2027 Ford F-350
All trims
$81,800Median asking price · 7,698 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$69,681–$94,525
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Lariat listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
7FCTGCAA7VN049122
FAIR PRICE
· within $1,500 of the typical market price
Normal, IL
This 2027 Rivian R1T Premium MAX is listed at $95,367 with 100 miles in Normal, IL.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $95,367 — within $1,500 of the typical market price ($93,867)
Asking $95,367 · typical market price $93,867 · based on 57 comparable same-build listings.
2027 Rivian R1T Premium MAX for sale near NormalIL
33 cheaper within 50 miles · best $9,000 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Normal
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rivian Normal Service Center | Normal, IL 61761 | $95,367 | 100 mi | 2026-10-01 | 16 h ago |
Electric — running cost depends on local electricity rates, so no gallon-based estimate is shown.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2027 Rivian R1T likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
Model-level data for the 2027 Rivian R1T from EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed October 6, 2026.
Compare 2027 Rivian R1T with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 13, 2026, among alternatives (model years 2026–2027) to the 2027 Rivian R1T in this catalog, the 2027 Ram 2500 has the lowest median asking price ($72,719, 8,444 listings with photos) and the 2026 GMC Sierra HD the highest ($84,503, 20,251 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 13, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

Premium · United States
$95,367Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $93,867 · 56 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $93,367–$95,367
Explore this model’s prices →All trims
$81,800Median asking price · 7,698 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$69,681–$94,525
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Lariat listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$73,365Median asking price · 10,367 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$62,755–$87,599
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Lariat listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$78,519Median asking price · 5,467 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$73,086–$88,047
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual BIG Horn listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$72,719Median asking price · 8,444 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$64,100–$81,485
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Tradesman listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$84,503Median asking price · 20,251 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$74,677–$91,819
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Denali listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 Rivian R1T Premium | $93,867 | $93,367–$95,367 | 56 |
| 2027 Ford F-350 All trims | $81,800 | $69,681–$94,525 | 7,698 |
| 2027 Ford F-250 All trims | $73,365 | $62,755–$87,599 | 10,367 |
| 2027 Ram 3500 All trims | $78,519 | $73,086–$88,047 | 5,467 |
| 2027 Ram 2500 All trims | $72,719 | $64,100–$81,485 | 8,444 |
| 2026 GMC Sierra HD All trims | $84,503 | $74,677–$91,819 | 20,251 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 6 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 104 | $95,367 | 100% | — |
| 2026 | 17 | $91,750 | 96% | 6,990 mi |
| 2025 | 40 | $68,935 | 72% | 14,769 mi |
| 2024 | 57 | $62,414 | 65% | 25,704 mi |
| 2023 | 146 | $58,797 | 62% | 37,085 mi |
| 2022 | 235 | $50,296 | 53% | 49,633 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.