2021 Audi R8 V10 Performance Quattro
WUA4BCFX8M7900436
FAIR PRICE
· within $4,188 of the typical market price
Scottsdale, AZ
This 2021 Audi R8 V10 Performance Quattro is listed at $200,886 with 10,276 miles in Scottsdale, AZ.
Market price range
Based on 18 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of September 3, 2026This vehicle: $200,886 — within $4,188 of the typical market price ($196,698)
Asking $200,886 · typical market price $196,698 · based on 18 comparable same-build listings.
Price history for this VIN
Asking price over time
Asking prices recorded across 19 listing dates for VIN WUA4BCFX8M7900436, spanning 15 months.
Active listings
Full listing history on VehiSales →| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Motorsport | Scottsdale, AZ 85260 | $200,886 | 10,276 mi | 2026-09-03 |
| McLaren Auto Gallery Scottsdale | Scottsdale, AZ 85260 | $199,991 | 10,210 mi | 2026-08-09 |
| McLaren Scottsdale | Scottsdale, AZ 85260 | $199,991 | 10,276 mi | 2026-07-04 |
Former listings
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Motorsport | Scottsdale, AZ 85260 | $205,886 | 10,210 mi | 2026-07-20 |
| Lotus Scottsdale | Scottsdale, AZ 85260 | $204,991 | 10,210 mi | 2026-07-19 |
| McLaren Scottsdale | Scottsdale, AZ 85260 | $199,991 | 10,210 mi | 2026-07-04 |
| Platinum Motors PDX | Portland, OR 97217 | $185,015 | 10,210 mi | 2026-07-01 |
| — | Vancouver, WA 98662 | $184,900 | 10,210 mi | 2026-06-18 |
| Platinum Motors | Vancouver, WA 98662 | $184,900 | 10,210 mi | 2026-04-27 |
| Motor Cars of Chicago | Joliet, IL 60544 | $189,995 | 9,920 mi | 2026-02-24 |
| Prime One Motorsports | Davie, FL 33314 | $179,500 | 9,100 mi | 2026-01-04 |
| Prime One Motorsports | 33314 | $183,500 | 9,100 mi | 2026-01-04 |
| Platinum Motors PDX | Vancouver, WA 98662 | $184,900 | 10,210 mi | 2025-12-03 |
| Porsche Colorado Springs | Colorado Springs, CO 80905 | $185,000 | 7,089 mi | 2025-06-04 |
What would this 2021 Audi R8 V10 Performance Quattro cost per month?
Estimate the monthly payment on a $200,886 vehicle. Move the numbers to match your own loan.
Estimate only. Excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees, and assumes a fixed-rate loan with equal monthly payments. Your actual rate depends on your credit and lender.
Decoded from the VIN
NHTSA build data for WUA4BCFX8M7900436Full factory specs for this build →
- ✓ Backup camera
- ✗ Blind-spot monitor
- ✗ Lane departure
- ✓ ABS
- ✓ Electronic stability
Fuel economy (EPA)
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 16 MPG combined.
5-year cost to own
Beyond the sticker: what this 2021 Audi R8 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
Safety & recalls
NHTSA crash tests & recall campaigns for this model yearThe 2021 Audi R8 has 1 recall campaign as of August 2026. EPA combined fuel economy: 16 MPG.
-
POWER TRAINVolkswagen Group of America, Inc. (Audi) is recalling certain 2022 R8 Spyder and 2021-2022 R8 Coupe vehicles.NHTSA campaign 22V225000
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2021 Audi R8 from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed August 28, 2026.
Where the price is heading
Typical asking price for a 2021 Audi R8 over the last 6 months — the market firmed $18,594 in that span.
Monthly price table
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| March 2026 | $162,900 |
| April 2026 | $163,492 |
| May 2026 | $164,800 |
| June 2026 | $163,945 |
| July 2026 | $172,479 |
| August 2026 | $181,494 |
How it compares to rivals
Median asking price for comparable body styles listed near this car| Model | Median price | For sale nearby | vs this car |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Audi R8 V10 Performance Quattro (this car) | $200,886 | 18 | — |
| 2023 Dodge Challenger | $30,236 | 42 | −$170,650 |
| 2020 Ford Mustang | $39,579 | 40 | −$161,307 |
| 2021 Chevrolet Corvette | $63,991 | 35 | −$136,895 |
| 2022 Porsche 911 | $239,900 | 35 | +$39,014 |
| 2019 Chevrolet Camaro | $35,000 | 27 | −$165,886 |
Cheapest active listings of each comparable body style in this region — median of what those models actually ask.
Market by model year
Gen 1 · 2008–2023What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 39 | $207,494 | 100% | 6,824 mi |
| 2022 | 20 | $199,894 | 96% | 11,459 mi |
| 2021 | 21 | $182,765 | 88% | 14,492 mi |
| 2020 | 44 | $198,779 | 96% | 16,581 mi |
| 2018 | 35 | $159,500 | 77% | 21,624 mi |
| 2017 | 23 | $154,980 | 75% | 34,015 mi |
| 2015 | 26 | $110,000 | 53% | 26,636 mi |
| 2014 | 25 | $86,979 | 42% | 33,177 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.