2026 Subaru Forester
All trims
$37,821Median asking price · 23,290 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$35,512–$41,176
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Sport listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
2T36CRAV7TC41D989
Watertown, MA
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
2026 Toyota RAV4 XLE Premium for sale near WatertownMA
Compare prices on similar cars within 50 miles of you.
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Watertown
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toyota of Watertown | Watertown, MA 2472 | — | — | 2026-10-15 | 2 d ago |
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toyota of Watertown | Watertown, MA 2472 | $35,729 | — | 2026-10-10 | 3 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 43 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2026 Toyota RAV4 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
Model-level data for the 2026 Toyota RAV4 from EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed September 26, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2026 Toyota RAV4 over the last 6 months — the market firmed $1,486 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| May 2026 | $40,920 |
| June 2026 | $41,136 |
| July 2026 | $41,386 |
| August 2026 | $42,005 |
| September 2026 | $41,970 |
| October 2026 | $42,406 |
Compare 2026 Toyota RAV4 with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 17, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2026 Toyota RAV4 in this catalog, the 2026 GMC Terrain has the lowest median asking price ($30,998, 3,300 listings with photos) and the 2026 Subaru Forester the highest ($37,821, 23,290 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 17, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

XLE Premium AWD · United States
$35,729Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $41,710 · 20,364 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $39,481–$43,916
Explore this model’s prices →All trims
$37,821Median asking price · 23,290 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$35,512–$41,176
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Sport listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$36,849Median asking price · 18,361 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$34,848–$39,338
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Preferred listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$36,993Median asking price · 7,379 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$34,465–$39,583
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EX-L listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$30,998Median asking price · 3,300 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$28,998–$38,995
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Elevation listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$35,275Median asking price · 33,384 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$32,900–$37,936
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual BIG Bend listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Toyota RAV4 XLE Premium AWD | $41,710 | $39,481–$43,916 | 20,364 |
| 2026 Subaru Forester All trims | $37,821 | $35,512–$41,176 | 23,290 |
| 2026 Mazda CX-50 All trims | $36,849 | $34,848–$39,338 | 18,361 |
| 2026 Honda CR-V All trims | $36,993 | $34,465–$39,583 | 7,379 |
| 2026 GMC Terrain All trims | $30,998 | $28,998–$38,995 | 3,300 |
| 2026 Ford Bronco Sport All trims | $35,275 | $32,900–$37,936 | 33,384 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 16 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 28,620 | $41,885 | 100% | — |
| 2025 | 10,142 | $32,982 | 79% | 30,615 mi |
| 2024 | 7,185 | $31,998 | 76% | 40,825 mi |
| 2023 | 4,159 | $31,281 | 75% | 49,337 mi |
| 2022 | 3,343 | $28,500 | 68% | 65,411 mi |
| 2021 | 3,655 | $25,995 | 62% | 77,202 mi |
| 2020 | 2,250 | $24,608 | 59% | 84,772 mi |
| 2019 | 2,657 | $22,998 | 55% | 89,163 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.