2020 Acura MDX
All trims
$23,890Median asking price · 639 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$21,516–$26,078
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Advance 6P listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
SALYB2EX8LA294852
FAIR PRICE
· within $4 of the typical market price
Wayne, NJ
This 2020 Land Rover Range Velar S is listed at $21,999 with 59,138 miles in Wayne, NJ.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $21,999 — within $4 of the typical market price ($21,995)
Asking $21,999 · typical market price $21,995 · based on 85 comparable same-build listings.
See all 2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar prices — typical $21,995 →
2020 Land Rover Range Velar S for sale near WayneNJ
25 cheaper within 50 miles · best $19,973 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Wayne
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Miller BMW | Wayne, NJ 7470 | $21,999 | 59,138 mi | 2026-11-02 | 18 h ago |
| Paul Miller Audi | Parsippany, NJ 7058 | — | 59,138 mi | 2026-11-01 | 1 d ago |
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 23 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2020 Land Rover Range Velar likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2020 Land Rover Range Velar has 2 recall campaigns as of October 2026. EPA combined fuel economy: 23 MPG.
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2020 Land Rover Range Velar from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed October 27, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar over the last 6 months — the market softened $2,084 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| June 2026 | $25,244 |
| July 2026 | $24,926 |
| August 2026 | $23,900 |
| September 2026 | $23,763 |
| October 2026 | $23,694 |
| November 2026 | $23,160 |
Compare 2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of November 3, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar in this catalog, the 2020 BMW X3 has the lowest median asking price ($21,999, 640 listings with photos) and the 2020 Cadillac XT6 the highest ($24,686, 495 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot November 3, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

S · United States
$21,999Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $21,995 · 95 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $18,999–$24,485
Explore this model’s prices →Photo: S · 59,138 mi · view VIN
All trims
$23,890Median asking price · 639 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$21,516–$26,078
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Advance 6P listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$24,489Median asking price · 547 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$21,866–$26,873
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual several trims listed listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$21,999Median asking price · 640 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$18,799–$26,209
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual SDRIVE30I listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$22,430Median asking price · 529 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$18,997–$26,443
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual GLC300-4M listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$24,686Median asking price · 495 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$21,999–$26,992
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Sport listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar S | $21,995 | $18,999–$24,485 | 95 |
| 2020 Acura MDX All trims | $23,890 | $21,516–$26,078 | 639 |
| 2020 Acura RDX All trims | $24,489 | $21,866–$26,873 | 547 |
| 2020 BMW X3 All trims | $21,999 | $18,799–$26,209 | 640 |
| 2020 Mercedes-Benz GLC-Class All trims | $22,430 | $18,997–$26,443 | 529 |
| 2020 Cadillac XT6 All trims | $24,686 | $21,999–$26,992 | 495 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 1 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2,426 | $69,392 | 100% | 2,160 mi |
| 2025 | 276 | $37,899 | 55% | 31,250 mi |
| 2024 | 181 | $40,298 | 58% | 30,767 mi |
| 2023 | 217 | $35,900 | 52% | 40,823 mi |
| 2022 | 114 | $30,581 | 44% | 50,788 mi |
| 2021 | 167 | $25,501 | 37% | 63,658 mi |
| 2020 | 259 | $23,488 | 34% | 67,833 mi |
| 2019 | 243 | $20,138 | 29% | 74,707 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.