2027 Ford Transit Cargo prices in Delaware

$56,809

Median asking price

9 active listings · Updated September 16, 2026

9 total listings

2027 Ford Transit Cargo — representative listing photo
Representative listing photo. Trim and equipment may vary.

Delaware price overview

Typical asking price range

$53,998 – $57,951 All 9 listings · Middle 50% of asking prices

Median asking price

$56,809

Trim, mileage and condition change what a comparable vehicle costs.

As of September 16, 2026, the median asking price for a 2027 Ford Transit Cargo in Delaware is $56,809, based on 9 active dealer listings tracked by VinAssessment.

Behind the price

Price range & market sample

How we calculate this ↓

The median asking price for a 2027 Ford Transit Cargo in Delaware is $56,809 based on 9 active listings.

9 active dealer listings Snapshot September 16, 2026 · last refreshed September 16, 2026

Typical: $53,998–$57,951 — the middle half of 9 asking prices

Median $56,809
$54K low $60K high

Why the wide range? Price depends mostly on configuration and mileage — see below. This spread covers the middle 96% of asking prices: we exclude the cheapest and priciest 2% to reduce the influence of extreme values. This does not verify title status or guarantee that every erroneous listing is excluded.

limited
New inventory (9 listings)
−$1,191
vs national average

Live 2027 Ford Transit Cargo listings, priced by VIN

Compared with all listings All-listings median $56,809
View 3 more priced VINs

Price differences are not deal ratings. Compare equipment, mileage and vehicle history before judging a price.

Every VIN links to a full market report: decode, active listings and the local price band.

A little comparison goes a long way

What else could you drive?

Compare 2027 Ford Transit Cargo with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.

About this comparison ↓

Comparison catalog · Snapshot September 21, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

Trim counts are before price screening. Trim names across brands do not guarantee equivalent equipment.

No photo for this selection
Your comparison starting point

2027 Ford Transit Cargo

All trims · Delaware

The price overview above is this page’s reference figure. The comparison below uses its own catalog sample: 0 listings with photos.

At least 5 qualifying listings are needed to show a market price.

Explore the alternatives

2027 Ram Promaster 2500 2500 — actual listing photo

2027 Ram Promaster 2500

Not enough data

Median asking price · 1 qualifying listings

Fewer than 5 qualifying listings. Try a broader selection.

Find listings on VehiSales ↗

Actual 2500 listing photo; individual equipment may differ.

2027 Ram Promaster 1500 1500 — actual listing photo

2027 Ram Promaster 1500

Not enough data

Median asking price · 1 qualifying listings

Fewer than 5 qualifying listings. Try a broader selection.

Find listings on VehiSales ↗

Actual 1500 listing photo; individual equipment may differ.

2026 Chevrolet Express EXT — actual listing photo

2026 Chevrolet Express

Not enough data

Median asking price · 2 qualifying listings

Fewer than 5 qualifying listings. Try a broader selection.

Find listings on VehiSales ↗

Actual EXT listing photo; individual equipment may differ.

No photo for this selection

2026 GMC Savana

Not enough data

Median asking price · 0 qualifying listings

No listings match the current filters for this model.

Find listings on VehiSales ↗
Compare prices side by side
Asking prices for your current selection (USD)
Model / trimMedianMiddle 50%Listings
2027 Ford Transit Cargo
All trims
see price overview above0
2027 Ram Promaster 2500
All trims
Not enough data1
2027 Ram Promaster 1500
All trims
Not enough data1
2027 Ram Promaster 3500
All trims
Not enough data0
2026 Chevrolet Express
All trims
Not enough data2
2026 GMC Savana
All trims
Not enough data0

What these prices mean

Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.

Snapshot: September 21, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 0 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.

VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.

What is your car worth?

Wondering how much your 2027 Ford Transit Cargo is worth? Start with a car value lookup by VIN, then compare vehicles with similar mileage, equipment and condition.

Enter your VIN to find your exact vehicle and explore available market pricing and comparable listings.

Find it on the dashboard near the windshield or on your vehicle registration. Pricing depends on available data.

Trim-level pricing isn't reliable enough for this model yet — mileage and configuration explain most of the spread above.

FACTORY REFERENCE

2027 Ford Transit Cargo factory brochure

Model-year reference for features and equipment. Actual VIN equipment may differ.

No verified factory brochure is currently listed for this exact model year.

Need equipment for a specific vehicle? Look up its factory window sticker →

Price trend

Average price is down $90 since August 21.

Average asking price (USD) · Delaware · all trims. Hover, tap or focus a point for its date and price.

Chart scale: $54,578–$58,531. On narrow screens, scroll the chart sideways to see the full period.

$58,531 $57,543 $56,555 $55,566 $54,578 August 21, 2026: $56,782 average asking price August 23, 2026: $56,782 average asking price August 24, 2026: $56,782 average asking price August 25, 2026: $56,787 average asking price August 26, 2026: $56,791 average asking price August 27, 2026: $56,791 average asking price August 28, 2026: $56,791 average asking price August 29, 2026: $56,124 average asking price August 30, 2026: $56,124 average asking price August 31, 2026: $55,987 average asking price September 1, 2026: $55,987 average asking price September 2, 2026: $56,216 average asking price September 3, 2026: $57,951 average asking price September 4, 2026: $55,158 average asking price September 5, 2026: $55,470 average asking price September 6, 2026: $55,470 average asking price September 7, 2026: $55,470 average asking price September 8, 2026: $55,470 average asking price September 9, 2026: $55,470 average asking price September 10, 2026: $55,437 average asking price September 11, 2026: $55,346 average asking price September 12, 2026: $55,346 average asking price September 13, 2026: $55,346 average asking price September 14, 2026: $56,398 average asking price September 15, 2026: $56,398 average asking price September 16, 2026: $56,692 average asking price Aug 21, 2026 Sep 3, 2026 Sep 16, 2026
Daily average price table
Date Average asking price (USD)
September 16, 2026 $56,692
September 15, 2026 $56,398
September 14, 2026 $56,398
September 13, 2026 $55,346
September 12, 2026 $55,346
September 11, 2026 $55,346
September 10, 2026 $55,437
September 9, 2026 $55,470
September 8, 2026 $55,470
September 7, 2026 $55,470
September 6, 2026 $55,470
September 5, 2026 $55,470
September 4, 2026 $55,158
September 3, 2026 $57,951
September 2, 2026 $56,216
September 1, 2026 $55,987
August 31, 2026 $55,987
August 30, 2026 $56,124
August 29, 2026 $56,124
August 28, 2026 $56,791
August 27, 2026 $56,791
August 26, 2026 $56,791
August 25, 2026 $56,787
August 24, 2026 $56,782
August 23, 2026 $56,782
August 21, 2026 $56,782

THINK BEYOND THE PURCHASE PRICE

Ford Transit Cargo depreciation

See how asking prices change as cars age. Compare model years and find where your budget goes further.

Explore Transit Cargo depreciation →

Different vehicles and model years — not a forecast.

2027 Ford Transit Cargo inventory across the U.S.

See how asking prices vary across states. Looking for a 2027 Ford Transit Cargo for sale near you? Open your state's price guide to compare its market, then follow the local listings link to browse available vehicles.

United States · all trims · snapshot September 16, 2026. Explore state markets below. Prices and counts cover all trims in each state; the full comparison table remains available below the map.

View the U.S. inventory map

What does this map show?

The numbers are active listings, not prices. Badges mark the 8 busiest mapped states to keep the map readable; other states can also have listings.

Hover over a state or focus it with your keyboard for details. Click a linked state or its number to open that state's price page.

State details will appear here. On a phone, tap a linked state to open its prices; use the full table for easier browsing.

Scroll the map sideways on smaller screens. Numbers stay large enough to read.

Alabama — 3 active listings Arkansas — 1 active listings Arizona — 21 listed this year, none active right now California — 6 active listings Colorado — 59 listed this year, none active right now Connecticut — 3 active listings Delaware — 9 active listings Florida — 14 active listings Georgia — 4 active listings Iowa — 83 listed this year, none active right now Idaho — 21 listed this year, none active right now Illinois — 2 active listings Indiana — 3 active listings Kansas — 3 active listings Kentucky — 2 active listings Louisiana — 1 active listings Massachusetts — 4 active listings Maryland — 108 listed this year, none active right now Maine — 1 active listings Michigan — 4 active listings Minnesota — 2 active listings Missouri — 7 active listings Montana — 1 active listings North Carolina — 50 listed this year, none active right now North Dakota — 10 listed this year, none active right now Nebraska — 21 listed this year, none active right now New Hampshire — 1 active listings New Jersey — 8 active listings Nevada — 1 active listings New York — 17 active listings Ohio — 15 active listings Oklahoma — 27 listed this year, none active right now Oregon — 41 listed this year, none active right now Pennsylvania — 1 active listings Rhode Island — 2 active listings South Carolina — 3 active listings Tennessee — 2 active listings Texas — 7 active listings Utah — 1 active listings Virginia — 5 active listings Vermont — 11 listed this year, none active right now Washington — 1 active listings Wisconsin — 4 active listings West Virginia — 9 listed this year, none active right now 6California — 6 active listings 9Delaware — 9 active listings 14Florida — 14 active listings 7Missouri — 7 active listings 8New Jersey — 8 active listings 17New York — 17 active listings 15Ohio — 15 active listings 7Texas — 7 active listings
Most active listings Other states with active listings No active listings or insufficient data

Alaska and Hawaii are not drawn on this map. Where qualifying data is available, they appear in the full state table. Grey does not necessarily mean no cars are for sale.

What would a 2027 Ford Transit Cargo cost per month?

Estimate the monthly payment on a $56,809 vehicle. Move the numbers to match your own loan.

10% down
7.0% is an illustrative starting rate — use your own lender quote.
Loan term
Estimated monthly payment
$1,012
per month
60 months · 7.0% APR · $5,681 down
Amount financed
$51,128
Total interest
$9,592

Estimate only. Excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees, and assumes a fixed-rate loan with equal monthly payments. Your actual rate depends on your credit and lender.

YOUR BUYING CHECKLIST

Before you buy

A few important steps can help you buy with confidence.

  • Check title and accident history
  • Arrange an independent inspection
  • Review factory equipment
  • Check recalls by VIN
VehiLeaks
KNOW THE CAR BEHIND THE VIN

Shopping for this car?

Check individual VINs before you buy — decode the exact trim and mileage, see every active listing, and how each price compares to the local market.

Get a Vehicle Report →
VehiSales
YOUR NEXT CAR IS OUT THERE

Find the one worth a closer look.

Go from researching prices to exploring real cars. Browse similar vehicles, compare asking prices and find listings near you.

Browse similar cars on VehiSales →

Frequently asked questions

Why do 2027 Ford Transit Cargo prices range from $53,784 to $60,079 in Delaware?

The spread comes down to configuration and mileage: higher-mileage, base-configuration examples sit near the low end, while low-mileage and premium configurations reach the top. Half of all listings fall between $53,998 and $57,951 — see the mileage and trim breakdowns above for where a specific vehicle lands.

Is $56,692 a good price for a 2027 Ford Transit Cargo?

$56,692 is the market average as of September 16, 2026. The $56,809 median is a comparison point, not a deal rating. Compare the same trim and mileage band, and check condition, equipment and vehicle history.

Do Ford Transit Cargo prices in Delaware differ from the rest of the country?

Yes. The average in Delaware is $56,692, which is $1,191 below the national average of $57,883. Local supply, demand and transport costs all play a part.

How many 2027 Ford Transit Cargo are for sale in Delaware right now?

9 in total. Counts refresh daily from live dealer inventory.

Is this the trade-in value or private-party value of my 2027 Ford Transit Cargo?

These figures describe dealer asking prices, not trade-in offers, private-party sale values or completed sale prices. Use them to compare advertised vehicles. To find out what a buyer or dealer would pay for your car, request an offer that takes its mileage, condition, equipment and history into account.

How we calculate these prices

We track 9 active listings for this vehicle across dealer sites in Delaware, last refreshed September 16, 2026. Average and median are computed from real asking prices on live listings. We exclude the top and bottom 2% of prices to reduce the influence of extreme values. This does not verify title status or guarantee that every erroneous listing is excluded. Prices reflect dealer asking prices — not final sale prices — and exclude taxes, fees, and incentives. Trim and mileage move the price more than any other factor; see the breakdowns above.

Want the original factory equipment and MSRP behind a specific car? Look up the original Monroney sticker for a 2027 Ford →

Own a 2027 Ford Transit Cargo? See what it's worth →

KEEP EXPLORING

More car research

Explore other vehicles, local markets and vehicle-history tools.

Find your next starting point Prices by make Compare brands and explore their price reports. Browse resources Hide resources
Get to know your options Vehicle guides Explore vehicle types, model guides and depreciation. Browse resources Hide resources
Look closer to home State markets Discover vehicle markets across the country. Browse resources Hide resources
Take the next step Shopper tools Explore tools and sample vehicle reports before you buy. Browse resources Hide resources
For teams working with vehicle data Professional resources Explore data feeds, market datasets and dashboard access. Browse resources Hide resources