2027 Mercedes-Benz EQS-Class SUV
All trims
$102,975Median asking price · 159 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$98,420–$117,200
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EQS400 4MATIC listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
7PDSGABA1VN097048
GOOD DEAL
· $4,968 below typical price
Miami, FL
This 2027 Rivian R1S Premium Large is listed at $84,399 with 100 miles in Miami, FL.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $84,399 — $4,968 below the typical market price ($89,367)
Asking $84,399 · typical market price $89,367 · based on 168 comparable same-build listings.
2027 Rivian R1S Premium Large for sale near MiamiFL
This car is the cheapest of 6 within 50 miles
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Miami
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rivian Miami Service Center | Miami, FL 33166 | $84,399 | 100 mi | 2026-10-01 | 3 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Electric — running cost depends on local electricity rates, so no gallon-based estimate is shown.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2027 Rivian R1S likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2027 Rivian R1S has 1 recall campaign as of October 2026. EPA combined rating: 76 MPGe.
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2027 Rivian R1S from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed October 8, 2026.
Compare 2027 Rivian R1S with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 18, 2026, among alternatives (model years 2026–2027) to the 2027 Rivian R1S in this catalog, the 2027 Kia EV9 has the lowest median asking price ($72,580, 45 listings with photos) and the 2027 Mercedes-Benz EQS-Class SUV the highest ($102,975, 159 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 18, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

Premium · United States
$84,399Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $95,817 · 397 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $89,367–$96,867
Explore this model’s prices →All trims
$102,975Median asking price · 159 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$98,420–$117,200
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EQS400 4MATIC listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$82,761Median asking price · 1,504 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$81,715–$84,044
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Luxury listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$95,494Median asking price · 417 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$88,331–$100,520
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual 3VL 2X listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$72,580Median asking price · 45 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$66,680–$75,075
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Land listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$84,690Median asking price · 388 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$80,789–$87,589
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Plus listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 Rivian R1S Premium | $95,817 | $89,367–$96,867 | 397 |
| 2027 Mercedes-Benz EQS-Class SUV All trims | $102,975 | $98,420–$117,200 | 159 |
| 2027 Cadillac Vistiq All trims | $82,761 | $81,715–$84,044 | 1,504 |
| 2026 GMC Hummer EV SUV All trims | $95,494 | $88,331–$100,520 | 417 |
| 2027 Kia EV9 All trims | $72,580 | $66,680–$75,075 | 45 |
| 2026 Volvo EX90 All trims | $84,690 | $80,789–$87,589 | 388 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 18, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 0 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 509 | $96,367 | 100% | — |
| 2026 | 49 | $94,216 | 98% | 5,604 mi |
| 2025 | 200 | $69,860 | 72% | 19,138 mi |
| 2024 | 228 | $65,822 | 68% | 28,790 mi |
| 2023 | 362 | $61,048 | 63% | 39,155 mi |
| 2022 | 70 | $58,998 | 61% | 43,503 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.