2019 Hyundai Sonata

VIN 5NPE24AF5KH741034 ABOVE TYPICAL · $495 above typical price Jasper, AL
Listed at
$12,990
typical market $12,495 · 251 comps

This 2019 Hyundai Sonata is listed at $12,990 with 107,176 miles in Jasper, AL.

VehiLeaks · Vehicle History Live VIN database
See what this Sonata isn't telling you

Full history for VIN 5NPE24AF5KH741034 — accidents, title brands, odometer records and every past listing with photos and prices.

  • Reported accidents & damage
  • Title brands — salvage, flood, lemon
  • Odometer readings over time
  • Every past listing: price, dealer, photos
Get the full report
$6 one-time · no subscription
Instant access after checkout
Report preview
🔒 Locked
2019 Hyundai Sonata
Unlocks instantly for this VIN →
Secure checkout · No account needed · One-time $6 for VIN 741034
vehileaks.com →

Market price range

Based on 251 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of August 24, 2026
This vehicle · $12,990
Below market
$8,995
Typical price
$12,495
Above market
$15,998

This vehicle: $12,990 — $495 above the typical market price ($12,495)

Asking $12,990 · typical market price $12,495 · based on 251 comparable same-build listings.

See all 2019 Hyundai Sonata prices — typical $12,495 →

Price history for this VIN

Asking price over time

Nov 19, 2022 · $20,899 Aug 23, 2026 · $12,990

Asking prices recorded across 4 listing dates for VIN 5NPE24AF5KH741034, spanning 3 years 9 months.

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed
Jasper Auto Sales Jasper, AL 35502 $12,990 107,176 mi 2026-08-23
Jasper Auto Sales Select Jasper, AL 35501 $12,990 107,176 mi 2026-08-12

Former listings

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed
Julio Jones Kia Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 $20,542 31,585 mi 2023-05-03
Dyer Chevrolet Vero Beach, FL 32960 $20,899 26,252 mi 2022-11-19

What would this 2019 Hyundai Sonata cost per month?

Estimate the monthly payment on a $12,990 vehicle. Move the numbers to match your own loan.

10% down
7.0% is a typical rate for a well-qualified buyer — use your own quote if you have one.
Loan term
Estimated monthly payment
$231
per month
60 months · 7.0% APR · $1,299 down
Amount financed
$11,691
Total interest
$2,169

Estimate only. Excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees, and assumes a fixed-rate loan with equal monthly payments. Your actual rate depends on your credit and lender.

Decoded from the VIN

NHTSA build data for 5NPE24AF5KH741034
Engine
2.4L · V4
Horsepower
187
Body
Sedan/Saloon
Fuel
Gasoline
Doors
4
Model year
2019
Made by
HYUNDAI-KIA AMERICA TECHNICAL CENTER INC (HATCI)
  • Backup camera
  • Blind-spot monitor
  • Lane departure
  • ABS
  • Electronic stability
Window sticker
See the factory options and original MSRP

Rebuild the original window sticker for this VIN — packages, standard equipment and the sticker price the seller left out of the ad.

See the factory equipment and MSRP for this VIN →

Fuel economy (EPA)

Combined
31
MPG
City
28
MPG
Highway
37
MPG
$1,500 /yr est. fuel

Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 31 MPG combined.

5-year cost to own

Beyond the sticker: what this 2019 Hyundai Sonata likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.

Depreciation $4,041
Fuel $7,500
Insurance $5,600
Maintenance & repairs $3,375
Total, 5 years $20,516

Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.

Safety & recalls

NHTSA crash tests & recall campaigns for this model year
Overall
★★★★★
5 of 5 · NHTSA
Frontal crash
★★★★★
5 of 5 · NHTSA
Side crash
★★★★★
5 of 5 · NHTSA
Rollover
★★★★☆
4 of 5 · NHTSA

Tested configuration: 2019 Hyundai Sonata 4 DR FWD

Model-level data for the 2019 Hyundai Sonata from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed July 28, 2026.

Where the price is heading

Typical asking price for a 2019 Hyundai Sonata over the last 6 months — the market firmed $95 in that span.

Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug
Monthly price table
Month Typical price
March 2026 $13,900
April 2026 $13,180
May 2026 $13,499
June 2026 $13,586
July 2026 $13,491
August 2026 $13,995

How it compares to rivals

Median asking price for comparable body styles listed near this car
Model Median price For sale nearby vs this car
2019 Hyundai Sonata (this car) $12,990 251
2019 Toyota Camry $19,998 7 +$7,008
2020 Toyota Corolla $14,146 4 +$1,156
2020 Honda Civic $18,820 4 +$5,830
2017 Nissan Sentra $10,450 2 −$2,540
2017 Chevrolet Malibu $14,484 2 +$1,494

Cheapest active listings of each comparable body style in this region — median of what those models actually ask.

Market by model year

Gen 3 · 2011–2019

What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.

Year Units for sale Median price vs newest Avg mileage
2019 622 $13,664 100% 84,003 mi
2018 677 $12,329 90% 88,390 mi
2017 433 $10,364 76% 100,728 mi
2016 615 $9,370 69% 108,409 mi
2015 618 $8,989 66% 110,122 mi
2014 233 $7,877 58% 113,113 mi
2013 628 $6,999 51% 121,232 mi
2012 220 $6,757 49% 127,250 mi

Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.

Watch the price on this model

Prices move every week. We'll email you when the typical asking price for a 2019 Hyundai Sonata moves 3% or more — no account, one-click unsubscribe.

We only email you about this vehicle's price. Unsubscribe from any message.

VehiSales · Cars for Sale
Shopping for a Hyundai Sonata like this?

Browse every Hyundai Sonata on the market right now — live dealer listings with photos and prices, already filtered to this model near Jasper, AL.

Hyundai Sonata 2018–2020 Near Jasper, AL
Browse on VehiSales
Powered by VinAssessment — real-time pricing intelligence for car dealers.