2022 GMC Hummer EV Pickup
All trims
$66,900Median asking price · 29 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$62,598–$73,200
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual 3X Edition 1 listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
7FCTGAAA7NN016948
FAIR PRICE
· within $317 of the typical market price
Santa Clara, CA
This 2022 Rivian R1T Adventure is listed at $50,072 with 68,528 miles in Santa Clara, CA.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $50,072 — within $317 of the typical market price ($50,389)
Asking $50,072 · typical market price $50,389 · based on 171 comparable same-build listings.
2022 Rivian R1T Adventure for sale near Santa ClaraCA
7 cheaper within 50 miles · best $2,772 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Santa Clara
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Price dropped $2,927 (−5.5%) over 64 days.
Asking prices recorded across 8 listing dates for VIN 7FCTGAAA7NN016948, spanning 64 days.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Creek INFINITI | Santa Clara, CA 95129 | $50,072 | 68,528 mi | 2026-10-10 | 6 d ago |
| Stevens Creek Nissan | Santa Clara, CA 95051 | $49,900 | 68,528 mi | 2026-08-08 | 21 h ago |
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | $52,050 | 68,528 mi | 2026-10-06 | 6 d ago | |
| Stevens Creek Nissan | Santa Clara, CA 95129 | $52,050 | 68,528 mi | 2026-08-13 | 1 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Electric — running cost depends on local electricity rates, so no gallon-based estimate is shown.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2022 Rivian R1T likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2022 Rivian R1T has 12 recall campaigns as of September 2026. EPA combined rating: 70 MPGe.
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2022 Rivian R1T from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed September 27, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2022 Rivian R1T over the last 6 months — the market softened $3,243 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| May 2026 | $53,743 |
| June 2026 | $52,844 |
| July 2026 | $53,324 |
| August 2026 | $52,390 |
| September 2026 | $51,399 |
| October 2026 | $50,500 |
Compare 2022 Rivian R1T with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 16, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

Adventure · United States
$51,062Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $50,777 · 156 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $48,693–$54,315
Explore this model’s prices →All trims
$66,900Median asking price · 29 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$62,598–$73,200
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual 3X Edition 1 listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Rivian R1T Adventure | $50,777 | $48,693–$54,315 | 156 |
| 2022 GMC Hummer EV Pickup All trims | $66,900 | $62,598–$73,200 | 29 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 3 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 111 | $95,367 | 100% | — |
| 2026 | 16 | $98,682 | 103% | 7,026 mi |
| 2025 | 41 | $70,868 | 74% | 16,759 mi |
| 2024 | 59 | $62,884 | 66% | 24,226 mi |
| 2023 | 178 | $58,756 | 62% | 37,663 mi |
| 2022 | 240 | $50,286 | 53% | 50,020 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.