2017 Honda CR-V
All trims
$17,495Median asking price · 1,877 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$15,470–$19,665
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
JTMRFREV0HD217373
ABOVE TYPICAL
· $2,096 above typical price
Apalachin, NY
This 2017 Toyota RAV4 XLE is listed at $19,995 with 94,000 miles in Apalachin, NY.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $19,995 — $2,096 above the typical market price ($17,899)
Asking $19,995 · typical market price $17,899 · based on 151 comparable same-build listings.
2017 Toyota RAV4 XLE for sale near ApalachinNY
13 cheaper within 50 miles · best $9,005 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Apalachin
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Price dropped $175 (−0.9%) over 12 days.
Asking prices recorded across 5 listing dates for VIN JTMRFREV0HD217373, spanning 12 days.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Kies Auto Sales Inc | Apalachin, NY 13732 | $19,995 | 94,000 mi | 2026-10-18 | 3 h ago |
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Kies Auto Sales | Apalachin, NY 13737 | $20,170 | 94,000 mi | 2026-10-06 | 4 h ago |
| West Herr Mazda of Canandaigua | Canandaigua, NY 14424 | $20,764 | 62 mi | 2023-12-18 | 1031 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 25 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2017 Toyota RAV4 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2017 Toyota RAV4 has 3 recall campaigns as of September 2026. NHTSA rated it 5 out of 5 stars overall. EPA combined fuel economy: 25 MPG.
Tested configuration: 2017 Toyota Rav4 SUV FWD
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2017 Toyota RAV4 from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed September 26, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2017 Toyota RAV4 over the last 6 months — the market softened $334 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| May 2026 | $18,398 |
| June 2026 | $18,489 |
| July 2026 | $18,488 |
| August 2026 | $18,233 |
| September 2026 | $18,388 |
| October 2026 | $18,064 |
Compare 2017 Toyota RAV4 with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 18, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2017 Toyota RAV4 in this catalog, the 2017 Subaru Outback has the lowest median asking price ($14,000, 1,091 listings with photos) and the 2017 Honda CR-V the highest ($17,495, 1,877 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 18, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

XLE · United States
$19,995Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $17,554 · 550 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $15,270–$19,657
Explore this model’s prices →Photo: XLE · 94,000 mi · view VIN
All trims
$17,495Median asking price · 1,877 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$15,470–$19,665
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$16,000Median asking price · 537 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$13,995–$18,061
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Touring listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$14,948Median asking price · 366 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$12,667–$16,900
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$14,811Median asking price · 1,420 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$11,995–$17,089
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Premium + CWP listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$14,000Median asking price · 1,091 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$11,499–$16,971
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Premium + ES listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 Toyota RAV4 XLE | $17,554 | $15,270–$19,657 | 550 |
| 2017 Honda CR-V All trims | $17,495 | $15,470–$19,665 | 1,877 |
| 2017 Mazda CX-5 All trims | $16,000 | $13,995–$18,061 | 537 |
| 2017 Honda HR-V All trims | $14,948 | $12,667–$16,900 | 366 |
| 2017 Subaru Forester All trims | $14,811 | $11,995–$17,089 | 1,420 |
| 2017 Subaru Outback All trims | $14,000 | $11,499–$16,971 | 1,091 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 18, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 4 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2,310 | $19,295 | 100% | 97,149 mi |
| 2017 | 2,020 | $17,995 | 93% | 106,386 mi |
| 2016 | 1,338 | $16,500 | 86% | 115,375 mi |
| 2015 | 1,429 | $14,990 | 78% | 123,723 mi |
| 2014 | 860 | $13,596 | 70% | 131,155 mi |
| 2013 | 926 | $12,995 | 67% | 132,681 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.