2018 Infiniti QX80

VIN JN8AZ2NFXJ9663483 GOOD DEAL · $595 below typical price Nashville, TN
Listed at
$18,074
typical market $18,669 · 55 comps

This 2018 Infiniti QX80 is listed at $18,074 with 108,850 miles in Nashville, TN.

VehiLeaks · Vehicle History Live VIN database
See what this QX80 isn't telling you

Full history for VIN JN8AZ2NFXJ9663483 — accidents, title brands, odometer records and every past listing with photos and prices.

  • Reported accidents & damage
  • Title brands — salvage, flood, lemon
  • Odometer readings over time
  • Every past listing: price, dealer, photos
Get the full report
$6 one-time · no subscription
Instant access after checkout
Report preview
🔒 Locked
2018 Infiniti QX80
Unlocks instantly for this VIN →
Secure checkout · No account needed · One-time $6 for VIN 663483
vehileaks.com →

Market price range

Based on 55 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of August 24, 2026
This vehicle · $18,074
Below market
$14,380
Typical price
$18,669
Above market
$22,572

This vehicle: $18,074 — $595 below the typical market price ($18,669)

Asking $18,074 · typical market price $18,669 · based on 55 comparable same-build listings.

See all 2018 Infiniti QX80 prices — typical $18,669 →

Price history for this VIN

Price dropped $996 (−4.7%) over 28 days.

Jun 4, 2026 · $21,270 Jul 2, 2026 · $20,274

Asking prices recorded across 4 listing dates for VIN JN8AZ2NFXJ9663483, spanning 28 days.

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed
Vehicles Nashville Nashville, TN 37210 $18,074 108,850 mi 2026-06-05

Former listings

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed
Vehicles Nashville Nashville, TN 37210 $20,274 108,850 mi 2026-07-02
Vehicles Nashville LLC Nashville, TN 37210 $19,975 108,850 mi 2026-07-01
Jenkins & Wynne, Inc. Clarksville, TN 37040 $21,270 108,835 mi 2026-06-04

What would this 2018 Infiniti QX80 cost per month?

Estimate the monthly payment on a $18,074 vehicle. Move the numbers to match your own loan.

10% down
7.0% is a typical rate for a well-qualified buyer — use your own quote if you have one.
Loan term
Estimated monthly payment
$322
per month
60 months · 7.0% APR · $1,807 down
Amount financed
$16,267
Total interest
$3,053

Estimate only. Excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees, and assumes a fixed-rate loan with equal monthly payments. Your actual rate depends on your credit and lender.

Decoded from the VIN

NHTSA build data for JN8AZ2NFXJ9663483
Engine
5.6L
Drivetrain
4x2
Body
Sport Utility Vehicle (SUV)/Multi-Purpose Vehicle (MPV)
Fuel
Gasoline
Doors
4
Model year
2018
Made by
NISSAN MOTOR COMPANY, LTD
  • Backup camera
  • Blind-spot monitor
  • Lane departure
  • ABS
  • Electronic stability
Window sticker
See the factory options and original MSRP

Rebuild the original window sticker for this VIN — packages, standard equipment and the sticker price the seller left out of the ad.

See the factory equipment and MSRP for this VIN →

Fuel economy (EPA)

Combined
16
MPG
City
14
MPG
Highway
20
MPG
$2,910 /yr est. fuel

Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 16 MPG combined.

5-year cost to own

Beyond the sticker: what this 2018 Infiniti QX80 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.

Depreciation $4,408
Fuel $14,550
Insurance $4,845
Maintenance & repairs $6,600
Total, 5 years $30,403

Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.

Safety & recalls

NHTSA crash tests & recall campaigns for this model year

The 2018 Infiniti QX80 has 2 recall campaigns as of July 2026. NHTSA rated it 5 out of 5 stars for side crash. EPA combined fuel economy: 16 MPG.

Side crash
★★★★★
5 of 5 · NHTSA
Rollover
★★★☆☆
3 of 5 · NHTSA

Tested configuration: 2018 Infiniti QX80 SUV AWD

2 recall campaigns on this model year
Check accident & title history →
  • BACK OVER PREVENTION
    Nissan North America, Inc. (Nissan) is recalling certain 2018-2019 Nissan Altima, Armada, Frontier, Kicks, Leaf, Maxima, Murano, NV, NV200, Pathfinder, Rogue, Rogue Sport,…
    NHTSA campaign 19V654000
  • EQUIPMENT
    Nissan North America, Inc. (Nissan) is recalling certain 2020-2026 Nissan Armada, 2011-2013 Infiniti QX56, and 2014-2027 QX80 vehicles equipped with 22" wheels.
    NHTSA campaign 26V455000

Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.

Model-level data for the 2018 Infiniti QX80 from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed July 28, 2026.

Where the price is heading

Typical asking price for a 2018 Infiniti QX80 over the last 6 months — the market softened $505 in that span.

Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug
Monthly price table
Month Typical price
March 2026 $20,000
April 2026 $20,206
May 2026 $19,995
June 2026 $19,997
July 2026 $19,745
August 2026 $19,495

How it compares to rivals

Median asking price for comparable body styles listed near this car
Model Median price For sale nearby vs this car
2018 Infiniti QX80 (this car) $18,074 55
2018 Chevrolet Equinox $12,500 18 −$5,574
2017 Ford Escape $9,999 11 −$8,075
2020 Jeep Wrangler $25,423 11 +$7,349
2016 Audi Q5 $13,192 10 −$4,882
2019 Jeep Cherokee $12,896 9 −$5,178

Cheapest active listings of each comparable body style in this region — median of what those models actually ask.

Market by model year

Gen 1 · 2014–2020

What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.

Year Units for sale Median price vs newest Avg mileage
2020 115 $23,409 100% 101,940 mi
2019 354 $21,870 93% 106,089 mi
2018 137 $18,713 80% 117,893 mi
2017 160 $16,796 72% 117,468 mi
2016 134 $14,992 64% 129,375 mi
2015 90 $13,992 60% 133,100 mi
2014 62 $10,290 44% 142,178 mi

Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.

Watch the price on this model

Prices move every week. We'll email you when the typical asking price for a 2018 Infiniti QX80 moves 3% or more — no account, one-click unsubscribe.

We only email you about this vehicle's price. Unsubscribe from any message.

VehiSales · Cars for Sale
Shopping for a Infiniti QX80 like this?

Browse every Infiniti QX80 on the market right now — live dealer listings with photos and prices, already filtered to this model near Nashville, TN.

Infiniti QX80 2017–2019 Near Nashville, TN
Browse on VehiSales
Powered by VinAssessment — real-time pricing intelligence for car dealers.