2026 GMC Hummer EV SUV
All trims
$95,360Median asking price · 320 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$86,998–$100,520
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual 2X listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
7PDSGFBA8TN091094
ABOVE TYPICAL
· $6,860 above typical price
Brentwood, TN
This 2026 Rivian R1S Adventure is listed at $91,290 with 2,420 miles in Brentwood, TN.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $91,290 — $6,860 above the typical market price ($84,430)
Asking $91,290 · typical market price $84,430 · based on 7 comparable same-build listings.
2026 Rivian R1S Adventure for sale near BrentwoodTN
Compare prices on similar cars within 50 miles of you.
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Brentwood
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Price increased $499 (+0.5%) over 27 days.
Asking prices recorded across 4 listing dates for VIN 7PDSGFBA8TN091094, spanning 27 days.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EV Auto Brentwood | Brentwood, TN 37027 | $91,290 | 2,420 mi | 2026-09-17 | 7 h ago |
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EV Auto Brentwood | Brentwood, TN 37027 | $91,500 | 2,420 mi | 2026-09-17 | 10 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Electric — running cost depends on local electricity rates, so no gallon-based estimate is shown.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2026 Rivian R1S likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2026 Rivian R1S has 3 recall campaigns as of September 2026. EPA combined rating: 76 MPGe.
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2026 Rivian R1S from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed September 27, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2026 Rivian R1S over the last 6 months — the market firmed $20,029 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| May 2026 | $76,338 |
| June 2026 | $82,499 |
| July 2026 | $89,438 |
| August 2026 | $110,317 |
| September 2026 | $94,511 |
| October 2026 | $96,367 |
Compare 2026 Rivian R1S with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 15, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2026 Rivian R1S in this catalog, the 2026 Kia EV9 has the lowest median asking price ($62,347, 839 listings with photos) and the 2026 Mercedes-Benz EQS-Class SUV the highest ($102,194, 54 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 15, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

Adventure · United States
$91,290Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $83,698 · 23 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $72,211–$85,688
Explore this model’s prices →All trims
$95,360Median asking price · 320 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$86,998–$100,520
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual 2X listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$102,194Median asking price · 54 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$98,342–$118,657
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EQS450 4MATIC listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$84,212Median asking price · 372 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$79,835–$87,178
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Ultra listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$76,759Median asking price · 373 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$67,374–$81,254
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Luxury listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$62,347Median asking price · 839 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$56,090–$67,330
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual GT-Line listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Rivian R1S Adventure | $83,698 | $72,211–$85,688 | 23 |
| 2026 GMC Hummer EV SUV All trims | $95,360 | $86,998–$100,520 | 320 |
| 2026 Mercedes-Benz EQS-Class SUV All trims | $102,194 | $98,342–$118,657 | 54 |
| 2026 Volvo EX90 All trims | $84,212 | $79,835–$87,178 | 372 |
| 2026 Cadillac Vistiq All trims | $76,759 | $67,374–$81,254 | 373 |
| 2026 Kia EV9 All trims | $62,347 | $56,090–$67,330 | 839 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 15, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 0 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 538 | $96,367 | 100% | — |
| 2026 | 46 | $93,492 | 97% | 5,526 mi |
| 2025 | 171 | $70,458 | 73% | 18,943 mi |
| 2024 | 184 | $66,157 | 69% | 28,277 mi |
| 2023 | 257 | $61,986 | 64% | 37,755 mi |
| 2022 | 69 | $59,500 | 62% | 43,836 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.