2019 Land Rover Range Velar SE
SALYL2FV1KA207818
ABOVE TYPICAL
· $3,503 above typical price
Knoxville, TN
This 2019 Land Rover Range Velar SE is listed at $25,498 with 69,622 miles in Knoxville, TN.
Market price range
Based on 27 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of September 3, 2026This vehicle: $25,498 — $3,503 above the typical market price ($21,995)
Asking $25,498 · typical market price $21,995 · based on 27 comparable same-build listings.
See all 2019 Land Rover Range Rover Velar prices — typical $21,995 →
Price history for this VIN
Asking price over time
Asking prices recorded across 5 listing dates for VIN SALYL2FV1KA207818, spanning 56 years 8 months.
Active listings
Full listing history on VehiSales →| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armenia Motors LLC | Knoxville, TN 37920 | $25,498 | 69,622 mi | 2026-05-23 |
| Armenia Motors | Knoxville, TN 37920 | $24,999 | 69,622 mi | 2026-05-22 |
Former listings
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armenia Motors | Knoxville, TN 37920 | $25,450 | 69,622 mi | 2026-05-22 |
| Armenia Motors LLC | Knoxville, TN 37920 | $25,949 | 69,622 mi | 2026-05-22 |
| CarMax Fort Bend - Now offering Curbside Pickup and Home Delivery | Richmond, TX 77469 | $55,998 | 39,428 mi | 2022-12-09 |
| Fort Bend | Houston, Texas 77469 | $55,998 | 39,428 mi | 1970-01-01 |
What would this 2019 Land Rover Range Velar SE cost per month?
Estimate the monthly payment on a $25,498 vehicle. Move the numbers to match your own loan.
Estimate only. Excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees, and assumes a fixed-rate loan with equal monthly payments. Your actual rate depends on your credit and lender.
Decoded from the VIN
NHTSA build data for SALYL2FV1KA207818Full factory specs for this build →
- ✓ Backup camera
- ✓ Blind-spot monitor
- ✓ Lane departure
- ✓ ABS
- ✓ Electronic stability
Fuel economy (EPA)
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 23 MPG combined.
5-year cost to own
Beyond the sticker: what this 2019 Land Rover Range Velar likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
Safety & recalls
NHTSA crash tests & recall campaigns for this model yearThe 2019 Land Rover Range Velar has 2 recall campaigns as of August 2026. EPA combined fuel economy: 23 MPG.
-
ENGINEJaguar Land Rover North America, LLC (Land Rover) is recalling certain 2019 Range Rover, Range Rover Sport, Range Rover Velar and Discovery vehicles.NHTSA campaign 19V040000
-
EXTERIOR LIGHTINGJaguar Land Rover North America, LLC. (Land Rover) is recalling certain 2018-2020 Range Rover, Range Rover Sport, Discovery, and Range Rover Velar vehicles.NHTSA campaign 21V117000
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2019 Land Rover Range Velar from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed August 28, 2026.
Where the price is heading
Typical asking price for a 2019 Land Rover Range Rover Velar over the last 6 months — the market softened $997 in that span.
Monthly price table
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| April 2026 | $22,992 |
| May 2026 | $22,997 |
| June 2026 | $22,754 |
| July 2026 | $22,390 |
| August 2026 | $21,995 |
| September 2026 | $21,995 |
How it compares to rivals
Median asking price for comparable body styles listed near this car| Model | Median price | For sale nearby | vs this car |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Land Rover Range Velar SE (this car) | $25,498 | 27 | — |
| 2021 Jeep Wrangler | $24,999 | 35 | −$499 |
| 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee | $16,599 | 26 | −$8,899 |
| 2021 Toyota RAV4 | $23,000 | 23 | −$2,498 |
| 2019 Honda CR-V | $21,398 | 22 | −$4,100 |
| 2017 Ford Explorer | $15,700 | 20 | −$9,798 |
Cheapest active listings of each comparable body style in this region — median of what those models actually ask.
Market by model year
Gen 1 · 2018–presentWhat each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1,264 | $69,640 | 100% | 2,706 mi |
| 2025 | 228 | $41,955 | 60% | 27,267 mi |
| 2024 | 125 | $41,490 | 60% | 30,186 mi |
| 2023 | 197 | $37,784 | 54% | 40,055 mi |
| 2022 | 102 | $33,650 | 48% | 45,902 mi |
| 2021 | 172 | $27,996 | 40% | 61,743 mi |
| 2020 | 191 | $24,589 | 35% | 67,705 mi |
| 2019 | 228 | $21,724 | 31% | 75,402 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.