2027 Cadillac Vistiq
All trims
$82,795Median asking price · 1,370 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$81,819–$84,050
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Sport listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
7PDSGCCA6VN099033
FAIR PRICE
· within $550 of the typical market price
Normal, IL
This 2027 Rivian R1S Premium MAX is listed at $99,317 with 100 miles in Normal, IL.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $99,317 — within $550 of the typical market price ($99,867)
Asking $99,317 · typical market price $99,867 · based on 9 comparable same-build listings.
2027 Rivian R1S Premium MAX for sale near NormalIL
258 cheaper within 50 miles · best $9,950 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Normal
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rivian Normal Service Center | Normal, IL 61761 | $99,317 | 100 mi | 2026-10-08 | 1 d ago |
Electric — running cost depends on local electricity rates, so no gallon-based estimate is shown.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2027 Rivian R1S likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2027 Rivian R1S has 1 recall campaign as of October 2026. EPA combined rating: 76 MPGe.
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2027 Rivian R1S from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed October 8, 2026.
Compare 2027 Rivian R1S with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 15, 2026, among alternatives (model years 2026–2027) to the 2027 Rivian R1S in this catalog, the 2027 Cadillac Lyriq has the lowest median asking price ($67,549, 2,403 listings with photos) and the 2027 Mercedes-Benz EQS-Class SUV the highest ($104,469, 125 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 15, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

Premium · United States
$99,317Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $95,817 · 400 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $89,367–$96,867
Explore this model’s prices →All trims
$82,795Median asking price · 1,370 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$81,819–$84,050
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Sport listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$104,469Median asking price · 125 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$98,542–$118,450
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EQS400 4MATIC listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$95,360Median asking price · 320 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$86,998–$100,520
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual 2X listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$84,212Median asking price · 372 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$79,835–$87,178
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Ultra listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$67,549Median asking price · 2,403 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$65,901–$75,316
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Sport listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 Rivian R1S Premium | $95,817 | $89,367–$96,867 | 400 |
| 2027 Cadillac Vistiq All trims | $82,795 | $81,819–$84,050 | 1,370 |
| 2027 Mercedes-Benz EQS-Class SUV All trims | $104,469 | $98,542–$118,450 | 125 |
| 2026 GMC Hummer EV SUV All trims | $95,360 | $86,998–$100,520 | 320 |
| 2026 Volvo EX90 All trims | $84,212 | $79,835–$87,178 | 372 |
| 2027 Cadillac Lyriq All trims | $67,549 | $65,901–$75,316 | 2,403 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 15, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 0 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 538 | $96,367 | 100% | — |
| 2026 | 46 | $93,492 | 97% | 5,526 mi |
| 2025 | 171 | $70,458 | 73% | 18,943 mi |
| 2024 | 184 | $66,157 | 69% | 28,277 mi |
| 2023 | 257 | $61,986 | 64% | 37,755 mi |
| 2022 | 69 | $59,500 | 62% | 43,836 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.