2024 Ineos Grenadier

VIN SC6GM1CA8RF011062 GOOD DEAL · $1,681 below typical price Jersey City, NJ
Listed at
$62,641
typical market $64,322 · 50 comps

This 2024 Ineos Grenadier is listed at $62,641 with 19,600 miles in Jersey City, NJ.

VehiLeaks · Vehicle History Live VIN database
See what this Grenadier isn't telling you

Full history for VIN SC6GM1CA8RF011062 — accidents, title brands, odometer records and every past listing with photos and prices.

  • Reported accidents & damage
  • Title brands — salvage, flood, lemon
  • Odometer readings over time
  • Every past listing: price, dealer, photos
Get the full report
$6 one-time · no subscription
Instant access after checkout
Report preview
🔒 Locked
2024 Ineos Grenadier
Unlocks instantly for this VIN →
Secure checkout · No account needed · One-time $6 for VIN 011062
vehileaks.com →

Market price range

Based on 50 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of August 25, 2026
This vehicle · $62,641
Below market
$58,276
Typical price
$64,322
Above market
$69,805

This vehicle: $62,641 — $1,681 below the typical market price ($64,322)

Asking $62,641 · typical market price $64,322 · based on 50 comparable same-build listings.

See all 2024 Ineos Grenadier prices — typical $64,322 →

Price history for this VIN

Asking price over time

May 21, 2024 · $83,899 Aug 19, 2026 · $63,640

Asking prices recorded across 4 listing dates for VIN SC6GM1CA8RF011062, spanning 2 years 3 months.

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed
Stevens Jersey City Ford Jersey City, NJ 7304 $62,641 19,600 mi 2026-08-18
Steven's Jersey City Ford Jersey City, NJ 7304 $62,641 19,600 mi 2026-08-12

Former listings

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed
Rockland Nissan Blauvelt, NY 10913 $63,633 19,800 mi 2026-08-12
$83,899 27 mi 2024-05-21

What would this 2024 Ineos Grenadier cost per month?

Estimate the monthly payment on a $62,641 vehicle. Move the numbers to match your own loan.

10% down
7.0% is a typical rate for a well-qualified buyer — use your own quote if you have one.
Loan term
Estimated monthly payment
$1,116
per month
60 months · 7.0% APR · $6,264 down
Amount financed
$56,377
Total interest
$10,583

Estimate only. Excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees, and assumes a fixed-rate loan with equal monthly payments. Your actual rate depends on your credit and lender.

Decoded from the VIN

NHTSA build data for SC6GM1CA8RF011062
Engine
3.0L · V6
Horsepower
281.62
Drivetrain
4 wheel drive
Body
Sport Utility Vehicle (SUV)/Multi-Purpose Vehicle (MPV)
Fuel
Gasoline
Doors
4
Model year
2024
Made by
INEOS AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
  • Backup camera
  • Blind-spot monitor
  • Lane departure
  • ABS
  • Electronic stability

5-year cost to own

Beyond the sticker: what this 2024 Ineos Grenadier likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.

Depreciation $24,549
Fuel $10,100
Insurance $10,408
Maintenance & repairs $2,000
Total, 5 years $47,057

Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.

Safety & recalls

NHTSA crash tests & recall campaigns for this model year

The 2024 Ineos Grenadier has 3 recall campaigns as of July 2026.

3 recall campaigns on this model year
Check accident & title history →
  • ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
    Ineos Automotive Americas, LLC (Ineos) is recalling certain 2024 Grenadier vehicles equipped with the auxiliary switch package relay.
    NHTSA campaign 23V828000
  • STEERING
    Ineos Automotive Americas, LLC (Ineos) is recalling certain 2023-2024 Grenadier vehicles. Non-locking nuts may have been mistakenly installed on the steering rod ball joint.
    NHTSA campaign 23V903000
  • STRUCTURE
    Ineos Automotive Americas, LLC (Ineos) is recalling certain 2024 Grenadier vehicles.
    NHTSA campaign 25V147000

Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.

Model-level data for the 2024 Ineos Grenadier from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed July 28, 2026.

Where the price is heading

Typical asking price for a 2024 Ineos Grenadier over the last 6 months — the market softened $2,995 in that span.

Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug
Monthly price table
Month Typical price
March 2026 $67,995
April 2026 $67,609
May 2026 $66,597
June 2026 $66,237
July 2026 $64,995
August 2026 $65,000

How it compares to rivals

Median asking price for comparable body styles listed near this car
Model Median price For sale nearby vs this car
2024 Ineos Grenadier (this car) $62,641 50
2026 Honda CR-V $36,100 29 −$26,541
2026 Jeep Wrangler $45,607 19 −$17,034
2026 Jeep Cherokee $37,892 12 −$24,749
2026 Ford Explorer $46,245 12 −$16,396
2026 Ford Bronco Sport $32,020 9 −$30,621

Cheapest active listings of each comparable body style in this region — median of what those models actually ask.

Market by model year

Gen 1 · 2024–present

What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.

Year Units for sale Median price vs newest Avg mileage
2026 249 $89,285 100%
2025 125 $79,995 90% 3,070 mi
2024 143 $64,900 73% 16,087 mi

Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.

Watch the price on this model

Prices move every week. We'll email you when the typical asking price for a 2024 Ineos Grenadier moves 3% or more — no account, one-click unsubscribe.

We only email you about this vehicle's price. Unsubscribe from any message.

VehiSales · Cars for Sale
Shopping for a Ineos Grenadier like this?

Browse every Ineos Grenadier on the market right now — live dealer listings with photos and prices, already filtered to this model near Jersey City, NJ.

Ineos Grenadier 2023–2025 Near Jersey City, NJ
Browse on VehiSales
Powered by VinAssessment — real-time pricing intelligence for car dealers.