2017 Honda CR-V
All trims
$17,500Median asking price · 1,488 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$15,500–$19,448
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
JTMRFREV5HJ709155
ABOVE TYPICAL
· $1,814 above typical price
This 2017 Toyota RAV4 XLE is listed at $19,901 with 98,358 miles.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $19,901 — $1,814 above the typical market price ($18,087)
Asking $19,901 · typical market price $18,087 · based on 122 comparable same-build listings.
2017 Toyota RAV4 XLE for sale near BendOR
4 cheaper within 50 miles · best $3,187 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Bend
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Asking prices recorded across 4 listing dates for VIN JTMRFREV5HJ709155, spanning 11 days.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | 97702 | $19,901 | 98,358 mi | 2026-11-06 | 1 d ago |
| Kendall Toyota Bend | Bend, OR 97702 | $19,901 | 98,358 mi | 2026-11-03 | 4 d ago |
| Kendall Toyota of Bend | Bend, OR 97702 | $19,901 | 98,358 mi | 2026-10-26 | 3 d ago |
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Toyota of Bend | Bend, OR 97702 | $20,151 | 98,358 mi | 2026-10-27 | 4 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 25 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2017 Toyota RAV4 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2017 Toyota RAV4 has 3 recall campaigns as of October 2026. NHTSA rated it 5 out of 5 stars overall. EPA combined fuel economy: 25 MPG.
Tested configuration: 2017 Toyota Rav4 SUV FWD
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2017 Toyota RAV4 from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed October 26, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2017 Toyota RAV4 over the last 6 months — the market softened $387 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| June 2026 | $18,488 |
| July 2026 | $18,472 |
| August 2026 | $18,188 |
| September 2026 | $18,196 |
| October 2026 | $18,015 |
| November 2026 | $18,101 |
Compare 2017 Toyota RAV4 with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of November 7, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2017 Toyota RAV4 in this catalog, the 2017 Subaru Outback has the lowest median asking price ($14,484, 919 listings with photos) and the 2017 Honda CR-V the highest ($17,500, 1,488 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot November 7, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

XLE · United States
$19,901Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $17,900 · 399 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $15,795–$19,894
Explore this model’s prices →Photo: XLE · 98,358 mi · view VIN
All trims
$17,500Median asking price · 1,488 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$15,500–$19,448
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$14,995Median asking price · 1,079 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$12,695–$17,499
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Base listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$16,138Median asking price · 400 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$14,220–$18,078
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Touring listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$14,980Median asking price · 293 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$12,911–$16,998
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual LX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$14,484Median asking price · 919 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$11,699–$17,009
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Premium listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 Toyota RAV4 XLE | $17,900 | $15,795–$19,894 | 399 |
| 2017 Honda CR-V All trims | $17,500 | $15,500–$19,448 | 1,488 |
| 2017 Subaru Forester All trims | $14,995 | $12,695–$17,499 | 1,079 |
| 2017 Mazda CX-5 All trims | $16,138 | $14,220–$18,078 | 400 |
| 2017 Honda HR-V All trims | $14,980 | $12,911–$16,998 | 293 |
| 2017 Subaru Outback All trims | $14,484 | $11,699–$17,009 | 919 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: November 7, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 9 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1,817 | $19,495 | 100% | 96,341 mi |
| 2017 | 1,511 | $17,999 | 92% | 106,366 mi |
| 2016 | 1,286 | $16,495 | 85% | 114,729 mi |
| 2015 | 1,246 | $14,976 | 77% | 122,942 mi |
| 2014 | 743 | $13,891 | 71% | 127,653 mi |
| 2013 | 867 | $12,942 | 66% | 136,902 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.