2027 Ford F-350
All trims
$82,014Median asking price · 7,888 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$69,786–$94,715
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Lariat listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
7FCTGBAB9VN048475
ABOVE TYPICAL
· $3,010 above typical price
Normal, IL
This 2027 Rivian R1T is listed at $109,317 with 100 miles in Normal, IL.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $109,317 — $3,010 above the typical market price ($106,307)
Asking $109,317 · typical market price $106,307 · based on 28 comparable same-build listings.
2027 Rivian R1T for sale near NormalIL
71 cheaper within 50 miles · best $22,950 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Normal
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rivian Normal Service Center | Normal, IL 61761 | $109,317 | 100 mi | 2026-10-06 | 20 h ago |
Electric — running cost depends on local electricity rates, so no gallon-based estimate is shown.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2027 Rivian R1T likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
Model-level data for the 2027 Rivian R1T from EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed October 6, 2026.
Compare 2027 Rivian R1T with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 14, 2026, among alternatives (model years 2026–2027) to the 2027 Rivian R1T in this catalog, the 2027 Ram 2500 has the lowest median asking price ($72,634, 8,591 listings with photos) and the 2026 GMC Sierra HD the highest ($84,385, 20,388 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 14, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

All trims · United States
$109,317Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $95,367 · 110 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $93,489–$108,489
Explore this model’s prices →All trims
$82,014Median asking price · 7,888 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$69,786–$94,715
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Lariat listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$73,276Median asking price · 10,599 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$62,434–$87,223
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Lariat listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$78,556Median asking price · 5,659 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$73,229–$88,039
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Tradesman listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$72,634Median asking price · 8,591 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$64,137–$81,429
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual BIG Horn listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$84,385Median asking price · 20,388 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$74,775–$91,774
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual AT4 listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 Rivian R1T All trims | $95,367 | $93,489–$108,489 | 110 |
| 2027 Ford F-350 All trims | $82,014 | $69,786–$94,715 | 7,888 |
| 2027 Ford F-250 All trims | $73,276 | $62,434–$87,223 | 10,599 |
| 2027 Ram 3500 All trims | $78,556 | $73,229–$88,039 | 5,659 |
| 2027 Ram 2500 All trims | $72,634 | $64,137–$81,429 | 8,591 |
| 2026 GMC Sierra HD All trims | $84,385 | $74,775–$91,774 | 20,388 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 0 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 118 | $95,367 | 100% | — |
| 2026 | 19 | $98,367 | 103% | 6,383 mi |
| 2025 | 39 | $68,600 | 72% | 15,708 mi |
| 2024 | 53 | $62,884 | 66% | 24,273 mi |
| 2023 | 145 | $58,794 | 62% | 38,382 mi |
| 2022 | 232 | $50,292 | 53% | 49,730 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.