2019 Porsche 911 GT2 RS
WP0AE2A99KS155068
ABOVE TYPICAL
· $145,135 above typical price
Warrensville Heights, OH
This 2019 Porsche 911 GT2 RS is listed at $989,900 with 1,230 miles in Warrensville Heights, OH.
Market price range
Based on 17 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of September 5, 2026This vehicle: $989,900 — $145,135 above the typical market price ($844,765)
Asking $989,900 · typical market price $844,765 · based on 17 comparable same-build listings.
Price history for this VIN
Price increased $140,012 (+16.5%) over 6 months.
Asking prices recorded across 12 listing dates for VIN WP0AE2A99KS155068, spanning 6 months.
Active listings
Full listing history on VehiSales →| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Goldman Motor Sales | Warrensville Heights, OH 44128 | $989,900 | 1,230 mi | 2026-08-29 |
| Marshall Goldman Beverly Hills | Beverly Hills, CA 90211 | $989,985 | 1,230 mi | 2026-08-28 |
| Marshall Goldman Motor Sales Beverly Hills | Beverly Hills, CA 90211 | $989,900 | 1,230 mi | 2026-08-28 |
Former listings
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porsche San Luis Obispo | San Luis Obispo, CA 93405 | $1,121,888 | 1,131 mi | 2026-07-16 |
| Porsche of San Luis Obispo | San Luis Obispo, CA 93405 | $1,097,888 | 1,131 mi | 2026-05-11 |
What would this 2019 Porsche 911 GT2 RS cost per month?
Estimate the monthly payment on a $989,900 vehicle. Move the numbers to match your own loan.
Estimate only. Excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees, and assumes a fixed-rate loan with equal monthly payments. Your actual rate depends on your credit and lender.
Decoded from the VIN
NHTSA build data for WP0AE2A99KS155068Full factory specs for this build →
- ✓ Backup camera
- ✗ Blind-spot monitor
- ✗ Lane departure
- ✓ ABS
- ✓ Electronic stability
Fuel economy (EPA)
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 17 MPG combined.
5-year cost to own
Beyond the sticker: what this 2019 Porsche 911 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
Safety & recalls
NHTSA crash tests & recall campaigns for this model yearThe 2019 Porsche 911 has 1 recall campaign as of August 2026. EPA combined fuel economy: 17 MPG.
-
SUSPENSIONPorsche Cars North America, Inc. (Porsche) is recalling certain 2019 Porsche 911 Speedster, 2020 Porsche 911 Carrera S Coupe, Carrera 4S Coupe, and Carrera S Cabriolet vehicles.NHTSA campaign 21V201000
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2019 Porsche 911 from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed August 27, 2026.
Where the price is heading
Typical asking price for a 2019 Porsche 911 over the last 6 months — the market firmed $8,599 in that span.
Monthly price table
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| April 2026 | $165,999 |
| May 2026 | $162,702 |
| June 2026 | $164,992 |
| July 2026 | $171,498 |
| August 2026 | $175,150 |
| September 2026 | $174,598 |
How it compares to rivals
Median asking price for comparable body styles listed near this car| Model | Median price | For sale nearby | vs this car |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Porsche 911 GT2 RS (this car) | $989,900 | 17 | — |
| 2017 Dodge Challenger | $25,990 | 21 | −$963,910 |
| 2020 Ford Mustang | $30,990 | 15 | −$958,910 |
| 2019 Chevrolet Corvette | $61,999 | 11 | −$927,901 |
| 2021 Chevrolet Camaro | $31,371 | 4 | −$958,529 |
| 2019 Honda Civic | $20,990 | 3 | −$968,910 |
Cheapest active listings of each comparable body style in this region — median of what those models actually ask.
Market by model year
Gen 2 · 2010–presentWhat each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 884 | $220,838 | 100% | 1,258 mi |
| 2025 | 547 | $195,000 | 88% | 4,456 mi |
| 2024 | 542 | $190,892 | 86% | 7,020 mi |
| 2023 | 309 | $199,900 | 91% | 10,369 mi |
| 2022 | 455 | $239,900 | 109% | 10,868 mi |
| 2021 | 258 | $166,689 | 75% | 19,896 mi |
| 2020 | 210 | $127,919 | 58% | 27,195 mi |
| 2019 | 230 | $174,942 | 79% | 19,474 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.