2026 Hyundai Elantra

VIN KMHLM4DG3TU261468 FAIR PRICE · within $47 of the typical market price Bloomington, MN
Listed at
$24,238
typical market $24,191 · 3,827 comps

This 2026 Hyundai Elantra is listed at $24,238 in Bloomington, MN.

VehiLeaks · Vehicle History Live VIN database
See what this Elantra isn't telling you

Full history for VIN KMHLM4DG3TU261468 — accidents, title brands, odometer records and every past listing with photos and prices.

  • Reported accidents & damage
  • Title brands — salvage, flood, lemon
  • Odometer readings over time
  • Every past listing: price, dealer, photos
Get the full report
$6 one-time · no subscription
Instant access after checkout
Report preview
🔒 Locked
2026 Hyundai Elantra
Unlocks instantly for this VIN →
Secure checkout · No account needed · One-time $6 for VIN 261468
vehileaks.com →

Market price range

Based on 3,827 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of August 25, 2026
This vehicle · $24,238
Below market
$22,909
Typical price
$24,191
Above market
$26,355

This vehicle: $24,238 — within $47 of the typical market price ($24,191)

Asking $24,238 · typical market price $24,191 · based on 3,827 comparable same-build listings.

See all 2026 Hyundai Elantra prices — typical $24,191 →

Price history for this VIN

Price increased $3,282 (+14.1%) over 8 days.

Jul 15, 2026 · $23,238 Jul 23, 2026 · $26,520

Asking prices recorded across 3 listing dates for VIN KMHLM4DG3TU261468, spanning 8 days.

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed
Bloomington Hyundai New Bloomington, MN 55437 $24,238 2026-07-16
Luther Bloomington Hyundai Bloomington, MN 55437 $23,238 2026-07-15

Former listings

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed
Luther Bloomington Hyundai Bloomington, MN 55437 $26,520 2026-07-23
Bloomington Hyundai New Bloomington, MN 55437 $23,238 2026-07-16

What would this 2026 Hyundai Elantra cost per month?

Estimate the monthly payment on a $24,238 vehicle. Move the numbers to match your own loan.

10% down
7.0% is a typical rate for a well-qualified buyer — use your own quote if you have one.
Loan term
Estimated monthly payment
$432
per month
60 months · 7.0% APR · $2,424 down
Amount financed
$21,814
Total interest
$4,106

Estimate only. Excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees, and assumes a fixed-rate loan with equal monthly payments. Your actual rate depends on your credit and lender.

Decoded from the VIN

NHTSA build data for KMHLM4DG3TU261468
Engine
2.0L
Drivetrain
Front-Wheel Drive
Body
Sedan/Saloon
Fuel
Gasoline
Doors
4
Model year
2026
Made by
HYUNDAI MOTOR CO
  • Backup camera
  • Blind-spot monitor
  • Lane departure
  • ABS
  • Electronic stability
Window sticker
See the factory options and original MSRP

Rebuild the original window sticker for this VIN — packages, standard equipment and the sticker price the seller left out of the ad.

Pull the original window sticker →

Fuel economy (EPA)

Combined
31
MPG
City
28
MPG
Highway
35
MPG
$1,500 /yr est. fuel

Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 31 MPG combined.

5-year cost to own

Beyond the sticker: what this 2026 Hyundai Elantra likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.

Depreciation $11,149
Fuel $7,500
Insurance $7,130
Maintenance & repairs $1,800
Total, 5 years $27,579

Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.

Model-level data for the 2026 Hyundai Elantra from EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed July 28, 2026.

Where the price is heading

Typical asking price for a 2026 Hyundai Elantra over the last 6 months — the market softened $193 in that span.

Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug
Monthly price table
Month Typical price
March 2026 $24,995
April 2026 $24,871
May 2026 $24,826
June 2026 $24,780
July 2026 $24,920
August 2026 $24,802

How it compares to rivals

Median asking price for comparable body styles listed near this car
Model Median price For sale nearby vs this car
2026 Hyundai Elantra (this car) $24,238 3,827
2026 Toyota Camry $34,266 68 +$10,028
2026 Toyota Corolla $26,606 36 +$2,368
2026 Honda Civic $29,561 23 +$5,323
2026 Honda Accord $32,798 20 +$8,560
2026 Volkswagen Jetta $26,258 14 +$2,020

Cheapest active listings of each comparable body style in this region — median of what those models actually ask.

Market by model year

Gen 5 · 2021–present

What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.

Year Units for sale Median price vs newest Avg mileage
2026 13,131 $24,554 100%
2025 2,961 $21,998 90% 19,700 mi
2024 1,937 $20,250 82% 38,845 mi
2023 1,824 $19,994 81% 44,087 mi
2022 561 $17,995 73% 61,300 mi
2021 509 $16,895 69% 67,263 mi

Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.

Watch the price on this model

Prices move every week. We'll email you when the typical asking price for a 2026 Hyundai Elantra moves 3% or more — no account, one-click unsubscribe.

We only email you about this vehicle's price. Unsubscribe from any message.

VehiSales · Cars for Sale
Shopping for a Hyundai Elantra like this?

Browse every Hyundai Elantra on the market right now — live dealer listings with photos and prices, already filtered to this model near Bloomington, MN.

Hyundai Elantra 2025–2027 Near Bloomington, MN
Browse on VehiSales
Powered by VinAssessment — real-time pricing intelligence for car dealers.