2023 Land Rover Range Velar P340 S
SALYT2EU9PA363959
FAIR PRICE
· within $735 of the typical market price
Peoria, IL
This 2023 Land Rover Range Velar P340 S is listed at $41,623 with 42,340 miles in Peoria, IL.
Market price range
Based on 27 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of September 3, 2026This vehicle: $41,623 — within $735 of the typical market price ($40,888)
Asking $41,623 · typical market price $40,888 · based on 27 comparable same-build listings.
See all 2023 Land Rover Range Rover Velar prices — typical $40,888 →
Price history for this VIN
Asking price over time
Asking prices recorded across 8 listing dates for VIN SALYT2EU9PA363959, spanning 3 years 5 months.
Active listings
Full listing history on VehiSales →| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Land Rover Peoria | Peoria, IL 61615 | $41,623 | 42,340 mi | 2026-04-24 |
| Jaguar Land Rover Peoria | Peoria, IL 61614 | $42,056 | 42,340 mi | 2025-03-12 |
Former listings
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Land Rover Peoria | Peoria, IL 61615 | $42,056 | 42,340 mi | 2026-04-24 |
| Jaguar Land Rover Peoria | Peoria, IL 61614 | $42,287 | 42,340 mi | 2025-03-12 |
| Jaguar Land Rover of Peoria | Peoria, IL 61614 | $83,720 | 4,693 mi | 2023-02-23 |
What would this 2023 Land Rover Range Velar P340 S cost per month?
Estimate the monthly payment on a $41,623 vehicle. Move the numbers to match your own loan.
Estimate only. Excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees, and assumes a fixed-rate loan with equal monthly payments. Your actual rate depends on your credit and lender.
Decoded from the VIN
NHTSA build data for SALYT2EU9PA363959Full factory specs for this build →
- ✓ Backup camera
- ✓ Blind-spot monitor
- ✓ Lane departure
- ✓ ABS
- ✓ Electronic stability
Fuel economy (EPA)
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 23 MPG combined.
5-year cost to own
Beyond the sticker: what this 2023 Land Rover Range Velar likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
Safety & recalls
NHTSA crash tests & recall campaigns for this model yearThe 2023 Land Rover Range Velar has 2 recall campaigns as of August 2026. EPA combined fuel economy: 23 MPG.
-
ENGINE AND ENGINE COOLINGJaguar Land Rover North America, LLC (Land Rover) is recalling certain 2019-2023 Range Rover Sport, 2020-2023 Range Rover, Defender, 2022-2023 Discovery, and 2023 Range Rover…NHTSA campaign 23V044000
-
ELECTRICAL SYSTEMJaguar Land Rover North America, LLC (Land Rover) is recalling certain 2021-2024 Land Rover Range Rover Velar and Land Rover Discovery, 2020-2023 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque,…NHTSA campaign 26V248000
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2023 Land Rover Range Velar from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed August 28, 2026.
Where the price is heading
Typical asking price for a 2023 Land Rover Range Rover Velar over the last 6 months — the market softened $2,643 in that span.
Monthly price table
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| April 2026 | $40,990 |
| May 2026 | $40,581 |
| June 2026 | $39,460 |
| July 2026 | $38,536 |
| August 2026 | $37,999 |
| September 2026 | $38,347 |
How it compares to rivals
Median asking price for comparable body styles listed near this car| Model | Median price | For sale nearby | vs this car |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Land Rover Range Velar P340 S (this car) | $41,623 | 27 | — |
| 2024 Chevrolet Equinox | $22,621 | 27 | −$19,002 |
| 2025 Ford Escape | $24,821 | 27 | −$16,802 |
| 2023 Toyota Highlander | $35,888 | 20 | −$5,735 |
| 2021 Jeep Wrangler | $29,968 | 14 | −$11,655 |
| 2024 Volvo XC90 | $42,000 | 13 | +$377 |
Cheapest active listings of each comparable body style in this region — median of what those models actually ask.
Market by model year
Gen 1 · 2018–presentWhat each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1,264 | $69,640 | 100% | 2,706 mi |
| 2025 | 228 | $41,955 | 60% | 27,267 mi |
| 2024 | 125 | $41,490 | 60% | 30,186 mi |
| 2023 | 197 | $37,784 | 54% | 40,055 mi |
| 2022 | 102 | $33,650 | 48% | 45,902 mi |
| 2021 | 172 | $27,996 | 40% | 61,743 mi |
| 2020 | 191 | $24,589 | 35% | 67,705 mi |
| 2019 | 228 | $21,724 | 31% | 75,402 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.