2026 Hyundai Elantra

VIN KMHLM4DG6TU236029 GREAT DEAL · $2,639 below typical price Avenel, NJ
Listed at
$21,665
typical market $24,304 · 3,881 comps

This 2026 Hyundai Elantra is listed at $21,665 in Avenel, NJ.

VehiLeaks · Vehicle History Live VIN database
See what this Elantra isn't telling you

Full history for VIN KMHLM4DG6TU236029 — accidents, title brands, odometer records and every past listing with photos and prices.

  • Reported accidents & damage
  • Title brands — salvage, flood, lemon
  • Odometer readings over time
  • Every past listing: price, dealer, photos
Get the full report
$6 one-time · no subscription
Instant access after checkout
Report preview
🔒 Locked
2026 Hyundai Elantra
Unlocks instantly for this VIN →
Secure checkout · No account needed · One-time $6 for VIN 236029
vehileaks.com →

Market price range

Based on 3,881 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of August 26, 2026
This vehicle · $21,665
Below market
$22,977
Typical price
$24,304
Above market
$26,335

This vehicle: $21,665 — below the market range (typical price $24,304)

Asking $21,665 · typical market price $24,304 · based on 3,881 comparable same-build listings.

See all 2026 Hyundai Elantra prices — typical $24,304 →

Price history for this VIN

Jun 2, 2026 · $21,665 Jun 3, 2026 · $21,665

Asking prices recorded across 2 listing dates for VIN KMHLM4DG6TU236029, spanning 1 day.

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed
Sansone Auto Group Avenel, NJ 7001 $21,665 2026-06-03

Former listings

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed
Sansone Rt 1 Auto Mall Avenel, NJ 7001 $21,665 2026-06-03
Sansone Route 1 Automall Avenel, NJ 7001 $21,665 2026-06-02

What would this 2026 Hyundai Elantra cost per month?

Estimate the monthly payment on a $21,665 vehicle. Move the numbers to match your own loan.

10% down
7.0% is a typical rate for a well-qualified buyer — use your own quote if you have one.
Loan term
Estimated monthly payment
$386
per month
60 months · 7.0% APR · $2,167 down
Amount financed
$19,498
Total interest
$3,662

Estimate only. Excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees, and assumes a fixed-rate loan with equal monthly payments. Your actual rate depends on your credit and lender.

Decoded from the VIN

NHTSA build data for KMHLM4DG6TU236029
Engine
2.0L
Drivetrain
Front-Wheel Drive
Body
Sedan/Saloon
Fuel
Gasoline
Doors
4
Model year
2026
Made by
HYUNDAI MOTOR CO
  • Backup camera
  • Blind-spot monitor
  • Lane departure
  • ABS
  • Electronic stability
Window sticker
See the factory options and original MSRP

Rebuild the original window sticker for this VIN — packages, standard equipment and the sticker price the seller left out of the ad.

Look up the factory Monroney sticker by VIN →

Fuel economy (EPA)

Combined
31
MPG
City
28
MPG
Highway
35
MPG
$1,500 /yr est. fuel

Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 31 MPG combined.

5-year cost to own

Beyond the sticker: what this 2026 Hyundai Elantra likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.

Depreciation $9,966
Fuel $7,500
Insurance $10,408
Maintenance & repairs $1,800
Total, 5 years $29,674

Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.

Model-level data for the 2026 Hyundai Elantra from EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed July 28, 2026.

Where the price is heading

Typical asking price for a 2026 Hyundai Elantra over the last 6 months — the market softened $158 in that span.

Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug
Monthly price table
Month Typical price
March 2026 $24,966
April 2026 $24,876
May 2026 $24,836
June 2026 $24,798
July 2026 $24,920
August 2026 $24,808

How it compares to rivals

Median asking price for comparable body styles listed near this car
Model Median price For sale nearby vs this car
2026 Hyundai Elantra (this car) $21,665 3,881
2026 Honda Accord $29,590 99 +$7,925
2026 Nissan Altima $29,204 64 +$7,539
2024 Honda Civic $25,140 44 +$3,475
2026 Mercedes-Benz C-Class $56,100 25 +$34,435
2026 Toyota Corolla $27,656 24 +$5,991

Cheapest active listings of each comparable body style in this region — median of what those models actually ask.

Market by model year

Gen 5 · 2021–present

What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.

Year Units for sale Median price vs newest Avg mileage
2026 13,121 $24,550 100% 501 mi
2025 3,221 $22,000 90% 19,537 mi
2024 1,914 $20,251 82% 38,953 mi
2023 1,812 $19,974 81% 44,117 mi
2022 556 $17,864 73% 61,951 mi
2021 504 $16,894 69% 67,281 mi

Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.

Watch the price on this model

Prices move every week. We'll email you when the typical asking price for a 2026 Hyundai Elantra moves 3% or more — no account, one-click unsubscribe.

We only email you about this vehicle's price. Unsubscribe from any message.

VehiSales · Cars for Sale
Shopping for a Hyundai Elantra like this?

Browse every Hyundai Elantra on the market right now — live dealer listings with photos and prices, already filtered to this model near Avenel, NJ.

Hyundai Elantra 2025–2027 Near Avenel, NJ
Browse on VehiSales
Powered by VinAssessment — real-time pricing intelligence for car dealers.