,990 | 16,362 |
| 2026 Subaru Forester All trims | $37,905 | $35,509–$41,236 | 20,458 |
| 2026 Mazda CX-50 All trims | $36,940 | $34,998–$39,503 | 15,198 |
| 2026 Honda CR-V All trims | $36,998 | $34,519–$39,525 | 6,979 |
| 2026 GMC Terrain All trims | $31,990 | $29,024–$39,335 | 3,100 |
| 2026 Ford Bronco Sport All trims | $35,325 | $32,963–$37,940 | 29,520 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 12 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 22,928 | $41,878 | 100% | — |
| 2025 | 9,091 | $32,998 | 79% | 30,601 mi |
| 2024 | 5,952 | $32,144 | 77% | 40,864 mi |
| 2023 | 3,564 | $31,522 | 75% | 48,699 mi |
| 2022 | 3,093 | $28,636 | 68% | 65,371 mi |
| 2021 | 2,859 | $25,999 | 62% | 76,666 mi |
| 2020 | 1,922 | $24,594 | 59% | 85,438 mi |
| 2019 | 2,390 | $23,087 | 55% | 88,871 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.