2021 Audi R8 V10 Quattro
WUABAAFX4M7900772
This vehicle is no longer listed. The figures below describe the market for this build.
Market price range
Based on 5 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of August 31, 2026Price history for this VIN
Asking price over time
Asking prices recorded across 14 listing dates for VIN WUABAAFX4M7900772, spanning 4 years 5 months.
Listings
Full listing history on VehiSales →No active listings of this exact VIN right now.
Former listings
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bentley Westlake Village | 91358 | $177,953 | 3,749 mi | 2026-08-02 |
| Aston Martin of Beverly Hills | Beverly Hills, CA 90211 | $177,990 | 3 mi | 2026-07-31 |
| O'Gara Coach Las Vegas | Las Vegas, NV 89109 | $179,990 | 3 mi | 2026-07-22 |
| O'Gara Coach Beverly Hills | Beverly Hills, CA 90211 | $190,112 | 3 mi | 2026-06-21 |
| O'Gara Coach Westlake Village | Westlake Village, CA 91362 | $189,990 | 3,749 mi | 2026-05-20 |
| Lotus Scottsdale | Scottsdale, AZ 85260 | $179,991 | 3,687 mi | 2026-02-08 |
| Lawrence Motorsport | Scottsdale, AZ 85260 | $179,991 | 3,687 mi | 2026-01-24 |
| O'Gara Coach Westlake | Westlake Village, CA 91362 | $183,868 | 3,749 mi | 2026-01-08 |
| McLaren Scottsdale | Scottsdale, AZ 85260 | $175,991 | 3,687 mi | 2026-01-08 |
| Criswell Acura Audi | Annapolis, MD 21401 | $147,750 | 3,498 mi | 2025-12-02 |
| Audi of New Orleans | Metairie, LA 70002 | $179,999 | 1,000 mi | 2022-02-21 |
Estimate the monthly payment at the typical market price ($171,000)
This vehicle is no longer listed, so the estimate starts from $171,000 — the typical market price for this build. Move the numbers to match your own loan.
Estimate only. Excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees, and assumes a fixed-rate loan with equal monthly payments. Your actual rate depends on your credit and lender.
Decoded from the VIN
NHTSA build data for WUABAAFX4M7900772Full factory specs for this build →
- ✓ Backup camera
- ✗ Blind-spot monitor
- ✗ Lane departure
- ✓ ABS
- ✓ Electronic stability
Fuel economy (EPA)
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 16 MPG combined.
5-year cost to own
Beyond the sticker: what this 2021 Audi R8 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
Safety & recalls
NHTSA crash tests & recall campaigns for this model yearThe 2021 Audi R8 has 1 recall campaign as of August 2026. EPA combined fuel economy: 16 MPG.
-
POWER TRAINVolkswagen Group of America, Inc. (Audi) is recalling certain 2022 R8 Spyder and 2021-2022 R8 Coupe vehicles.NHTSA campaign 22V225000
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2021 Audi R8 from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed August 28, 2026.
Where the price is heading
Typical asking price for a 2021 Audi R8 over the last 6 months — the market firmed $20,090 in that span.
Monthly price table
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| March 2026 | $162,900 |
| April 2026 | $163,492 |
| May 2026 | $162,900 |
| June 2026 | $163,945 |
| July 2026 | $172,479 |
| August 2026 | $182,990 |
How it compares to rivals
Median asking price for comparable body styles listed near this car| Model | Median price | For sale nearby | vs this car |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Audi R8 V10 Quattro (this car) | $171,000 | 5 | — |
| 2023 Porsche 911 | $139,995 | 17 | −$31,005 |
| 2021 Dodge Challenger | $23,940 | 12 | −$147,060 |
| 2020 BMW 430i | $25,896 | 8 | −$145,104 |
| 2019 Ford Mustang | $21,860 | 7 | −$149,140 |
| 2021 Chevrolet Camaro | $22,406 | 5 | −$148,594 |
Cheapest active listings of each comparable body style in this region — median of what those models actually ask.
Market by model year
Gen 1 · 2008–2023What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 37 | $205,985 | 100% | 7,380 mi |
| 2022 | 20 | $196,194 | 95% | 11,969 mi |
| 2021 | 16 | $199,000 | 97% | 15,244 mi |
| 2020 | 41 | $198,779 | 97% | 16,164 mi |
| 2018 | 35 | $160,249 | 78% | 22,842 mi |
| 2017 | 23 | $156,991 | 76% | 32,932 mi |
| 2015 | 26 | $104,500 | 51% | 27,348 mi |
| 2014 | 25 | $87,768 | 43% | 32,230 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.