2019 Porsche 911 GT2 RS
WP0AE2A9XKS155290
ABOVE TYPICAL
· $37,497 above typical price
Palm Springs, CA
This 2019 Porsche 911 GT2 RS is listed at $899,992 with 1,008 miles in Palm Springs, CA.
Market price range
Based on 18 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of September 3, 2026This vehicle: $899,992 — $37,497 above the typical market price ($862,495)
Asking $899,992 · typical market price $862,495 · based on 18 comparable same-build listings.
Price history for this VIN
Asking price over time
Asking prices recorded across 11 listing dates for VIN WP0AE2A9XKS155290, spanning 2 years.
Active listing
Full listing history on VehiSales →| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porsche Palm Springs | Palm Springs, CA 92264 | $899,992 | 1,008 mi | 2026-07-30 |
Former listings
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porsche Palm Springs | Palm Springs, CA 92264 | $919,990 | 1,008 mi | 2026-07-30 |
| eurocar1 | Costa Mesa, California 92626 | $899,999 | 1,000 mi | 2026-07-21 |
| Eurocar | Costa Mesa, CA 92626 | $929,999 | 1,000 mi | 2026-06-04 |
| Chicago Motor Cars | West Chicago, IL 60185 | $649,800 | 1,000 mi | 2025-10-23 |
| Chicago Motor Cars - East | West Chicago, IL 60185 | $549,800 | 999 mi | 2025-10-03 |
| Ilusso | Costa Mesa, CA 92626 | $449,900 | 998 mi | 2024-08-13 |
What would this 2019 Porsche 911 GT2 RS cost per month?
Estimate the monthly payment on a $899,992 vehicle. Move the numbers to match your own loan.
Estimate only. Excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees, and assumes a fixed-rate loan with equal monthly payments. Your actual rate depends on your credit and lender.
Decoded from the VIN
NHTSA build data for WP0AE2A9XKS155290Full factory specs for this build →
- ✓ Backup camera
- ✗ Blind-spot monitor
- ✗ Lane departure
- ✓ ABS
- ✓ Electronic stability
Fuel economy (EPA)
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 17 MPG combined.
5-year cost to own
Beyond the sticker: what this 2019 Porsche 911 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
Safety & recalls
NHTSA crash tests & recall campaigns for this model yearThe 2019 Porsche 911 has 1 recall campaign as of August 2026. EPA combined fuel economy: 17 MPG.
-
SUSPENSIONPorsche Cars North America, Inc. (Porsche) is recalling certain 2019 Porsche 911 Speedster, 2020 Porsche 911 Carrera S Coupe, Carrera 4S Coupe, and Carrera S Cabriolet vehicles.NHTSA campaign 21V201000
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2019 Porsche 911 from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed August 27, 2026.
Where the price is heading
Typical asking price for a 2019 Porsche 911 over the last 6 months — the market firmed $1,105 in that span.
Monthly price table
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| April 2026 | $165,999 |
| May 2026 | $162,702 |
| June 2026 | $164,999 |
| July 2026 | $171,498 |
| August 2026 | $175,312 |
| September 2026 | $167,104 |
How it compares to rivals
Median asking price for comparable body styles listed near this car| Model | Median price | For sale nearby | vs this car |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Porsche 911 GT2 RS (this car) | $899,992 | 18 | — |
| 2019 Ford Mustang | $27,504 | 7 | −$872,488 |
| 2019 Dodge Challenger | $18,498 | 4 | −$881,494 |
| 2020 Chevrolet Camaro | $24,537 | 2 | −$875,455 |
| 2021 Chevrolet Corvette | $52,060 | 2 | −$847,932 |
| 2019 Ferrari 812 | $625,032 | 2 | −$274,960 |
Cheapest active listings of each comparable body style in this region — median of what those models actually ask.
Market by model year
Gen 2 · 2010–presentWhat each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 964 | $221,574 | 100% | 1,150 mi |
| 2025 | 529 | $195,999 | 88% | 4,391 mi |
| 2024 | 519 | $190,900 | 86% | 7,065 mi |
| 2023 | 304 | $201,438 | 91% | 10,039 mi |
| 2022 | 456 | $239,500 | 108% | 10,930 mi |
| 2021 | 251 | $168,294 | 76% | 19,849 mi |
| 2020 | 225 | $129,448 | 58% | 26,331 mi |
| 2019 | 227 | $172,995 | 78% | 20,029 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.