2026 Chevrolet Silverado

VIN 1GC10ZED9TU402746 ABOVE TYPICAL · $1,797 above typical price Burns Harbor, IN
Listed at
$68,797
typical market $67,000 · 19 comps

This 2026 Chevrolet Silverado is listed at $68,797 with 5,206 miles in Burns Harbor, IN.

VehiLeaks · Vehicle History Live VIN database
See what this Silverado isn't telling you

Full history for VIN 1GC10ZED9TU402746 — accidents, title brands, odometer records and every past listing with photos and prices.

  • Reported accidents & damage
  • Title brands — salvage, flood, lemon
  • Odometer readings over time
  • Every past listing: price, dealer, photos
Get the full report
$6 one-time · no subscription
Instant access after checkout
Report preview
🔒 Locked
2026 Chevrolet Silverado
Unlocks instantly for this VIN →
Secure checkout · No account needed · One-time $6 for VIN 402746
vehileaks.com →

Market price range

Based on 19 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of August 26, 2026
This vehicle · $68,797
Below market
$62,490
Typical price
$67,000
Above market
$73,913

This vehicle: $68,797 — $1,797 above the typical market price ($67,000)

Asking $68,797 · typical market price $67,000 · based on 19 comparable same-build listings.

See all 2026 Chevrolet Silverado prices — typical $67,000 →

Price history for this VIN

Asking price over time

Jul 7, 2025 · $69,536 Aug 25, 2026 · $68,797

Asking prices recorded across 16 listing dates for VIN 1GC10ZED9TU402746, spanning 14 months.

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed
Graff Kia of Chesterton Burns Harbor, IN 46304 $68,797 5,206 mi 2026-08-25

Former listings

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed
Graff Kia of Chesterton Burns Harbor, IN 46304 $69,797 5,206 mi 2026-08-24
Graff Chevrolet GMC of Michigan City Michigan City, IN 46360 $69,536 2026-08-11
Graff Chevrolet of Chesterton Burns Harbor, IN 46304 $69,798 5,206 mi 2025-08-14
GRAFF TOYOTA OF CHESTERTON Chesterton, IN 46304 $77,860 1 mi 2025-07-10
Graff Chevrolet of Chesterton Chesterton, IN 46304 $69,536 5,206 mi 2025-07-07

What would this 2026 Chevrolet Silverado cost per month?

Estimate the monthly payment on a $68,797 vehicle. Move the numbers to match your own loan.

10% down
7.0% is a typical rate for a well-qualified buyer — use your own quote if you have one.
Loan term
Estimated monthly payment
$1,226
per month
60 months · 7.0% APR · $6,880 down
Amount financed
$61,917
Total interest
$11,643

Estimate only. Excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees, and assumes a fixed-rate loan with equal monthly payments. Your actual rate depends on your credit and lender.

Decoded from the VIN

NHTSA build data for 1GC10ZED9TU402746
Drivetrain
AWD/All-Wheel Drive
Body
Pickup
Fuel
Electric
Doors
4
Model year
2026
Made by
GENERAL MOTORS LLC
  • Backup camera
  • Blind-spot monitor
  • Lane departure
  • ABS
  • Electronic stability
Window sticker
See the factory options and original MSRP

Rebuild the original window sticker for this VIN — packages, standard equipment and the sticker price the seller left out of the ad.

Look up the factory Monroney sticker by VIN →

Fuel economy (EPA)

Combined
17
MPG
City
16
MPG
Highway
20
MPG
$2,740 /yr est. fuel

Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 17 MPG combined.

5-year cost to own

Beyond the sticker: what this 2026 Chevrolet Silverado likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.

Depreciation $31,647
Fuel $13,700
Insurance $6,038
Maintenance & repairs $2,000
Total, 5 years $53,385

Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.

Model-level data for the 2026 Chevrolet Silverado from EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed July 28, 2026.

Where the price is heading

Typical asking price for a 2026 Chevrolet Silverado over the last 6 months — the market firmed $4,229 in that span.

Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug
Monthly price table
Month Typical price
March 2026 $53,995
April 2026 $61,883
May 2026 $58,455
June 2026 $60,300
July 2026 $61,399
August 2026 $58,224

How it compares to rivals

Median asking price for comparable body styles listed near this car
Model Median price For sale nearby vs this car
2026 Chevrolet Silverado (this car) $68,797 19
2026 Ford F-150 $56,963 59 −$11,834
2026 GMC Sierra $55,395 39 −$13,402
2026 Ram 1500 $50,781 31 −$18,016
2026 Ford F-250 $78,700 30 +$9,903
2026 Ford Maverick $35,736 27 −$33,061

Cheapest active listings of each comparable body style in this region — median of what those models actually ask.

Market by model year

Gen 5 · 2022–present

What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.

Year Units for sale Median price vs newest Avg mileage
2026 48,188 $54,305 100% 772 mi
2025 5,418 $45,239 83% 21,936 mi
2024 7,683 $41,998 77% 36,871 mi
2023 6,982 $38,196 70% 51,421 mi
2022 3,536 $36,254 67% 63,293 mi

Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.

Watch the price on this model

Prices move every week. We'll email you when the typical asking price for a 2026 Chevrolet Silverado moves 3% or more — no account, one-click unsubscribe.

We only email you about this vehicle's price. Unsubscribe from any message.

VehiSales · Cars for Sale
Shopping for a Chevrolet Silverado like this?

Browse every Chevrolet Silverado on the market right now — live dealer listings with photos and prices, already filtered to this model near Burns Harbor, IN.

Chevrolet Silverado 2025–2027 Near Burns Harbor, IN
Browse on VehiSales
Powered by VinAssessment — real-time pricing intelligence for car dealers.