2010 Honda CR-V
All trims
$8,995Median asking price · 489 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$7,294–$10,794
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual LX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
2T3DF4DV9AW074463
FAIR PRICE
· within $112 of the typical market price
Longmont, CO
This 2010 Toyota RAV4 High is listed at $10,999 with 149,146 miles in Longmont, CO.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $10,999 — within $112 of the typical market price ($10,887)
Asking $10,999 · typical market price $10,887 · based on 16 comparable same-build listings.
2010 Toyota RAV4 High for sale near LongmontCO
17 cheaper within 50 miles · best $7,199 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Longmont
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Price dropped $1,000 (−8.3%) over 3 days.
Asking prices recorded across 2 listing dates for VIN 2T3DF4DV9AW074463, spanning 3 days.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Longmont, CO 80501 | $10,999 | 149,146 mi | 2026-10-08 | 14 h ago |
| Victory Motors of Colorado | Longmont, CO 80501 | $10,999 | 149,146 mi | 2026-08-15 | 10 h ago |
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Longmont, CO 80501 | $11,999 | 149,146 mi | 2026-10-05 | 6 d ago |
| Victory Motors of Colorado | Longmont, CO 80501 | $11,999 | 149,146 mi | 2026-08-15 | 10 h ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 24 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2010 Toyota RAV4 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2010 Toyota RAV4 has 14 recall campaigns as of September 2026. NHTSA rated it 4 out of 5 stars for rollover. EPA combined fuel economy: 24 MPG.
Tested configuration: 2010 Toyota RAV4 4-DR. w/SAB
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2010 Toyota RAV4 from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed September 27, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2010 Toyota RAV4 over the last 6 months — the market softened $4 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| May 2026 | $8,999 |
| June 2026 | $9,594 |
| July 2026 | $9,297 |
| August 2026 | $9,222 |
| September 2026 | $9,312 |
| October 2026 | $8,995 |
Compare 2010 Toyota RAV4 with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 15, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2010 Toyota RAV4 in this catalog, the 2010 Ford Escape has the lowest median asking price ($5,988, 242 listings with photos) and the 2010 Honda Element the highest ($10,499, 48 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 15, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

High · United States
$10,999Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $9,995 · 88 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $8,294–$11,995
Explore this model’s prices →Photo: High · 149,146 mi · view VIN
All trims
$8,995Median asking price · 489 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$7,294–$10,794
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual LX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$10,499Median asking price · 48 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$8,995–$13,224
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual LX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$7,995Median asking price · 107 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$6,000–$9,999
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EX-L listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$6,787Median asking price · 343 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$4,995–$8,249
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual 2.5X LTD listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$5,988Median asking price · 242 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$4,148–$7,151
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual XLT listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 Toyota RAV4 High | $9,995 | $8,294–$11,995 | 88 |
| 2010 Honda CR-V All trims | $8,995 | $7,294–$10,794 | 489 |
| 2010 Honda Element All trims | $10,499 | $8,995–$13,224 | 48 |
| 2010 Honda Accord Crosstour All trims | $7,995 | $6,000–$9,999 | 107 |
| 2010 Subaru Forester All trims | $6,787 | $4,995–$8,249 | 343 |
| 2010 Ford Escape All trims | $5,988 | $4,148–$7,151 | 242 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 15, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 0 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 357 | $10,650 | 100% | 138,080 mi |
| 2011 | 335 | $9,995 | 94% | 144,705 mi |
| 2010 | 335 | $8,995 | 84% | 146,681 mi |
| 2009 | 178 | $8,830 | 83% | 151,415 mi |
| 2008 | 200 | $7,800 | 73% | 156,384 mi |
| 2007 | 227 | $7,888 | 74% | 152,361 mi |
| 2006 | 118 | $6,996 | 66% | 156,126 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.