2027 Kia Telluride

VIN 5XYPLES13VG047162 ABOVE MARKET · $2,252 above typical price Salinas, CA
Listed at
$59,960
typical market $57,708 · 1,316 comps

This 2027 Kia Telluride is listed at $59,960 with 1 miles in Salinas, CA.

Compare alternatives from other brands ↓

Sold by My Nissan Kia

222 Auto Center Cir, Salinas, CA 93907

Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.

VehiLeaks · Vehicle Report
Know this Telluride before you buy.

Check reported accidents, title issues, mileage records and past listings for this VIN.

  • ✓ Reported accidents & damage
  • ✓ Title brands — salvage, flood, lemon
  • ✓ Odometer readings over time
  • ✓ Every past listing: price, dealer, photos
Get vehicle report — $6

One-time payment · No subscription

Inside your report
VIN report

2027 Kia Telluride

VIN 5XYPLES13VG047162

Accidents Reported damage & accident records
Title Salvage, flood & other title brands
Mileage Recorded odometer readings
Listings Past prices, dealers & listing photos
2027 Kia Telluride
Section preview · Results shown in the full report
Report for this VIN · 5XYPLES13VG047162
vehileaks.com →

Market price range

Based on 1,316 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of September 24, 2026
This vehicle · $59,960
Below market
$55,289
Typical price
$57,708
Above market
$59,580

This vehicle: $59,960 — above the market range (typical price $57,708)

Asking $59,960 · typical market price $57,708 · based on 1,316 comparable same-build listings.

See all 2027 Kia Telluride prices — typical $57,708 →

THE SMARTER NEXT STEP

Love this car? See what else is out there.

2027 Kia Telluride for sale near SalinasCA

35 cheaper within 50 miles · best $15,535 less

2 same trim from $55,807 ▼ $4,153 less San Jose
31 one trim down from $44,425 ▼ $15,535 less Salinas
See all 48 cars near you →

Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.

We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.

Cars in your search area

50 miles around Salinas

Lower price Other cars Search center

This vehicle

Dots show approximate vehicle locations.

Vehicle locations appear when available.

Price history for this VIN

Aug 18, 2026 · $59,960 Sep 24, 2026 · $59,960

Asking prices recorded across 4 listing dates for VIN 5XYPLES13VG047162, spanning 37 days.

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed Seen
My Nissan Kia Salinas, CA 93907 $59,960 1 mi 2026-09-24 17 h ago
MY Kia Salinas, CA 93907 $60,045 1 mi 2026-09-19 5 d ago

Decoded from the VIN

NHTSA build data for 5XYPLES13VG047162
Engine
2.5L · V4
Horsepower
274
Drivetrain
4WD/4-Wheel Drive/4x4
Body
Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]/Multipurpose Vehicle [MPV]
Fuel
Gasoline
Doors
5
Model year
2027
Made by
KIA GEORGIA, INC

Full factory specs for this build →

  • ✓ Backup camera
  • ✗ Blind-spot monitor
  • ✗ Lane departure
  • ✗ ABS
  • ✓ Electronic stability
Sample Kia window sticker, shown for illustration Kia Window sticker on file for this VIN The original window sticker for this Telluride Factory equipment, the options actually installed and the price this car left the line with — the same document that hung on the glass in the showroom. Open the sticker — $4 3 for $9 Opens on VehiLeaks · PDF right after checkout

Fuel economy (EPA)

Combined
20
MPG
City
18
MPG
Highway
24
MPG
$2,330 /yr est. fuel

Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 20 MPG combined.

5-year cost to own

Beyond the sticker: what this 2027 Kia Telluride likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.

Depreciation $27,582
Fuel $11,650
Insurance $9,200
Maintenance & repairs $1,800
Total, 5 years $50,232

Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.

Safety & recalls

NHTSA crash tests & recall campaigns for this model year

The 2027 Kia Telluride has 2 recall campaigns as of August 2026. EPA combined fuel economy: 20 MPG.

2 recall campaigns on this model year
Check accident & title history →
  • SEAT BELTS
    Kia America, Inc (Kia) is recalling certain 2027 Kia Telluride and 2026 Kia K4 vehicles.
    NHTSA campaign 26V135000
  • SEAT BELTS
    Kia America, Inc (Kia) is recalling certain 2027 Telluride and Telluride Hybrid vehicles.
    NHTSA campaign 26V356000

Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.

Model-level data for the 2027 Kia Telluride from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed August 27, 2026.

Where the price is heading

Typical asking price for a 2027 Kia Telluride over the last 6 months — the market firmed $481 in that span.

Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
Monthly price table
Month Typical price
April 2026 $54,940
May 2026 $55,980
June 2026 $55,982
July 2026 $56,780
August 2026 $56,700
September 2026 $55,421
A little comparison goes a long way

What else could you drive?

Compare 2027 Kia Telluride with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.

About this comparison ↓

As of September 25, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2027 Kia Telluride in this catalog, the 2027 Chevrolet Traverse has the lowest median asking price ($49,745, 11,834 listings with photos) and the 2027 GMC Acadia the highest ($56,040, 4,555 listings).

Comparison catalog · Snapshot September 25, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

2027 Kia Telluride — actual listing photo
The car you are viewing

2027 Kia Telluride

All trims · United States

$59,960

Catalog asking price for this VIN

Trim median $55,985 · 13,492 listings with photos

Middle 50%: $50,769–$58,704

Explore this model’s prices →

Photo: several trims listed · 1 mi · view VIN

2027 GMC Acadia Elevation — actual listing photo
$3,920 lower median

2027 GMC Acadia

All trims

$56,040

Median asking price · 4,555 qualifying listings

Middle 50%$52,202–$64,630

Find listings on VehiSales ↗

Actual Elevation listing photo; individual equipment may differ.

Compare prices side by side
Asking prices for your current selection (USD)
Model / trimMedianMiddle 50%Listings
2027 Kia Telluride
All trims
$55,985$50,769–$58,70413,492
2027 Ford Explorer
All trims
$51,004$46,740–$59,59511,608
2027 Hyundai Palisade
All trims
$52,699$48,978–$59,8007,836
2027 Chevrolet Traverse
All trims
$49,745$46,190–$54,83911,834
2027 GMC Acadia
All trims
$56,040$52,202–$64,6304,555
2027 Jeep Grand Cherokee
All trims
$51,104$48,955–$53,9888,597

What these prices mean

Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.

Snapshot: September 25, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 6 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.

VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.

We have the window sticker for this Telluride Factory options and the original MSRP for VIN 5XYPLES13VG047162. $4 Open
VehiSales · Cars for Sale
Shopping for a Kia Telluride like this?

Browse every Kia Telluride on the market right now — live dealer listings with photos and prices, already filtered to this model near Salinas, CA.

Kia Telluride 2026–2028 Near Salinas, CA
Browse on VehiSales →
Powered by VinAssessment — real-time pricing intelligence for car dealers.