2019 Jeep Renegade

VIN ZACNJBBB4KPK02718 GOOD DEAL · $1,280 below typical price Springfield, MO
Listed at
$12,719
typical market $13,999 · 102 comps

This 2019 Jeep Renegade is listed at $12,719 in Springfield, MO.

VehiLeaks · Vehicle History Live VIN database
See what this Renegade isn't telling you

Full history for VIN ZACNJBBB4KPK02718 — accidents, title brands, odometer records and every past listing with photos and prices.

  • Reported accidents & damage
  • Title brands — salvage, flood, lemon
  • Odometer readings over time
  • Every past listing: price, dealer, photos
Get the full report
$6 one-time · no subscription
Instant access after checkout
Report preview
🔒 Locked
2019 Jeep Renegade
Unlocks instantly for this VIN →
Secure checkout · No account needed · One-time $6 for VIN K02718
vehileaks.com →

Market price range

Based on 102 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of August 25, 2026
This vehicle · $12,719
Below market
$10,508
Typical price
$13,999
Above market
$17,291

This vehicle: $12,719 — $1,280 below the typical market price ($13,999)

Asking $12,719 · typical market price $13,999 · based on 102 comparable same-build listings.

See all 2019 Jeep Renegade prices — typical $13,999 →

Price history for this VIN

Price dropped $599 (−4.5%) over 67 days.

Jun 18, 2026 · $13,318 Aug 24, 2026 · $12,719

Asking prices recorded across 6 listing dates for VIN ZACNJBBB4KPK02718, spanning 67 days.

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed
Thompson Buick, GMC, Cadillac Springfield, MO 65804 $12,719 2026-08-24
Thompson Sales Company Springfield, MO 65804 $13,318 90,757 mi 2026-07-11
Thompson Buick Cadillac GMC Springfield, MO 65804 $13,318 90,757 mi 2026-06-18
Thompson Buick GMC of Springfield Springfield, MO 65804 $12,719 90,757 mi 2026-06-18

Former listings

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed
Thompson Buick, GMC, Cadillac Springfield, MO 65804 $14,019 90,741 mi 2026-07-22
Thompson Buick GMC of Springfield Springfield, MO 65804 $14,512 90,741 mi 2026-07-11
Thompson Buick Cadillac GMC Springfield, MO 65804 $14,019 90,741 mi 2026-06-18

What would this 2019 Jeep Renegade cost per month?

Estimate the monthly payment on a $12,719 vehicle. Move the numbers to match your own loan.

10% down
7.0% is a typical rate for a well-qualified buyer — use your own quote if you have one.
Loan term
Estimated monthly payment
$227
per month
60 months · 7.0% APR · $1,272 down
Amount financed
$11,447
Total interest
$2,173

Estimate only. Excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees, and assumes a fixed-rate loan with equal monthly payments. Your actual rate depends on your credit and lender.

Decoded from the VIN

NHTSA build data for ZACNJBBB4KPK02718
Engine
2.4L · V4
Horsepower
180
Drivetrain
Four-Wheel Drive
Body
Sport Utility Vehicle (SUV)/Multi-Purpose Vehicle (MPV)
Fuel
Gasoline
Doors
4
Model year
2019
Made by
FCA ITALY S.P.A.
  • Backup camera
  • Blind-spot monitor
  • Lane departure
  • ABS
  • Electronic stability
Window sticker
See the factory options and original MSRP

Rebuild the original window sticker for this VIN — packages, standard equipment and the sticker price the seller left out of the ad.

Get the original window sticker for this VIN →

Fuel economy (EPA)

Combined
25
MPG
City
22
MPG
Highway
30
MPG
$1,860 /yr est. fuel

Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 25 MPG combined.

5-year cost to own

Beyond the sticker: what this 2019 Jeep Renegade likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.

Depreciation $3,957
Fuel $9,300
Insurance $6,250
Maintenance & repairs $3,750
Total, 5 years $23,257

Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.

Safety & recalls

NHTSA crash tests & recall campaigns for this model year

The 2019 Jeep Renegade has 4 recall campaigns as of July 2026. NHTSA rated it 4 out of 5 stars for frontal crash. EPA combined fuel economy: 25 MPG.

Frontal crash
★★★★☆
4 of 5 · NHTSA
Rollover
★★★★☆
4 of 5 · NHTSA

Tested configuration: 2019 JEEP RENEGADE SUV 2WD

4 recall campaigns on this model year
Check accident & title history →
  • BACK OVER PREVENTION
    Chrysler (FCA US LLC) is recalling certain 2020 Jeep Gladiator and Jeep Cherokee, 2019-2020 Ram 1500 Pickup, Ram 2500 Pickup, Ram 3500 Pickup, Chrysler Pacifica, Dodge Durango,…
    NHTSA campaign 20V191000
  • AIR BAGS
    Chrysler (FCA US LLC) is recalling certain 2019 Jeep Renegade and Fiat 500X vehicles.
    NHTSA campaign 19V287000
  • AIR BAGS
    Chrysler (FCA US LLC) is recalling certain 2019 Jeep Renegade vehicles equipped with the Upland trim package.
    NHTSA campaign 19V438000

Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.

Model-level data for the 2019 Jeep Renegade from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed July 28, 2026.

Where the price is heading

Typical asking price for a 2019 Jeep Renegade over the last 6 months — the market softened $297 in that span.

Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug
Monthly price table
Month Typical price
March 2026 $13,997
April 2026 $14,448
May 2026 $13,995
June 2026 $13,990
July 2026 $14,246
August 2026 $13,700

How it compares to rivals

Median asking price for comparable body styles listed near this car
Model Median price For sale nearby vs this car
2019 Jeep Renegade (this car) $12,719 102
2019 Honda CR-V $23,494 20 +$10,775
2017 Ford Explorer $17,099 13 +$4,380
2017 Jeep Grand Cherokee $18,998 13 +$6,279
2019 Subaru Forester $19,448 12 +$6,729
2018 Ford Escape $12,842 11 +$123

Cheapest active listings of each comparable body style in this region — median of what those models actually ask.

Market by model year

Gen 1 · 2015–2020

What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.

Year Units for sale Median price vs newest Avg mileage
2020 527 $15,127 100% 71,432 mi
2019 454 $13,488 89% 81,454 mi
2018 665 $12,206 81% 91,218 mi
2017 676 $10,911 72% 98,447 mi
2016 723 $10,195 67% 105,791 mi
2015 370 $9,212 61% 106,321 mi

Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.

Watch the price on this model

Prices move every week. We'll email you when the typical asking price for a 2019 Jeep Renegade moves 3% or more — no account, one-click unsubscribe.

We only email you about this vehicle's price. Unsubscribe from any message.

VehiSales · Cars for Sale
Shopping for a Jeep Renegade like this?

Browse every Jeep Renegade on the market right now — live dealer listings with photos and prices, already filtered to this model near Springfield, MO.

Jeep Renegade 2018–2020 Near Springfield, MO
Browse on VehiSales
Powered by VinAssessment — real-time pricing intelligence for car dealers.