2027 Mercedes-Benz CLE
All trims
$82,775Median asking price · 2,524 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$76,257–$91,920
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual CLE450 4MATIC listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
3MF23DM07V8H03414
FAIR PRICE
· within $1,190 of the typical market price
Chandler, AZ
This 2027 BMW M2 is listed at $77,640 in Chandler, AZ.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $77,640 — within $1,190 of the typical market price ($76,450)
Asking $77,640 · typical market price $76,450 · based on 109 comparable same-build listings.
2027 BMW M2 for sale near ChandlerAZ
3 cheaper within 50 miles · best $2,750 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Chandler
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Asking prices recorded across 3 listing dates for VIN 3MF23DM07V8H03414, spanning 3 days.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman BMW Chandler | Chandler, AZ 85226 | $77,640 | — | 2026-10-17 | 1 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 19 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2027 BMW M2 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
Model-level data for the 2027 BMW M2 from EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed October 12, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2027 BMW M2 over the last 3 months — the market softened $142 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| August 2026 | $78,042 |
| September 2026 | $77,855 |
| October 2026 | $77,900 |
Compare 2027 BMW M2 with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 18, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2027 BMW M2 in this catalog, the 2027 Mercedes-Benz CLE has the lowest median asking price ($82,775, 2,524 listings with photos) and the 2027 Chevrolet Corvette the highest ($106,813, 2,018 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 18, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

M2 · United States
$77,640Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $76,332 · 95 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $74,649–$77,920
Explore this model’s prices →All trims
$82,775Median asking price · 2,524 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$76,257–$91,920
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual CLE450 4MATIC listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$106,813Median asking price · 2,018 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$92,579–$126,775
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Stingray 3LT listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 BMW M2 M2 | $76,332 | $74,649–$77,920 | 95 |
| 2027 Mercedes-Benz CLE All trims | $82,775 | $76,257–$91,920 | 2,524 |
| 2027 Chevrolet Corvette All trims | $106,813 | $92,579–$126,775 | 2,018 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 18, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 0 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 188 | $77,650 | 100% | — |
| 2026 | 320 | $77,811 | 100% | 1,017 mi |
| 2025 | 128 | $69,814 | 90% | 8,466 mi |
| 2024 | 155 | $65,407 | 84% | 17,248 mi |
| 2023 | 64 | $63,949 | 82% | 18,174 mi |
| 2021 | 26 | $54,642 | 70% | 35,287 mi |
| 2020 | 80 | $52,200 | 67% | 43,531 mi |
| 2019 | 16 | $50,449 | 65% | 41,565 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.