2020 Hyundai Accent
All trims
$10,900Median asking price · 86 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$8,906–$12,631
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual SE AND SEL listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
KL8CB6SAXLC463274
No longer listed since around Oct 12, 2026
Last listed by JC Auto · Purdy, MO
One-time payment · No subscription
See similar cars for sale ↓ Compare with other brands ↓The date is when the listing came down — the final sale price isn't public. Prices further down describe the market for this build, not this car.
They no longer list this VIN, but may have a similar one — worth a call.
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
2020 Chevrolet Spark LS for sale near PurdyMO
This car is the cheapest of 3 within 50 miles
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Purdy
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
No active listings of this exact VIN right now.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JC Auto | Purdy, MO 65734 | $5,995 | 109,497 mi | 2026-04-21 | 2 d ago |
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 33 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2020 Chevrolet Spark likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
Model-level data for the 2020 Chevrolet Spark from EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed September 26, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2020 Chevrolet Spark over the last 6 months — the market softened $637 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| May 2026 | $11,630 |
| June 2026 | $11,642 |
| July 2026 | $11,220 |
| August 2026 | $10,999 |
| September 2026 | $11,343 |
| October 2026 | $10,993 |
Compare 2020 Chevrolet Spark with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 14, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2020 Chevrolet Spark in this catalog, the 2020 Hyundai Accent has the lowest median asking price ($10,900, 86 listings with photos) and the 2020 Volkswagen Passat the highest ($14,753, 185 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 14, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

All trims · United States
$10,345Comparison catalog median · 156 listings with photos in the comparison sample
This VIN is not in the filtered catalog sample. Comparisons use the model median when available.
Middle 50%: $7,739–$13,095
Explore this model’s prices →All trims
$10,900Median asking price · 86 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$8,906–$12,631
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual SE AND SEL listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$12,844Median asking price · 543 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$10,700–$14,998
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual several trims listed listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$14,245Median asking price · 809 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$11,995–$16,389
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual SE listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$11,411Median asking price · 106 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$9,297–$13,188
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual several trims listed listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$14,753Median asking price · 185 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$11,995–$16,981
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual R-Line listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Chevrolet Spark All trims | $10,345 | $7,739–$13,095 | 156 |
| 2020 Hyundai Accent All trims | $10,900 | $8,906–$12,631 | 86 |
| 2020 Kia Optima All trims | $12,844 | $10,700–$14,998 | 543 |
| 2020 Ford Fusion All trims | $14,245 | $11,995–$16,389 | 809 |
| 2020 Kia RIO All trims | $11,411 | $9,297–$13,188 | 106 |
| 2020 Volkswagen Passat All trims | $14,753 | $11,995–$16,981 | 185 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 0 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 138 | $14,087 | 100% | 49,761 mi |
| 2021 | 222 | $11,204 | 80% | 71,410 mi |
| 2020 | 183 | $10,499 | 75% | 76,950 mi |
| 2019 | 124 | $9,750 | 69% | 77,311 mi |
| 2018 | 41 | $8,990 | 64% | 83,851 mi |
| 2017 | 142 | $8,176 | 58% | 86,939 mi |
| 2016 | 114 | $7,313 | 52% | 89,821 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.