2021 Porsche 911
WP0CD2A96MS263890
ABOVE TYPICAL
· $7,501 above typical price
Allentown, PA
This 2021 Porsche 911 is listed at $240,539 with 9,028 miles in Allentown, PA.
Market price range
Based on 34 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of September 4, 2026This vehicle: $240,539 — $7,501 above the typical market price ($233,038)
Asking $240,539 · typical market price $233,038 · based on 34 comparable same-build listings.
Price history for this VIN
Price dropped $3,961 (−1.6%) over 41 days.
Asking prices recorded across 9 listing dates for VIN WP0CD2A96MS263890, spanning 41 days.
Active listings
Full listing history on VehiSales →| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercedes-Benz of Lehigh Valley | Allentown, PA 18103 | $240,539 | 9,028 mi | 2026-09-04 |
| porsche_lehighvalley | Allentown, Pennsylvania 18103 | $244,990 | 9,017 mi | 2026-08-31 |
| Porsche Lehigh Valley | Allentown, PA 18099 | $240,290 | 9,028 mi | 2026-07-31 |
Former listings
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercedes-Benz of Lehigh Valley | Allentown, PA 18103 | $245,239 | 9,028 mi | 2026-08-31 |
| Porsche Lehigh Valley | Allentown, PA 18099 | $244,990 | 9,028 mi | 2026-07-31 |
| porsche_lehighvalley | Allentown, Pennsylvania 18103 | $249,995 | 9,017 mi | 2026-07-30 |
What would this 2021 Porsche 911 cost per month?
Estimate the monthly payment on a $240,539 vehicle. Move the numbers to match your own loan.
Estimate only. Excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees, and assumes a fixed-rate loan with equal monthly payments. Your actual rate depends on your credit and lender.
Decoded from the VIN
NHTSA build data for WP0CD2A96MS263890Full factory specs for this build →
- ✓ Backup camera
- ✓ Blind-spot monitor
- ✓ Lane departure
- ✓ ABS
- ✓ Electronic stability
Fuel economy (EPA)
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 17 MPG combined.
5-year cost to own
Beyond the sticker: what this 2021 Porsche 911 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
Safety & recalls
NHTSA crash tests & recall campaigns for this model yearThe 2021 Porsche 911 has 6 recall campaigns as of August 2026. EPA combined fuel economy: 17 MPG.
-
SUSPENSIONPorsche Cars North America, Inc. (Porsche) is recalling certain 2021 Porsche Taycan Turbo, Taycan Turbo S, Taycan, Taycan 4S, 911 Turbo S Coupe, Cayman, Cayman T, Cayman S,…NHTSA campaign 21V157000
-
SEAT BELTSPorsche Cars North America, Inc. (Porsche) is recalling certain 2021 911 Carrera Coupe, 911 Carrera S Coupe, 911 Carrera 4 Coupe, 911 Carrera 4S Coupe, 911 Turbo Coupe, 911 Turbo…NHTSA campaign 21V608000
-
SEATSPorsche Cars North America, Inc. (Porsche) is recalling certain 2021 911 Turbo Coupe, 911 Turbo S Coupe, 911 Carrera 4S Targa, 911 Carrera 4S Cabriolet, 911 Turbo S Cabriolet,…NHTSA campaign 21V467000
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2021 Porsche 911 from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed August 27, 2026.
Where the price is heading
Typical asking price for a 2021 Porsche 911 over the last 6 months — the market softened $5,047 in that span.
Monthly price table
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| April 2026 | $145,744 |
| May 2026 | $160,100 |
| June 2026 | $152,799 |
| July 2026 | $155,998 |
| August 2026 | $152,800 |
| September 2026 | $140,697 |
Market by model year
Gen 2 · 2010–presentWhat each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 912 | $220,547 | 100% | 1,237 mi |
| 2025 | 533 | $195,000 | 88% | 4,483 mi |
| 2024 | 560 | $191,388 | 87% | 6,982 mi |
| 2023 | 311 | $199,990 | 91% | 10,227 mi |
| 2022 | 440 | $239,698 | 109% | 10,863 mi |
| 2021 | 265 | $160,197 | 73% | 20,124 mi |
| 2020 | 219 | $128,660 | 58% | 26,949 mi |
| 2019 | 238 | $174,834 | 79% | 19,591 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.