2026 Honda Civic
All trims
$29,090Median asking price · 16,921 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$27,990–$31,145
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Sport listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
WMW13GD0XT2Y36127
FAIR PRICE
· within $85 of the typical market price
Escondido, CA
This 2026 Mini Hardtop Cooper is listed at $34,690 in Escondido, CA.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $34,690 — within $85 of the typical market price ($34,775)
Asking $34,690 · typical market price $34,775 · based on 178 comparable same-build listings.
2026 Mini Hardtop Cooper for sale near EscondidoCA
8 cheaper within 50 miles · best $1,325 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Escondido
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Asking prices recorded across 2 listing dates for VIN WMW13GD0XT2Y36127, spanning 3 months.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MINI of Escondido | Escondido, CA 92029 | $34,690 | — | 2026-10-02 | 18 h ago |
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MINI of Escondido | Escondido, CA 92029 | $34,690 | — | 2026-06-20 | 105 d ago |
| BMW MINI of Escondido | Escondido, CA 92029 | $34,690 | — | 2026-03-26 | 124 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Typical asking price for a 2026 Mini Hardtop over the last 6 months — the market softened $1,375 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| May 2026 | $39,325 |
| June 2026 | $39,862 |
| July 2026 | $39,575 |
| August 2026 | $38,625 |
| September 2026 | $38,390 |
| October 2026 | $37,950 |
Compare 2026 Mini Hardtop with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 12, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2026 Mini Hardtop in this catalog, the 2026 Kia K4 has the lowest median asking price ($25,623, 11,996 listings with photos) and the 2026 Subaru WRX the highest ($37,562, 2,539 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 12, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

Cooper · United States
$34,690Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $34,860 · 208 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $34,090–$35,790
Explore this model’s prices →All trims
$29,090Median asking price · 16,921 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$27,990–$31,145
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Sport listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$25,623Median asking price · 11,996 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$24,559–$27,658
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual several trims listed listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$25,994Median asking price · 3,832 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$24,456–$27,990
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual SE listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$33,245Median asking price · 383 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$32,915–$34,044
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Civic SI listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$37,562Median asking price · 2,539 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$34,964–$41,774
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Premium listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Mini Hardtop Cooper | $34,860 | $34,090–$35,790 | 208 |
| 2026 Honda Civic All trims | $29,090 | $27,990–$31,145 | 16,921 |
| 2026 Kia K4 All trims | $25,623 | $24,559–$27,658 | 11,996 |
| 2026 Toyota Corolla All trims | $25,994 | $24,456–$27,990 | 3,832 |
| 2026 Honda Civic SI All trims | $33,245 | $32,915–$34,044 | 383 |
| 2026 Subaru WRX All trims | $37,562 | $34,964–$41,774 | 2,539 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 21 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 1,480 | $40,620 | 100% | — |
| 2026 | 1,852 | $38,726 | 95% | 1,049 mi |
| 2025 | 347 | $30,000 | 74% | 9,793 mi |
| 2024 | 424 | $26,196 | 64% | 20,803 mi |
| 2023 | 218 | $23,998 | 59% | 32,513 mi |
| 2022 | 144 | $21,892 | 54% | 37,451 mi |
| 2021 | 112 | $19,998 | 49% | 49,130 mi |
| 2020 | 126 | $18,852 | 46% | 51,864 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.