2026 Honda Civic

VIN 2HGFE4F89TH353371 ABOVE TYPICAL · $1,486 above typical price Bradenton, FL
Listed at
$33,046
typical market $31,560 · 1,895 comps

This 2026 Honda Civic is listed at $33,046 in Bradenton, FL.

VehiLeaks · Vehicle History Live VIN database
See what this Civic isn't telling you

Full history for VIN 2HGFE4F89TH353371 — accidents, title brands, odometer records and every past listing with photos and prices.

  • Reported accidents & damage
  • Title brands — salvage, flood, lemon
  • Odometer readings over time
  • Every past listing: price, dealer, photos
Get the full report
$6 one-time · no subscription
Instant access after checkout
Report preview
🔒 Locked
2026 Honda Civic
Unlocks instantly for this VIN →
Secure checkout · No account needed · One-time $6 for VIN 353371
vehileaks.com →

Market price range

Based on 1,895 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of August 25, 2026
This vehicle · $33,046
Below market
$30,245
Typical price
$31,560
Above market
$34,316

This vehicle: $33,046 — $1,486 above the typical market price ($31,560)

Asking $33,046 · typical market price $31,560 · based on 1,895 comparable same-build listings.

See all 2026 Honda Civic prices — typical $31,560 →

Price history for this VIN

Jul 14, 2026 · $33,046 Aug 25, 2026 · $33,046

Asking prices recorded across 7 listing dates for VIN 2HGFE4F89TH353371, spanning 42 days.

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed
Rick Hendrick Honda Bradenton, FL 34208 $33,046 2026-08-25
Hendrick Honda Bradenton Bradenton, FL 34207 $31,045 2026-08-23

Former listings

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed
Courtesy Palm Harbor Honda Palm Harbor, FL 34684 $32,043 44 mi 2026-08-07
Pompano Honda Pompano Beach, FL 33064 $31,586 9 mi 2026-07-15
Rick Hendrick Honda Bradenton, FL 34208 $33,046 2026-07-14

What would this 2026 Honda Civic cost per month?

Estimate the monthly payment on a $33,046 vehicle. Move the numbers to match your own loan.

10% down
7.0% is a typical rate for a well-qualified buyer — use your own quote if you have one.
Loan term
Estimated monthly payment
$589
per month
60 months · 7.0% APR · $3,305 down
Amount financed
$29,741
Total interest
$5,599

Estimate only. Excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees, and assumes a fixed-rate loan with equal monthly payments. Your actual rate depends on your credit and lender.

Decoded from the VIN

NHTSA build data for 2HGFE4F89TH353371
Engine
2.0L · V4
Horsepower
141
Drivetrain
4x2
Transmission
Electronic Continuously Variable (e-CVT)
Body
Sedan/Saloon
Fuel
Gasoline
Doors
4
Model year
2026
Made by
HONDA OF CANADA MFG., A DIVISION OF HONDA CANADA INC.
  • Backup camera
  • Blind-spot monitor
  • Lane departure
  • ABS
  • Electronic stability

Fuel economy (EPA)

Combined
34
MPG
City
31
MPG
Highway
39
MPG
$1,370 /yr est. fuel

Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 34 MPG combined.

5-year cost to own

Beyond the sticker: what this 2026 Honda Civic likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.

Depreciation $15,201
Fuel $6,850
Insurance $12,075
Maintenance & repairs $1,700
Total, 5 years $35,826

Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.

Model-level data for the 2026 Honda Civic from EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed July 28, 2026.

Where the price is heading

Typical asking price for a 2026 Honda Civic over the last 6 months — the market firmed $867 in that span.

Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug
Monthly price table
Month Typical price
March 2026 $28,345
April 2026 $28,345
May 2026 $29,090
June 2026 $29,090
July 2026 $29,212
August 2026 $29,212

How it compares to rivals

Median asking price for comparable body styles listed near this car
Model Median price For sale nearby vs this car
2026 Honda Civic (this car) $33,046 1,895
2026 Toyota Camry $32,918 98 −$128
2026 Toyota Corolla $25,467 97 −$7,579
2026 Honda Accord $33,643 87 +$597
2026 Hyundai Elantra $24,309 68 −$8,737
2026 Hyundai Sonata $32,123 36 −$923

Cheapest active listings of each comparable body style in this region — median of what those models actually ask.

Market by model year

Gen 6 · 2022–present

What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.

Year Units for sale Median price vs newest Avg mileage
2026 10,971 $29,139 100% 788 mi
2025 2,191 $26,555 91% 23,902 mi
2024 2,605 $25,798 89% 33,383 mi
2023 1,656 $24,640 85% 40,861 mi
2022 1,348 $22,940 79% 60,897 mi

Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.

Watch the price on this model

Prices move every week. We'll email you when the typical asking price for a 2026 Honda Civic moves 3% or more — no account, one-click unsubscribe.

We only email you about this vehicle's price. Unsubscribe from any message.

VehiSales · Cars for Sale
Shopping for a Honda Civic like this?

Browse every Honda Civic on the market right now — live dealer listings with photos and prices, already filtered to this model near Bradenton, FL.

Honda Civic 2025–2027 Near Bradenton, FL
Browse on VehiSales
Powered by VinAssessment — real-time pricing intelligence for car dealers.