2025 Infiniti QX60
All trims
$40,615Median asking price · 590 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$36,497–$45,345
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Luxe listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
SALYJ2EX5SA398944
FAIR PRICE
· within $606 of the typical market price
Lynnwood, WA
This 2025 Land Rover Range Velar P250 S is listed at $45,189 with 8,171 miles in Lynnwood, WA.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $45,189 — within $606 of the typical market price ($44,583)
Asking $45,189 · typical market price $44,583 · based on 29 comparable same-build listings.
See all 2025 Land Rover Range Rover Velar prices — typical $44,583 →
2025 Land Rover Range Velar P250 S for sale near LynnwoodWA
5 cheaper within 50 miles · best $9,197 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Lynnwood
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Asking price over time
Asking prices recorded across 12 listing dates for VIN SALYJ2EX5SA398944, spanning 2 years.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Land Rover Lynnwood | Lynnwood, WA 98036 | $45,189 | 8,171 mi | 2026-09-20 | 8 h ago |
| Land Rover Lynnwood | 98036 | $45,659 | 8,171 mi | 2026-09-12 | 4 d ago |
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Land Rover Lynnwood | Lynnwood, WA 98036 | $45,659 | 8,171 mi | 2026-09-20 | 8 h ago |
| Land Rover Lynnwood | 98036 | $46,669 | 8,171 mi | 2026-09-12 | 4 d ago |
| — | $66,634 | 21 mi | 2024-07-10 | 559 d ago |
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 23 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2025 Land Rover Range Velar likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2025 Land Rover Range Velar has 4 recall campaigns as of October 2026. EPA combined fuel economy: 23 MPG.
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2025 Land Rover Range Velar from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed October 27, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2025 Land Rover Range Rover Velar over the last 6 months — the market softened $6,340 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| June 2026 | $44,838 |
| July 2026 | $41,995 |
| August 2026 | $39,965 |
| September 2026 | $38,070 |
| October 2026 | $36,973 |
| November 2026 | $38,498 |
Compare 2025 Land Rover Range Rover Velar with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of November 6, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2025 Land Rover Range Rover Velar in this catalog, the 2025 Infiniti QX50 has the lowest median asking price ($36,595, 262 listings with photos) and the 2025 Lexus NX the highest ($44,894, 918 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot November 6, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

P250 S · United States
$44,989Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $44,996 · 31 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $42,398–$54,490
Explore this model’s prices →Photo: P250 S · 8,171 mi · view VIN
All trims
$40,615Median asking price · 590 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$36,497–$45,345
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Luxe listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$41,999Median asking price · 658 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$37,998–$47,999
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Quattro Premium Plus listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$44,894Median asking price · 918 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$41,175–$49,008
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual 350H Base listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$43,123Median asking price · 675 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$40,360–$46,950
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual 30 xDrive listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$36,595Median asking price · 262 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$34,487–$38,223
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Luxe listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Land Rover Range Rover Velar P250 S | $44,996 | $42,398–$54,490 | 31 |
| 2025 Infiniti QX60 All trims | $40,615 | $36,497–$45,345 | 590 |
| 2025 Audi Q7 All trims | $41,999 | $37,998–$47,999 | 658 |
| 2025 Lexus NX All trims | $44,894 | $41,175–$49,008 | 918 |
| 2025 BMW X3 All trims | $43,123 | $40,360–$46,950 | 675 |
| 2025 Infiniti QX50 All trims | $36,595 | $34,487–$38,223 | 262 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: November 6, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 0 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2,359 | $69,454 | 100% | 2,190 mi |
| 2025 | 257 | $37,948 | 55% | 31,014 mi |
| 2024 | 187 | $39,998 | 58% | 31,093 mi |
| 2023 | 197 | $36,023 | 52% | 39,606 mi |
| 2022 | 111 | $30,147 | 43% | 52,591 mi |
| 2021 | 159 | $25,995 | 37% | 63,488 mi |
| 2020 | 238 | $23,595 | 34% | 66,912 mi |
| 2019 | 243 | $20,300 | 29% | 73,401 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.