2023 Mercedes-Benz EQS-Class SUV
All trims
$46,501Median asking price · 397 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$41,487–$52,127
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EQS580 4MATIC listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
7PDSGABA6PN005323
GOOD DEAL
· $2,898 below typical price
Alcoa, TN
This 2023 Rivian R1S Adventure is listed at $57,097 with 54,280 miles in Alcoa, TN.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $57,097 — $2,898 below the typical market price ($59,995)
Asking $57,097 · typical market price $59,995 · based on 207 comparable same-build listings.
2023 Rivian R1S Adventure for sale near AlcoaTN
Compare prices on similar cars within 50 miles of you.
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Alcoa
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Asking prices recorded across 3 listing dates for VIN 7PDSGABA6PN005323, spanning 4 days.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Jeep Ram | Alcoa, TN 37777 | $57,097 | 54,280 mi | 2026-11-06 | 9 h ago |
| Harper Maserati Jaguar Alfa Romeo | Knoxville, TN 37922 | $57,097 | 54,280 mi | 2026-11-06 | 10 h ago |
| Harper Jaguar Alfa Romeo Maserati | Knoxville, TN 37922 | $57,097 | 54,280 mi | 2026-11-01 | 15 h ago |
| Harper Maserati | Knoxville, TN 37922 | $56,398 | 54,270 mi | 2026-10-31 | 1 d ago |
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Jeep Ram Chrysler Dodge Fiat | Alcoa, TN 37701 | $57,097 | — | 2026-11-05 | 9 h ago |
| Harper Volkswagen | Knoxville, TN 37922 | $56,398 | 54,270 mi | 2026-11-05 | 9 h ago |
| Harper Jeep Ram | Alcoa, TN 37777 | $57,097 | 54,270 mi | 2026-11-05 | 9 h ago |
| Harper Maserati Jaguar Alfa Romeo | Knoxville, TN 37922 | $57,097 | 54,270 mi | 2026-11-05 | 10 h ago |
| Harper Jaguar Alfa Romeo Maserati | Knoxville, TN 37922 | $57,097 | 54,270 mi | 2026-11-01 | 15 h ago |
| Harper Maserati | Knoxville, TN 37922 | $57,298 | 54,270 mi | 2026-11-01 | 2 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Electric — running cost depends on local electricity rates, so no gallon-based estimate is shown.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2023 Rivian R1S likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2023 Rivian R1S has 10 recall campaigns as of October 2026. NHTSA rated it 4 out of 5 stars for rollover. EPA combined rating: 64 MPGe.
Tested configuration: 2023 Rivian R1S SUV AWD
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2023 Rivian R1S from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed October 27, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2023 Rivian R1S over the last 6 months — the market softened $4,972 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| June 2026 | $65,466 |
| July 2026 | $64,810 |
| August 2026 | $63,750 |
| September 2026 | $62,249 |
| October 2026 | $61,466 |
| November 2026 | $60,494 |
Compare 2023 Rivian R1S with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of November 6, 2026, among alternatives (model years 2023–2024) to the 2023 Rivian R1S in this catalog, the 2024 Kia EV9 has the lowest median asking price ($42,500, 683 listings with photos) and the 2024 GMC Hummer EV SUV the highest ($67,390, 151 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot November 6, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

Adventure · United States
$57,097Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $59,998 · 204 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $57,535–$63,445
Explore this model’s prices →All trims
$46,501Median asking price · 397 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$41,487–$52,127
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EQS580 4MATIC listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$59,993Median asking price · 224 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$53,564–$66,845
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual AWD listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$67,390Median asking price · 151 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$62,253–$73,811
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual 2X listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$42,500Median asking price · 683 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$39,453–$44,900
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Land listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$43,998Median asking price · 165 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$40,197–$51,117
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual XDRIVE50I listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Rivian R1S Adventure | $59,998 | $57,535–$63,445 | 204 |
| 2023 Mercedes-Benz EQS-Class SUV All trims | $46,501 | $41,487–$52,127 | 397 |
| 2023 Tesla Model X All trims | $59,993 | $53,564–$66,845 | 224 |
| 2024 GMC Hummer EV SUV All trims | $67,390 | $62,253–$73,811 | 151 |
| 2024 Kia EV9 All trims | $42,500 | $39,453–$44,900 | 683 |
| 2023 BMW IX All trims | $43,998 | $40,197–$51,117 | 165 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: November 6, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 1 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 465 | $96,367 | 100% | — |
| 2026 | 25 | $85,000 | 88% | 5,696 mi |
| 2025 | 187 | $68,999 | 72% | 21,204 mi |
| 2024 | 204 | $64,494 | 67% | 29,823 mi |
| 2023 | 283 | $59,995 | 62% | 39,732 mi |
| 2022 | 87 | $57,494 | 60% | 42,711 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.