2024 Mercedes-Benz CLE

VIN W1KMJ4HB8RF027667 GOOD DEAL · $3,209 below typical price Sycamore, IL
Listed at
$47,389
typical market $50,598 · 29 comps

This 2024 Mercedes-Benz CLE is listed at $47,389 with 8,276 miles in Sycamore, IL.

VehiLeaks · Vehicle History Live VIN database
See what this CLE isn't telling you

Full history for VIN W1KMJ4HB8RF027667 — accidents, title brands, odometer records and every past listing with photos and prices.

  • Reported accidents & damage
  • Title brands — salvage, flood, lemon
  • Odometer readings over time
  • Every past listing: price, dealer, photos
Get the full report
$6 one-time · no subscription
Instant access after checkout
Report preview
🔒 Locked
2024 Mercedes-Benz CLE
Unlocks instantly for this VIN →
Secure checkout · No account needed · One-time $6 for VIN 027667
vehileaks.com →

Market price range

Based on 29 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of August 24, 2026
This vehicle · $47,389
Below market
$46,028
Typical price
$50,598
Above market
$52,446

This vehicle: $47,389 — $3,209 below the typical market price ($50,598)

Asking $47,389 · typical market price $50,598 · based on 29 comparable same-build listings.

See all 2024 Mercedes-Benz CLE prices — typical $50,598 →

Price history for this VIN

Price dropped $3,767 (−7.4%) over 12 months.

Aug 30, 2025 · $51,156 Aug 24, 2026 · $47,389

Asking prices recorded across 34 listing dates for VIN W1KMJ4HB8RF027667, spanning 12 months.

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed
Kunes Mercedes-Benz of Sycamore Sycamore, IL 60178 $47,389 8,276 mi 2026-08-24
Kunes Volvo Cars Sycamore Sycamore, IL 60178 $47,390 8,276 mi 2026-08-23
Kunes Honda of Sycamore Sycamore, IL 60178 $47,389 8,276 mi 2026-08-12
Kunes Auto Mall of Sycamore Sycamore, IL 60178 $47,389 8,276 mi 2025-09-02

Former listings

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed
Kunes Volvo Cars Sycamore Sycamore, IL 60178 $47,590 8,276 mi 2026-08-12
Kunes Mercedes-Benz of Sycamore Sycamore, IL 60178 $47,589 8,276 mi 2026-08-11
Kunes Honda of Sycamore Sycamore, IL 60178 $47,589 8,276 mi 2026-08-09
Kunes Auto Mall of Sycamore Sycamore, IL 60178 $47,577 8,276 mi 2026-05-30
Tom Masano, Inc., a Mercedes-Benz Dealer Reading, PA 19607 $45,000 8,276 mi 2026-05-13
Tom Masano 19611 $47,675 8,276 mi 2025-11-22
Tom Masano Reading, PA 19611 $47,500 8,276 mi 2025-11-22

What would this 2024 Mercedes-Benz CLE cost per month?

Estimate the monthly payment on a $47,389 vehicle. Move the numbers to match your own loan.

10% down
7.0% is a typical rate for a well-qualified buyer — use your own quote if you have one.
Loan term
Estimated monthly payment
$845
per month
60 months · 7.0% APR · $4,739 down
Amount financed
$42,650
Total interest
$8,050

Estimate only. Excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees, and assumes a fixed-rate loan with equal monthly payments. Your actual rate depends on your credit and lender.

Decoded from the VIN

NHTSA build data for W1KMJ4HB8RF027667
Engine
2.0L · V4
Horsepower
255
Drivetrain
AWD/All-Wheel Drive
Body
Coupe
Fuel
Gasoline
Doors
2
Model year
2024
Made by
MERCEDES-BENZ CARS
  • Backup camera
  • Blind-spot monitor
  • Lane departure
  • ABS
  • Electronic stability

Fuel economy (EPA)

Combined
28
MPG
City
24
MPG
Highway
34
MPG
$1,660 /yr est. fuel

Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 28 MPG combined.

5-year cost to own

Beyond the sticker: what this 2024 Mercedes-Benz CLE likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.

Depreciation $18,571
Fuel $8,300
Insurance $7,360
Maintenance & repairs $3,000
Total, 5 years $37,231

Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.

Model-level data for the 2024 Mercedes-Benz CLE from EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed July 28, 2026.

Where the price is heading

Typical asking price for a 2024 Mercedes-Benz CLE over the last 6 months — the market firmed $4,818 in that span.

Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug
Monthly price table
Month Typical price
March 2026 $53,979
April 2026 $53,650
May 2026 $57,847
June 2026 $55,511
July 2026 $55,752
August 2026 $58,797

How it compares to rivals

Median asking price for comparable body styles listed near this car
Model Median price For sale nearby vs this car
2024 Mercedes-Benz CLE (this car) $47,389 29
2024 Ford Mustang $40,740 30 −$6,649
2023 Dodge Challenger $40,708 12 −$6,681
2026 Dodge Charger $49,421 7 +$2,032
2023 Toyota GR86 $34,155 5 −$13,234
2026 Honda Prelude $44,270 5 −$3,119

Cheapest active listings of each comparable body style in this region — median of what those models actually ask.

Market by model year

Gen 1 · 2024–present

What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.

Year Units for sale Median price vs newest Avg mileage
2027 502 $83,164 100%
2026 650 $74,320 89% 947 mi
2025 122 $63,195 76% 11,427 mi
2024 162 $52,760 63% 14,480 mi

Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.

Watch the price on this model

Prices move every week. We'll email you when the typical asking price for a 2024 Mercedes-Benz CLE moves 3% or more — no account, one-click unsubscribe.

We only email you about this vehicle's price. Unsubscribe from any message.

VehiSales · Cars for Sale
Shopping for a Mercedes-Benz CLE like this?

Browse every Mercedes-Benz CLE on the market right now — live dealer listings with photos and prices, already filtered to this model near Sycamore, IL.

Mercedes-Benz CLE 2023–2025 Near Sycamore, IL
Browse on VehiSales
Powered by VinAssessment — real-time pricing intelligence for car dealers.