2017 Honda CR-V
All trims
$17,538Median asking price · 1,770 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$15,488–$19,858
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
2T3BFREV7HW600652
GOOD DEAL
· $3,802 below typical price
Pleasant Grove, UT
This 2017 Toyota RAV4 LE is listed at $13,098 with 97,208 miles in Pleasant Grove, UT.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $13,098 — $3,802 below the typical market price ($16,900)
Asking $13,098 · typical market price $16,900 · based on 147 comparable same-build listings.
2017 Toyota RAV4 LE for sale near Pleasant GroveUT
2 cheaper within 50 miles · best $1,148 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Pleasant Grove
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Asking prices recorded across 4 listing dates for VIN 2T3BFREV7HW600652, spanning 32 days.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sencion Performance | Pleasant Grove, UT 84602 | $13,098 | 97,208 mi | 2026-10-14 | 13 h ago |
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sencion Performance | Pleasant Grove, UT 84602 | $13,098 | — | 2026-10-11 | 2 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 25 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2017 Toyota RAV4 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2017 Toyota RAV4 has 3 recall campaigns as of September 2026. NHTSA rated it 5 out of 5 stars overall. EPA combined fuel economy: 25 MPG.
Tested configuration: 2017 Toyota Rav4 SUV FWD
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2017 Toyota RAV4 from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed September 26, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2017 Toyota RAV4 over the last 6 months — the market softened $378 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| May 2026 | $18,396 |
| June 2026 | $18,491 |
| July 2026 | $18,488 |
| August 2026 | $18,260 |
| September 2026 | $18,394 |
| October 2026 | $18,018 |
Compare 2017 Toyota RAV4 with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 17, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2017 Toyota RAV4 in this catalog, the 2017 Subaru Outback has the lowest median asking price ($13,997, 1,028 listings with photos) and the 2017 Honda CR-V the highest ($17,538, 1,770 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 17, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

LE · United States
$12,499Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $16,788 · 470 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $14,990–$18,900
Explore this model’s prices →Photo: LE · 97,208 mi · view VIN
All trims
$17,538Median asking price · 1,770 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$15,488–$19,858
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$16,394Median asking price · 497 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$13,999–$18,000
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Grand Touring listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$14,980Median asking price · 345 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$12,899–$16,957
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EX-LN listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$14,878Median asking price · 1,357 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$11,995–$17,212
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Premium + CWP listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$13,997Median asking price · 1,028 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$11,384–$16,990
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Premium listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 Toyota RAV4 LE | $16,788 | $14,990–$18,900 | 470 |
| 2017 Honda CR-V All trims | $17,538 | $15,488–$19,858 | 1,770 |
| 2017 Mazda CX-5 All trims | $16,394 | $13,999–$18,000 | 497 |
| 2017 Honda HR-V All trims | $14,980 | $12,899–$16,957 | 345 |
| 2017 Subaru Forester All trims | $14,878 | $11,995–$17,212 | 1,357 |
| 2017 Subaru Outback All trims | $13,997 | $11,384–$16,990 | 1,028 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 15 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2,212 | $19,346 | 100% | 97,025 mi |
| 2017 | 1,912 | $17,995 | 93% | 106,556 mi |
| 2016 | 1,298 | $16,592 | 86% | 115,884 mi |
| 2015 | 1,387 | $14,988 | 77% | 124,436 mi |
| 2014 | 842 | $13,608 | 70% | 131,104 mi |
| 2013 | 900 | $12,992 | 67% | 132,995 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.