2027 Mercedes-Benz CLE
All trims
$82,725Median asking price · 2,474 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$76,240–$91,690
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual CLE300 4MATIC listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
WBA63DB0XVCZ02244
FAIR PRICE
· within $17 of the typical market price
Glendale, AZ
This 2027 BMW M440i is listed at $83,075 in Glendale, AZ.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $83,075 — within $17 of the typical market price ($83,092)
Asking $83,075 · typical market price $83,092 · based on 46 comparable same-build listings.
2027 BMW M440i for sale near GlendaleAZ
21 cheaper within 50 miles · best $12,970 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Glendale
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Asking prices recorded across 2 listing dates for VIN WBA63DB0XVCZ02244, spanning 14 days.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arrowhead BMW | Glendale, AZ 85308 | $83,075 | — | 2026-10-03 | 6 h ago |
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arrowhead BMW | Glendale, AZ 85382 | $82,200 | — | 2026-10-03 | 6 h ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 30 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2027 BMW M440i likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
Model-level data for the 2027 BMW M440i from EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed September 28, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2027 BMW M440I over the last 5 months — the market softened $3,664 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| June 2026 | $80,814 |
| July 2026 | $76,366 |
| August 2026 | $76,492 |
| September 2026 | $75,560 |
| October 2026 | $77,150 |
Compare 2027 BMW M440i with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 17, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2027 BMW M440i in this catalog, the 2027 Mercedes-Benz CLE has the lowest median asking price ($82,725, 2,474 listings with photos) and the 2027 Chevrolet Corvette the highest ($106,883, 2,027 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 17, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

M440I Coupe RWD · United States
$83,075Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $74,674 · 118 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $72,858–$81,550
Explore this model’s prices →Photo: M440i Convertible RWD · Mileage not recorded · view VIN
All trims
$82,725Median asking price · 2,474 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$76,240–$91,690
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual CLE300 4MATIC listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$106,883Median asking price · 2,027 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$92,902–$127,390
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Stingray 3LT listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 BMW M440i M440I Coupe RWD | $74,674 | $72,858–$81,550 | 118 |
| 2027 Mercedes-Benz CLE All trims | $82,725 | $76,240–$91,690 | 2,474 |
| 2027 Chevrolet Corvette All trims | $106,883 | $92,902–$127,390 | 2,027 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 0 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 406 | $76,594 | 100% | — |
| 2026 | 370 | $71,118 | 93% | 5,158 mi |
| 2025 | 115 | $57,087 | 75% | 16,088 mi |
| 2024 | 217 | $51,582 | 67% | 29,982 mi |
| 2023 | 123 | $49,170 | 64% | 33,167 mi |
| 2022 | 128 | $43,698 | 57% | 46,563 mi |
| 2021 | 114 | $36,712 | 48% | 59,108 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.