2020 Toyota Corolla
All trims
$16,998Median asking price · 1,317 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$14,970–$18,998
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual LE listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
19XZE4F95LE010329
FAIR PRICE
· within $22 of the typical market price
This 2020 Honda Insight Touring is listed at $18,977 with 106,992 miles.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $18,977 — within $22 of the typical market price ($18,999)
Asking $18,977 · typical market price $18,999 · based on 28 comparable same-build listings.
2020 Honda Insight Touring for sale near ChesapeakeVA
2 cheaper within 50 miles · best $8,982 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Chesapeake
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Price increased $3,532 (+21.4%) over 10 months.
Asking prices recorded across 17 listing dates for VIN 19XZE4F95LE010329, spanning 10 months.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Driveway | 23326 | $18,977 | 106,992 mi | 2026-10-24 | 2 d ago |
| Priority Honda Chesapeake | Chesapeake, VA 23320 | $20,042 | 106,992 mi | 2026-10-21 | 9 h ago |
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Priority Auto Group | Chesapeake, VA 23320 | $20,042 | 106,992 mi | 2026-10-26 | 7 d ago |
| Priority Honda Chesapeake | Chesapeake, VA 23320 | $20,042 | 106,992 mi | 2026-10-22 | 7 d ago |
| Steve Padgett's Honda Of Lake Murray | Irmo, SC 29063 | $16,250 | 98,921 mi | 2026-01-07 | 259 d ago |
| Steve Padgetts Honda of Lake Murray | Irmo, SC 29063 | $16,000 | 98,921 mi | 2026-01-06 | 260 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 52 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2020 Honda Insight likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2020 Honda Insight has 6 recall campaigns as of October 2026. NHTSA rated it 5 out of 5 stars overall. EPA combined fuel economy: 52 MPG.
Tested configuration: 2020 Honda INSIGHT 4 DR FWD
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2020 Honda Insight from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed October 27, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2020 Honda Insight over the last 6 months — the market softened $849 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| June 2026 | $19,397 |
| July 2026 | $19,080 |
| August 2026 | $20,025 |
| September 2026 | $19,722 |
| October 2026 | $19,005 |
| November 2026 | $18,548 |
Compare 2020 Honda Insight with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of November 8, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2020 Honda Insight in this catalog, the 2020 Nissan Versa has the lowest median asking price ($12,398, 283 listings with photos) and the 2020 Mini Hardtop the highest ($18,490, 97 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot November 8, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

Touring · United States
$20,042Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $20,220 · 23 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $17,599–$23,967
Explore this model’s prices →All trims
$16,998Median asking price · 1,317 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$14,970–$18,998
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual LE listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$12,398Median asking price · 283 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$9,799–$16,780
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual SR listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$18,490Median asking price · 97 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$16,098–$19,990
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual S 4-Door Hatchback FWD listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$13,900Median asking price · 1,229 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$11,097–$15,998
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual several trims listed listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$13,791Median asking price · 1,023 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$10,995–$15,995
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual LS (1FL) listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Honda Insight Touring | $20,220 | $17,599–$23,967 | 23 |
| 2020 Toyota Corolla All trims | $16,998 | $14,970–$18,998 | 1,317 |
| 2020 Nissan Versa All trims | $12,398 | $9,799–$16,780 | 283 |
| 2020 Mini Hardtop All trims | $18,490 | $16,098–$19,990 | 97 |
| 2020 Hyundai Elantra All trims | $13,900 | $11,097–$15,998 | 1,229 |
| 2020 Chevrolet Malibu All trims | $13,791 | $10,995–$15,995 | 1,023 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: November 8, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 0 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 106 | $20,518 | 100% | 66,580 mi |
| 2021 | 48 | $19,474 | 95% | 89,815 mi |
| 2020 | 90 | $18,548 | 90% | 81,397 mi |
| 2019 | 178 | $17,608 | 86% | 97,359 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.