2020 Honda CR-V
All trims
$22,708Median asking price · 1,620 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$20,022–$24,998
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
JTMP1RFV3LD047894
No longer listed since around Mar 21, 2021
Last listed by Toyota of Clermont · Clermont, FL
One-time payment · No subscription
See similar cars for sale ↓ Compare with other brands ↓The date is when the listing came down — the final sale price isn't public. Prices further down describe the market for this build, not this car.
They no longer list this VIN, but may have a similar one — worth a call.
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
2020 Toyota RAV4 XLE for sale near ClermontFL
170 cheaper within 50 miles · best $14,997 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Clermont
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
No active listings of this exact VIN right now.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toyota of Clermont | Clermont, FL 34711 | $26,995 | 7,230 mi | 2021-03-20 | 2057 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 30 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2020 Toyota RAV4 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2020 Toyota RAV4 has 6 recall campaigns as of October 2026. NHTSA rated it 5 out of 5 stars overall. EPA combined fuel economy: 30 MPG.
Tested configuration: 2020 Toyota RAV4 SUV FWD
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2020 Toyota RAV4 from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed October 26, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2020 Toyota RAV4 over the last 6 months — the market softened $654 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| June 2026 | $24,992 |
| July 2026 | $24,876 |
| August 2026 | $24,712 |
| September 2026 | $24,632 |
| October 2026 | $24,448 |
| November 2026 | $24,338 |
Compare 2020 Toyota RAV4 with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of November 7, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2020 Toyota RAV4 in this catalog, the 2020 GMC Terrain has the lowest median asking price ($16,995, 967 listings with photos) and the 2020 Honda CR-V the highest ($22,708, 1,620 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot November 7, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

All trims · United States
$24,509Comparison catalog median · 1,602 listings with photos in the comparison sample
This VIN is not in the filtered catalog sample. Comparisons use the model median when available.
Middle 50%: $21,788–$27,223
Explore this model’s prices →All trims
$22,708Median asking price · 1,620 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$20,022–$24,998
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$20,844Median asking price · 1,273 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$18,523–$23,094
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Sport Base+ES+KA listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$20,280Median asking price · 1,118 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$17,998–$22,800
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Premium listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$19,997Median asking price · 741 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$17,998–$21,998
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Grand Touring listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$16,995Median asking price · 967 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$14,920–$19,395
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual SLE listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Toyota RAV4 All trims | $24,509 | $21,788–$27,223 | 1,602 |
| 2020 Honda CR-V All trims | $22,708 | $20,022–$24,998 | 1,620 |
| 2020 Subaru Forester All trims | $20,844 | $18,523–$23,094 | 1,273 |
| 2020 Subaru Outback All trims | $20,280 | $17,998–$22,800 | 1,118 |
| 2020 Mazda CX-5 All trims | $19,997 | $17,998–$21,998 | 741 |
| 2020 GMC Terrain All trims | $16,995 | $14,920–$19,395 | 967 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: November 7, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 10 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 91 | $43,850 | 100% | — |
| 2026 | 25,927 | $41,676 | 95% | 654 mi |
| 2025 | 9,257 | $32,488 | 74% | 31,405 mi |
| 2024 | 6,772 | $31,961 | 73% | 40,777 mi |
| 2023 | 3,807 | $30,750 | 70% | 49,697 mi |
| 2022 | 3,162 | $27,998 | 64% | 66,032 mi |
| 2021 | 3,006 | $25,977 | 59% | 76,778 mi |
| 2020 | 1,901 | $24,556 | 56% | 85,675 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.