2010 Honda CR-V
All trims
$8,995Median asking price · 515 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$7,294–$10,559
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual LX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
2T3DF4DVXAW066016
GOOD DEAL
· $509 below typical price
North Reading, MA
This 2010 Toyota RAV4 High is listed at $10,490 with 121,211 miles in North Reading, MA.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $10,490 — $509 below the typical market price ($10,999)
Asking $10,490 · typical market price $10,999 · based on 17 comparable same-build listings.
2010 Toyota RAV4 High for sale near North ReadingMA
50 cheaper within 50 miles · best $6,495 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around North Reading
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Asking price over time
Asking prices recorded across 5 listing dates for VIN 2T3DF4DVXAW066016, spanning 15 months.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RT28 Motors | North Reading, MA 1864 | $10,490 | 121,211 mi | 2026-10-15 | 22 h ago |
| — | $9,795 | 121,211 mi | 2026-10-06 | 4 h ago | |
| RT 28 Motors | North Reading, MA 1864 | $9,795 | 121,211 mi | 2026-10-04 | 1 h ago |
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RT28 Motors | North Reading, MA 1864 | $9,795 | 121,211 mi | 2026-10-04 | 7 h ago |
| RT 28 Motors | North Reading, MA 1864 | $9,995 | 121,211 mi | 2025-07-03 | 55 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 24 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2010 Toyota RAV4 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2010 Toyota RAV4 has 14 recall campaigns as of September 2026. NHTSA rated it 4 out of 5 stars for rollover. EPA combined fuel economy: 24 MPG.
Tested configuration: 2010 Toyota RAV4 4-DR. w/SAB
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2010 Toyota RAV4 from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed September 27, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2010 Toyota RAV4 over the last 6 months — the market firmed $51 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| May 2026 | $8,999 |
| June 2026 | $9,621 |
| July 2026 | $9,297 |
| August 2026 | $9,222 |
| September 2026 | $9,312 |
| October 2026 | $9,050 |
Compare 2010 Toyota RAV4 with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 16, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2010 Toyota RAV4 in this catalog, the 2010 Ford Escape has the lowest median asking price ($5,990, 252 listings with photos) and the 2010 Honda Element the highest ($10,548, 50 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 16, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

High · United States
$10,490Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $9,995 · 94 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $7,995–$11,900
Explore this model’s prices →Photo: High · 121,211 mi · view VIN
All trims
$8,995Median asking price · 515 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$7,294–$10,559
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual LX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$10,548Median asking price · 50 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$8,995–$13,298
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$7,999Median asking price · 113 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$6,065–$10,167
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EX-L listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$6,663Median asking price · 362 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$4,999–$7,999
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual 2.5X listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$5,990Median asking price · 252 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$4,364–$7,010
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual XLT listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 Toyota RAV4 High | $9,995 | $7,995–$11,900 | 94 |
| 2010 Honda CR-V All trims | $8,995 | $7,294–$10,559 | 515 |
| 2010 Honda Element All trims | $10,548 | $8,995–$13,298 | 50 |
| 2010 Honda Accord Crosstour All trims | $7,999 | $6,065–$10,167 | 113 |
| 2010 Subaru Forester All trims | $6,663 | $4,999–$7,999 | 362 |
| 2010 Ford Escape All trims | $5,990 | $4,364–$7,010 | 252 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 0 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 464 | $10,598 | 100% | 139,494 mi |
| 2011 | 433 | $9,995 | 94% | 144,409 mi |
| 2010 | 351 | $8,999 | 85% | 147,486 mi |
| 2009 | 220 | $8,992 | 85% | 149,067 mi |
| 2008 | 263 | $7,980 | 75% | 154,574 mi |
| 2007 | 244 | $7,800 | 74% | 152,927 mi |
| 2006 | 123 | $6,995 | 66% | 154,575 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.