2019 Kia Sedona

VIN KNDMB5C13K6547521 GOOD DEAL · $1,320 below typical price Terre Haute, IN
Listed at
$13,255
typical market $14,575 · 70 comps

This 2019 Kia Sedona is listed at $13,255 with 107,975 miles in Terre Haute, IN.

VehiLeaks · Vehicle History Live VIN database
See what this Sedona isn't telling you

Full history for VIN KNDMB5C13K6547521 — accidents, title brands, odometer records and every past listing with photos and prices.

  • Reported accidents & damage
  • Title brands — salvage, flood, lemon
  • Odometer readings over time
  • Every past listing: price, dealer, photos
Get the full report
$6 one-time · no subscription
Instant access after checkout
Report preview
🔒 Locked
2019 Kia Sedona
Unlocks instantly for this VIN →
Secure checkout · No account needed · One-time $6 for VIN 547521
vehileaks.com →

Market price range

Based on 70 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of August 26, 2026
This vehicle · $13,255
Below market
$10,140
Typical price
$14,575
Above market
$18,205

This vehicle: $13,255 — $1,320 below the typical market price ($14,575)

Asking $13,255 · typical market price $14,575 · based on 70 comparable same-build listings.

See all 2019 Kia Sedona prices — typical $14,575 →

Price history for this VIN

Jul 22, 2026 · $13,255 Aug 23, 2026 · $13,255

Asking prices recorded across 5 listing dates for VIN KNDMB5C13K6547521, spanning 32 days.

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed
Terre Haute Chevrolet Terre Haute, IN 47802 $13,255 107,975 mi 2026-08-23

Former listings

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed
Terre Haute Chevrolet Terre Haute, IN 47802 $14,255 107,975 mi 2026-07-22

What would this 2019 Kia Sedona cost per month?

Estimate the monthly payment on a $13,255 vehicle. Move the numbers to match your own loan.

10% down
7.0% is a typical rate for a well-qualified buyer — use your own quote if you have one.
Loan term
Estimated monthly payment
$236
per month
60 months · 7.0% APR · $1,326 down
Amount financed
$11,929
Total interest
$2,231

Estimate only. Excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees, and assumes a fixed-rate loan with equal monthly payments. Your actual rate depends on your credit and lender.

Decoded from the VIN

NHTSA build data for KNDMB5C13K6547521
Engine
3.3L · V6
Horsepower
276
Drivetrain
4x2
Body
Minivan
Fuel
Gasoline
Doors
4
Model year
2019
Made by
KIA CORPORATION
  • Backup camera
  • Blind-spot monitor
  • Lane departure
  • ABS
  • Electronic stability

Fuel economy (EPA)

Combined
21
MPG
City
18
MPG
Highway
24
MPG
$2,210 /yr est. fuel

Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 21 MPG combined.

5-year cost to own

Beyond the sticker: what this 2019 Kia Sedona likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.

Depreciation $4,124
Fuel $11,050
Insurance $5,250
Maintenance & repairs $3,375
Total, 5 years $23,799

Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.

Safety & recalls

NHTSA crash tests & recall campaigns for this model year

The 2019 Kia Sedona has 2 recall campaigns as of July 2026. NHTSA rated it 5 out of 5 stars overall. EPA combined fuel economy: 21 MPG.

Overall
★★★★★
5 of 5 · NHTSA
Frontal crash
★★★★★
5 of 5 · NHTSA
Side crash
★★★★★
5 of 5 · NHTSA
Rollover
★★★★☆
4 of 5 · NHTSA

Tested configuration: 2019 Kia Sedona VAN FWD

2 recall campaigns on this model year
Check accident & title history →
  • AIR BAGS
    Kia Motors America (Kia) is recalling certain 2017-2019 Sedona, Soul, Soul EV, 2017-2018 Forte, and 2017 Forte Koup vehicles.
    NHTSA campaign 22V031000
  • SEAT BELTS
    Kia Motors America (Kia) is recalling certain 2019 Sedona vehicles equipped with an 8-passenger seat arrangement.
    NHTSA campaign 19V207000

Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.

Model-level data for the 2019 Kia Sedona from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed July 28, 2026.

Where the price is heading

Typical asking price for a 2019 Kia Sedona over the last 6 months — the market firmed $763 in that span.

Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug
Monthly price table
Month Typical price
March 2026 $14,616
April 2026 $14,489
May 2026 $14,498
June 2026 $14,990
July 2026 $14,583
August 2026 $15,379

Market by model year

Gen 1 · 2002–2021

What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.

Year Units for sale Median price vs newest Avg mileage
2021 46 $17,890 100% 83,868 mi
2020 69 $14,980 84% 95,971 mi
2019 93 $14,990 84% 93,978 mi
2018 92 $14,270 80% 87,835 mi
2017 95 $9,386 52% 118,364 mi
2016 203 $8,700 49% 125,687 mi
2015 81 $8,200 46% 133,068 mi
2014 17 $6,000 34% 132,732 mi

Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.

Watch the price on this model

Prices move every week. We'll email you when the typical asking price for a 2019 Kia Sedona moves 3% or more — no account, one-click unsubscribe.

We only email you about this vehicle's price. Unsubscribe from any message.

VehiSales · Cars for Sale
Shopping for a Kia Sedona like this?

Browse every Kia Sedona on the market right now — live dealer listings with photos and prices, already filtered to this model near Terre Haute, IN.

Kia Sedona 2018–2020 Near Terre Haute, IN
Browse on VehiSales
Powered by VinAssessment — real-time pricing intelligence for car dealers.