2011 Honda CR-V
All trims
$9,900Median asking price · 690 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$7,950–$11,265
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
2T3DF4DV8BW107762
GREAT DEAL
· $4,300 below typical price
Tualatin, OR
This 2011 Toyota RAV4 High is listed at $6,999 with 202,280 miles in Tualatin, OR.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $6,999 — below the market range (typical price $11,299)
Asking $6,999 · typical market price $11,299 · based on 35 comparable same-build listings.
2011 Toyota RAV4 High for sale near TualatinOR
4 cheaper within 50 miles
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Tualatin
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Asking prices recorded across 8 listing dates for VIN 2T3DF4DV8BW107762, spanning 19 days.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Tualatin, OR 97062 | $6,999 | 202,280 mi | 2026-10-31 | 23 h ago |
| Integrity Auto LLC | Vancouver, WA 98665 | $7,199 | 202,280 mi | 2026-10-28 | 2 h ago |
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I-5 Toyota | Chehalis, WA 98532 | $9,700 | 202,210 mi | 2026-10-20 | 9 d ago |
| Volkswagen of Olympia | Olympia, WA 98502 | $9,700 | 202,210 mi | 2026-10-19 | 9 d ago |
| Interstate Honda | Chehalis, WA 98532 | $9,700 | 202,210 mi | 2026-10-18 | 9 d ago |
| i-5 cars | Chehalis, WA 98532 | $9,700 | 202,210 mi | 2026-10-15 | 9 d ago |
| Integrity Auto LLC | Vancouver, WA 98665 | $7,499 | 202,275 mi | 2026-10-14 | 3 d ago |
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 24 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2011 Toyota RAV4 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2011 Toyota RAV4 has 11 recall campaigns as of October 2026. NHTSA rated it 3 out of 5 stars overall. EPA combined fuel economy: 24 MPG.
Tested configuration: 2011 Toyota RAV4 SUV AWD
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2011 Toyota RAV4 from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed October 26, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2011 Toyota RAV4 over the last 6 months — the market firmed $934 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| June 2026 | $9,995 |
| July 2026 | $10,000 |
| August 2026 | $9,995 |
| September 2026 | $10,203 |
| October 2026 | $9,999 |
| November 2026 | $10,929 |
Compare 2011 Toyota RAV4 with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of November 3, 2026, among alternatives (model years 2011–2013) to the 2011 Toyota RAV4 in this catalog, the 2011 Subaru Outback has the lowest median asking price ($6,700, 337 listings with photos) and the 2011 Honda Element the highest ($10,900, 31 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot November 3, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

High · United States
$6,999Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $11,423 · 111 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $8,999–$13,495
Explore this model’s prices →Photo: High · 202,280 mi · view VIN
All trims
$9,900Median asking price · 690 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$7,950–$11,265
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$10,900Median asking price · 31 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$6,995–$14,994
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$7,719Median asking price · 306 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$5,991–$8,999
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Premium AWP listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$6,700Median asking price · 337 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$4,999–$8,324
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual several trims listed listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$9,750Median asking price · 197 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$7,980–$11,590
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual several trims listed listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 Toyota RAV4 High | $11,423 | $8,999–$13,495 | 111 |
| 2011 Honda CR-V All trims | $9,900 | $7,950–$11,265 | 690 |
| 2011 Honda Element All trims | $10,900 | $6,995–$14,994 | 31 |
| 2011 Subaru Forester All trims | $7,719 | $5,991–$8,999 | 306 |
| 2011 Subaru Outback All trims | $6,700 | $4,999–$8,324 | 337 |
| 2013 Mazda CX-5 All trims | $9,750 | $7,980–$11,590 | 197 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 0 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 489 | $10,950 | 100% | 137,962 mi |
| 2011 | 479 | $9,995 | 91% | 144,211 mi |
| 2010 | 349 | $9,042 | 83% | 145,528 mi |
| 2009 | 225 | $8,845 | 81% | 149,370 mi |
| 2008 | 277 | $7,900 | 72% | 151,986 mi |
| 2007 | 251 | $7,938 | 72% | 154,420 mi |
| 2006 | 124 | $6,992 | 64% | 156,640 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.