2022 Ford E-Series Chassis prices in Delaware

$23,995

Median asking price

5 active listings · Updated September 22, 2026

5 total listings

2022 Ford E-Series Chassis — representative listing photo
Representative listing photo. Trim and equipment may vary.

Delaware price overview

Typical asking price range

$22,900 – $24,895 All 5 listings · Middle 50% of asking prices

Median asking price

$23,995

Trim, mileage and condition change what a comparable vehicle costs.

As of September 22, 2026, the median asking price for a 2022 Ford E-Series Chassis in Delaware is $23,995, based on 5 active dealer listings tracked by VinAssessment.

Behind the price

Price range & market sample

How we calculate this ↓

The median asking price for a 2022 Ford E-Series Chassis in Delaware is $23,995 based on 5 active listings.

5 active dealer listings Snapshot September 22, 2026 · refreshed daily

30-day asking price change: −$211.

Typical: $22,900–$24,895 — the middle half of 5 asking prices

Median $23,995
$22K low $25K high

Why the wide range? Price depends mostly on configuration and mileage — see below. This spread covers the middle 96% of asking prices: we exclude the cheapest and priciest 2% to reduce the influence of extreme values. This does not verify title status or guarantee that every erroneous listing is excluded.

$23,995
Pre-owned median (5)
92,821
Average mileage
−$4,735
vs national average

Live 2022 Ford E-Series Chassis listings, priced by VIN

Compared with all listings All-listings median $23,995
View 7 more priced VINs

Price differences are not deal ratings. Compare equipment, mileage and vehicle history before judging a price.

Every VIN links to a full market report: decode, active listings and the local price band.

A little comparison goes a long way

What else could you drive?

Compare 2022 Ford E-Series Chassis with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.

About this comparison ↓

Comparison catalog · Snapshot September 22, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

Trim counts are before price screening. Trim names across brands do not guarantee equivalent equipment.

2022 Ford E-Series Chassis — actual listing photo
Your comparison starting point

2022 Ford E-Series Chassis

All trims · Delaware

The price overview above is this page’s reference figure. The comparison below uses its own catalog sample: 5 listings with photos, catalog median $23,995 (the baseline for the “lower/higher” badges).

Middle 50%: $22,900–$24,895

Photo: E-350 · 87,105 mi · view VIN

Explore the alternatives

We don’t yet have other models from 2022 in this comparison catalog. Explore prices for this model.

What these prices mean

Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.

Snapshot: September 22, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 0 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.

VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.

What is your car worth?

Wondering how much your 2022 Ford E-Series Chassis is worth? Start with a car value lookup by VIN, then compare vehicles with similar mileage, equipment and condition.

Enter your VIN to find your exact vehicle and explore available market pricing and comparable listings.

Find it on the dashboard near the windshield or on your vehicle registration. Pricing depends on available data.

2022 Ford E-Series Chassis: a fair price for your mileage

Mileage means the miles recorded on the odometer. Compare asking prices in your mileage band, then select a trim — the equipment version — to narrow the comparison where data is available.

Region · trim United States · All trims

Active listings 73

Median asking price $24,989

National snapshot · September 22, 2026

Mileage means the total miles on the odometer. Each point shows the median asking price for a mileage band; shaded areas show the middle 50% of prices.

Swipe the chart horizontally to see every mileage band.

$25K 30K mi 60K mi 90K mi All listings

Counts cover the selected region and trim, including listings without usable mileage. Thin mileage bands and rare or unknown trims may be omitted from the chart.

View the full national mileage price table
Mileage Based on Fair price Typical range
75K–90K miles 11 listings $23,995 $23K–$28K
90K–105K miles 27 listings $24,495 $21K–$27K
Over 105K miles 22 listings $24,348 $22K–$26K

United States — all states. These bands combine different trims, conditions and listing histories. They do not hold trim or condition constant. National data; the mix of vehicles in Delaware may differ.

Trim-level pricing isn't reliable enough for this model yet — mileage and configuration explain most of the spread above.

FACTORY REFERENCE

2022 Ford E-Series Chassis factory brochure

Model-year reference for features and equipment. Actual VIN equipment may differ.

No verified factory brochure is currently listed for this exact model year.

Need equipment for a specific vehicle? Look up its factory window sticker →

Price history

Median asking price by month — U.S., all trims · shaded band is the typical range (25th–75th percentile)

The median listing price for a 2022 Ford E-Series Chassis is $31,500 (September 2026) — down 10.0% from $34,995 in July 2025.

$30K $40K Sep ’25 Dec ’25 Mar ’26 Jun ’26 Sep ’26
Monthly price table
Month Median price Typical range Vehicles listed
September 2026 $31,500 $25K–$36K 25
August 2026 $25,886 $23K–$35K 39
July 2026 $24,995 $22K–$32K 35
June 2026 $24,995 $23K–$31K 25
May 2026 $24,945 $23K–$36K 34
April 2026 $26,900 $25K–$35K 27
March 2026 $31,519 $25K–$36K 21
February 2026 $34,900 $26K–$41K 19
January 2026 $29,587 $25K–$34K 15
December 2025 $29,030 $24K–$35K 22
November 2025 $29,760 $25K–$33K 14
October 2025 $29,453 $25K–$35K 20
September 2025 $30,995 $28K–$38K 11
August 2025 $35,444 $27K–$42K 10
July 2025 $34,995 $34K–$39K 11

THINK BEYOND THE PURCHASE PRICE

Ford E-Series Chassis depreciation

See how asking prices change as cars age. Compare model years and find where your budget goes further.

Explore E-Series Chassis depreciation →

Different vehicles and model years — not a forecast.

2022 Ford E-Series Chassis inventory across the U.S.

See how asking prices vary across states. Looking for a 2022 Ford E-Series Chassis for sale near you? Open your state's price guide to compare its market, then follow the local listings link to browse available vehicles.

United States · all trims · snapshot September 22, 2026. Explore state markets below. Prices and counts cover all trims in each state; the full comparison table remains available below the map.

View the U.S. inventory map

What does this map show?

The numbers are active listings, not prices. Badges mark the 8 busiest mapped states to keep the map readable; other states can also have listings.

Hover over a state or focus it with your keyboard for details. Click a linked state or its number to open that state's price page.

State details will appear here. On a phone, tap a linked state to open its prices; use the full table for easier browsing.

Scroll the map sideways on smaller screens. Numbers stay large enough to read.

Alabama — 1 active listings California — 2 active listings Delaware — 5 active listings Florida — 3 active listings Georgia — 3 active listings Illinois — 21 active listings Maryland — 2 active listings Michigan — 6 active listings Missouri — 2 active listings North Carolina — 9 listed this year, none active right now New Jersey — 3 active listings New York — 6 active listings Ohio — 2 active listings Pennsylvania — 5 listed this year, none active right now Tennessee — 3 active listings Texas — 4 active listings Virginia — 2 active listings Washington — 1 active listings 5Delaware — 5 active listings 3Florida — 3 active listings 3Georgia — 3 active listings 21Illinois — 21 active listings 6Michigan — 6 active listings 3New Jersey — 3 active listings 6New York — 6 active listings 4Texas — 4 active listings
Most active listings Other states with active listings No active listings or insufficient data

Alaska and Hawaii are not drawn on this map. Where qualifying data is available, they appear in the full state table. Grey does not necessarily mean no cars are for sale.

What would a 2022 Ford E-Series Chassis cost per month?

Estimate the monthly payment on a $23,995 vehicle. Move the numbers to match your own loan.

10% down
7.0% is an illustrative starting rate — use your own lender quote.
Loan term
Estimated monthly payment
$428
per month
60 months · 7.0% APR · $2,400 down
Amount financed
$21,595
Total interest
$4,085

Estimate only. Excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees, and assumes a fixed-rate loan with equal monthly payments. Your actual rate depends on your credit and lender.

YOUR BUYING CHECKLIST

Before you buy

A few important steps can help you buy with confidence.

  • Check title and accident history
  • Arrange an independent inspection
  • Review factory equipment
  • Check recalls by VIN
VehiLeaks
KNOW THE CAR BEHIND THE VIN

Shopping for this car?

Check individual VINs before you buy — decode the exact trim and mileage, see every active listing, and how each price compares to the local market.

Get a Vehicle Report →
VehiSales
YOUR NEXT CAR IS OUT THERE

Find the one worth a closer look.

Go from researching prices to exploring real cars. Browse similar vehicles, compare asking prices and find listings near you.

Browse similar cars on VehiSales →

Frequently asked questions

Why do 2022 Ford E-Series Chassis prices range from $22,110 to $24,987 in Delaware?

The spread comes down to configuration and mileage: higher-mileage, base-configuration examples sit near the low end, while low-mileage and premium configurations reach the top. Half of all listings fall between $22,900 and $24,895 — see the mileage and trim breakdowns above for where a specific vehicle lands.

Is $23,765 a good price for a 2022 Ford E-Series Chassis?

$23,765 is the market average as of September 22, 2026. The $23,995 median is a comparison point, not a deal rating. Compare the same trim and mileage band, and check condition, equipment and vehicle history.

Do Ford E-Series Chassis prices in Delaware differ from the rest of the country?

Yes. The average in Delaware is $23,765, which is $4,735 below the national average of $28,500. Local supply, demand and transport costs all play a part.

How many 2022 Ford E-Series Chassis are for sale in Delaware right now?

5 in total, nearly all pre-owned. Counts refresh daily from live dealer inventory.

Is this the trade-in value or private-party value of my 2022 Ford E-Series Chassis?

These figures describe dealer asking prices, not trade-in offers, private-party sale values or completed sale prices. Use them to compare advertised vehicles. To find out what a buyer or dealer would pay for your car, request an offer that takes its mileage, condition, equipment and history into account.

How we calculate these prices

We track 5 active listings for this vehicle across dealer sites in Delaware, updated every day. Average and median are computed from real asking prices on live listings. We exclude the top and bottom 2% of prices to reduce the influence of extreme values. This does not verify title status or guarantee that every erroneous listing is excluded. Prices reflect dealer asking prices — not final sale prices — and exclude taxes, fees, and incentives. Trim and mileage move the price more than any other factor; see the breakdowns above.

Want the original factory equipment and MSRP behind a specific car? See the factory window sticker for this E-Series Chassis →

Own a 2022 Ford E-Series Chassis? See what it's worth →

KEEP EXPLORING

More car research

Explore other vehicles, local markets and vehicle-history tools.

Find your next starting point Prices by make Compare brands and explore their price reports. Browse resources Hide resources
Get to know your options Vehicle guides Explore vehicle types, model guides and depreciation. Browse resources Hide resources
Look closer to home State markets Discover vehicle markets across the country. Browse resources Hide resources
Take the next step Shopper tools Explore tools and sample vehicle reports before you buy. Browse resources Hide resources
For teams working with vehicle data Professional resources Explore data feeds, market datasets and dashboard access. Browse resources Hide resources