2019 Ford Fusion
All trims
$12,799Median asking price · 1,052 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$10,399–$15,050
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual SE FWD listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
1VWMA7A38KC004490
ABOVE TYPICAL
· $2,331 above typical price
Louisville, KY
This 2019 Volkswagen Passat SE R Line is listed at $16,600 with 79,478 miles in Louisville, KY.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $16,600 — $2,331 above the typical market price ($14,269)
Asking $16,600 · typical market price $14,269 · based on 15 comparable same-build listings.
2019 Volkswagen Passat SE R Line for sale near LouisvilleKY
3 cheaper within 50 miles · best $4,800 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Louisville
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Price increased $876 (+5.6%) over 13 days.
Asking prices recorded across 6 listing dates for VIN 1VWMA7A38KC004490, spanning 13 days.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louisville INFINITI | Louisville, KY 40299 | $16,600 | 79,478 mi | 2026-11-07 | 1 h ago |
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louisville INFINITI | Louisville, KY 40299 | $14,925 | 79,478 mi | 2026-10-30 | 5 h ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 29 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2019 Volkswagen Passat likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2019 Volkswagen Passat has 1 recall campaign as of October 2026. NHTSA rated it 5 out of 5 stars overall. EPA combined fuel economy: 29 MPG.
Tested configuration: 2019 Volkswagen Passat 4 DR FWD
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2019 Volkswagen Passat from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed October 27, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2019 Volkswagen Passat over the last 6 months — the market softened $1,443 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| June 2026 | $13,998 |
| July 2026 | $13,861 |
| August 2026 | $13,631 |
| September 2026 | $13,348 |
| October 2026 | $12,990 |
| November 2026 | $12,555 |
Compare 2019 Volkswagen Passat with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of November 7, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2019 Volkswagen Passat in this catalog, the 2019 Kia Optima has the lowest median asking price ($11,495, 684 listings with photos) and the 2019 Chevrolet Impala the highest ($13,900, 364 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot November 7, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

SE R-Line · United States
$15,724Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $14,680 · 16 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $12,555–$17,095
Explore this model’s prices →All trims
$12,799Median asking price · 1,052 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$10,399–$15,050
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual SE FWD listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$11,495Median asking price · 684 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$9,495–$13,875
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual several trims listed listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$13,300Median asking price · 445 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$10,903–$15,485
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual S listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$13,900Median asking price · 364 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$11,497–$16,091
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual LT (1LT) listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$12,587Median asking price · 84 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$9,919–$15,753
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual L listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Volkswagen Passat SE R-Line | $14,680 | $12,555–$17,095 | 16 |
| 2019 Ford Fusion All trims | $12,799 | $10,399–$15,050 | 1,052 |
| 2019 Kia Optima All trims | $11,495 | $9,495–$13,875 | 684 |
| 2019 Nissan Rogue Sport All trims | $13,300 | $10,903–$15,485 | 445 |
| 2019 Chevrolet Impala All trims | $13,900 | $11,497–$16,091 | 364 |
| 2019 Toyota Yaris All trims | $12,587 | $9,919–$15,753 | 84 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: November 7, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 1 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 167 | $16,681 | 100% | 70,185 mi |
| 2021 | 199 | $14,804 | 89% | 79,752 mi |
| 2020 | 252 | $14,394 | 86% | 81,358 mi |
| 2019 | 121 | $11,995 | 72% | 94,165 mi |
| 2018 | 318 | $12,482 | 75% | 93,563 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.