2019 Hyundai Veloster N
All trims
$19,201Median asking price · 25 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$16,460–$20,735
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual N listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
WMWWG5C58K3F79217
GOOD DEAL
· $3,060 below typical price
Knoxville, TN
This 2019 Mini Cooper Convertible is listed at $11,900 with 115,350 miles in Knoxville, TN.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $11,900 — $3,060 below the typical market price ($14,960)
Asking $11,900 · typical market price $14,960 · based on 37 comparable same-build listings.
See all 2019 Mini Cooper Convertible prices — typical $14,960 →
2019 Mini Cooper Convertible for sale near KnoxvilleTN
This car is the cheapest of 2 within 50 miles
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Knoxville
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Asking prices recorded across 6 listing dates for VIN WMWWG5C58K3F79217, spanning 6 days.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Euro-Asian Cars | Knoxville, TN 37909 | $11,900 | 115,350 mi | 2026-10-10 | 9 h ago |
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Euro Asian Cars | Knoxville, TN 37909 | $11,900 | 115,350 mi | 2026-10-12 | 1 d ago |
| BMW of Louisville | Louisville, KY 40299 | $23,991 | 10,817 mi | 2021-04-02 | 2015 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 30 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2019 Mini Cooper Convertible likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2019 Mini Cooper Convertible has 2 recall campaigns as of September 2026. EPA combined fuel economy: 30 MPG.
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2019 Mini Cooper Convertible from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed September 27, 2026.
Compare 2019 Mini Cooper Convertible with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 17, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2019 Mini Cooper Convertible in this catalog, the 2019 Buick Cascada has the lowest median asking price ($16,991, 45 listings with photos) and the 2019 Volkswagen Beetle the highest ($25,741, 189 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 17, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

All trims · United States
$12,099Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $19,530 · 82 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $14,995–$21,990
Explore this model’s prices →All trims
$19,201Median asking price · 25 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$16,460–$20,735
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual N listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$25,500Median asking price · 1,131 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$18,900–$34,544
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual GT Coupe listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$16,991Median asking price · 45 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$13,995–$20,816
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Premium listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$24,399Median asking price · 555 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$18,221–$35,150
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual several trims listed listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$25,741Median asking price · 189 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$20,384–$31,489
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual several trims listed listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Mini Cooper Convertible All trims | $19,530 | $14,995–$21,990 | 82 |
| 2019 Hyundai Veloster N All trims | $19,201 | $16,460–$20,735 | 25 |
| 2019 Ford Mustang All trims | $25,500 | $18,900–$34,544 | 1,131 |
| 2019 Buick Cascada All trims | $16,991 | $13,995–$20,816 | 45 |
| 2019 Chevrolet Camaro All trims | $24,399 | $18,221–$35,150 | 555 |
| 2019 Volkswagen Beetle All trims | $25,741 | $20,384–$31,489 | 189 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 1 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 564 | $46,891 | 100% | — |
| 2026 | 849 | $44,170 | 94% | 712 mi |
| 2025 | 55 | $36,304 | 77% | 8,025 mi |
| 2024 | 195 | $31,400 | 67% | 21,245 mi |
| 2023 | 73 | $29,493 | 63% | 28,107 mi |
| 2022 | 51 | $28,998 | 62% | 31,060 mi |
| 2021 | 31 | $26,496 | 57% | 37,451 mi |
| 2020 | 38 | $22,562 | 48% | 43,290 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.