2014 Porsche 911 Carrera
WP0AB2A9XES120360
GOOD DEAL
· $3,853 below typical price
Mocksville, NC
This 2014 Porsche 911 Carrera is listed at $85,942 with 60,091 miles in Mocksville, NC.
Sold by HBi Auto
Hours
- Mon–Sat
- 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
- Sun
- Closed
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
Market price range
Based on 22 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of September 6, 2026This vehicle: $85,942 — $3,853 below the typical market price ($89,795)
Asking $85,942 · typical market price $89,795 · based on 22 comparable same-build listings.
Price history for this VIN
Asking price over time
Asking prices recorded across 13 listing dates for VIN WP0AB2A9XES120360, spanning 15 months.
Active listing
Full listing history on VehiSales →| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HBi Auto | Mocksville, NC 27028 | $85,942 | 60,091 mi | 2026-09-06 |
Former listings
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HBi Auto | Mocksville, NC 27028 | $89,998 | 60,090 mi | 2026-07-31 |
| Porsche of Downtown Chicago | Chicago, IL 60661 | $81,991 | 53,725 mi | 2025-05-30 |
| Porsche Downtown Chicago | Chicago, IL 60661 | $81,991 | 53,750 mi | 2025-05-29 |
What would this 2014 Porsche 911 Carrera cost per month?
Estimate the monthly payment on a $85,942 vehicle. Move the numbers to match your own loan.
Estimate only. Excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees, and assumes a fixed-rate loan with equal monthly payments. Your actual rate depends on your credit and lender.
Decoded from the VIN
NHTSA build data for WP0AB2A9XES120360Full factory specs for this build →
- ✗ Backup camera
- ✗ Blind-spot monitor
- ✗ Lane departure
- ✗ ABS
- ✗ Electronic stability
Fuel economy (EPA)
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 17 MPG combined.
5-year cost to own
Beyond the sticker: what this 2014 Porsche 911 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
Safety & recalls
NHTSA crash tests & recall campaigns for this model yearThe 2014 Porsche 911 has 1 recall campaign as of August 2026. EPA combined fuel economy: 17 MPG.
-
LATCHES/LOCKS/LINKAGESPorsche Cars North America, Inc. (Porsche) is recalling certain model year 2014-2015 Porsche 911, Boxster, and Cayman vehicles manufactured May 7, 2014, to September 23, 2014.NHTSA campaign 14V698000
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2014 Porsche 911 from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed August 27, 2026.
Where the price is heading
Typical asking price for a 2014 Porsche 911 over the last 6 months — the market firmed $2,666 in that span.
Monthly price table
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| April 2026 | $100,294 |
| May 2026 | $105,774 |
| June 2026 | $102,474 |
| July 2026 | $105,748 |
| August 2026 | $110,818 |
| September 2026 | $102,960 |
How it compares to rivals
Median asking price for comparable body styles listed near this car| Model | Median price | For sale nearby | vs this car |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 Porsche 911 Carrera (this car) | $85,942 | 22 | — |
| 2016 Ford Mustang | $13,448 | 8 | −$72,494 |
| 2015 Chevrolet Camaro | $16,950 | 5 | −$68,992 |
| 2016 Dodge Challenger | $31,286 | 4 | −$54,656 |
| 2012 Honda Civic | $8,242 | 2 | −$77,700 |
| 2015 Rolls-Royce Wraith | $122,134 | 2 | +$36,192 |
Cheapest active listings of each comparable body style in this region — median of what those models actually ask.
Market by model year
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 909 | $219,900 | 100% | 1,269 mi |
| 2025 | 545 | $195,000 | 89% | 4,517 mi |
| 2024 | 534 | $192,082 | 87% | 7,050 mi |
| 2023 | 304 | $199,890 | 91% | 10,338 mi |
| 2022 | 440 | $239,900 | 109% | 11,021 mi |
| 2021 | 237 | $160,758 | 73% | 19,599 mi |
| 2020 | 199 | $127,995 | 58% | 27,108 mi |
| 2019 | 240 | $173,299 | 79% | 19,464 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.